Tatum Self: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
m 1 revision imported |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age={{age|2013|10|29}} | |age={{age|2013|10|29}} | ||
|birthdate=October 29, 2013 | |birthdate=<!--October 29,--> 2013 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|hometown=Arizona | |hometown=Arizona | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations=Tiger Friday | |affiliations=Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios=Club Dance Studio | |dance studios=Club Dance Studio | ||
|titles=2024 Miss Junior Elite Dance KAR | |||
|parents=Brian Self (father) <br> Stacy Self (mother) | |parents=Brian Self (father) <br> Stacy Self (mother) | ||
|siblings=[[Ellie Self]] (sister) <br> [[Paisley Self]] (sister) <br> Brody Self (brother) | |siblings=[[Ellie Self]] (sister) <br> [[Paisley Self]] (sister) <br> Brody Self (brother) | ||
|friends=[[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Caitlyn McKenzie]] <br> [[Mikayla Isler]] <br> [[Junie Beus]] | |friends=[[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Caitlyn McKenzie]] <br> [[Mikayla Isler]] <br> [[Junie Beus]] | ||
}}'''Tatum Self''' (born on October 29, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio. | }}'''Tatum Self''' (born on <!--October 29,--> 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 35: | Line 36: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Elite Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Elite Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/255/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Plain & Fancy]</ref> | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 42: | Line 43: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | | rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/278/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Somewhere Over the Rainbow]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 70: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Send in the Clowns | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|Groove (Phoenix) | |Groove (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 92: | Line 90: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/405/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Beautiful like Me]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 108: | Line 106: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/405/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Gorgeous]</ref> | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 123: | Line 121: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/408/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Spectrum of Love]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Elite Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Elite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 138: | Line 136: | ||
|Top 12 in Mini<br />Best Dancer Round | |Top 12 in Mini<br />Best Dancer Round | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |The Poet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 160: | Line 155: | ||
|Top 20 in Junior<br />Best Dancer Round | |Top 20 in Junior<br />Best Dancer Round | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Roxie | | rowspan="3" |Roxie Hart | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/370/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Roxie Hart]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 187: | Line 182: | ||
|Baby Mine | |Baby Mine | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Kelli & Jaycee Wilkins | |Kelli & [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
||[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kalista Greer<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]] | ||[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kalista Greer<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]] | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| Line 194: | Line 189: | ||
|Copa Cabana | |Copa Cabana | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br /> [[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />River Robbins<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Tatum Schueller<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Grace Vanko]]<br />Lexi Whalberg<br />Ashton Wullbrandt | |Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br /> [[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />River Robbins<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Tatum Schueller<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Grace Vanko]]<br />Lexi Whalberg<br />Ashton Wullbrandt | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Barbie | |Barbie Girl | ||
|Ballroom | |Ballroom | ||
|Jaycee Wilkins | |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Quintana<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Grace Vanko]] | |[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Quintana<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Grace Vanko]] | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 214: | Line 209: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2023 | ||
|Once Upon Another Time | |Once Upon Another Time | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 222: | Line 217: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bang Bang | |Rollerskate Rag | ||
|Jazz | | | ||
|Kiley Forrest | | | ||
|Nicola Fleming<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Mikayla Isler<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Emma Scott<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]] | |[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br />[[Kennedy Marble]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Conga | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Elliott Smith<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Lily Tameron | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |London Bridge | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Abbey Scott]]<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Eastyn Vose | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bang Bang | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kiley Forrest | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nicola Fleming<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Mikayla Isler<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Emma Scott<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tippy Toes | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Yonce | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Dreamed a Dream | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Let's be Bad | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Ladies' Choice | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Dominic Harris<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Jayden Adamson<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kanon McWilliams<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />Kyle Young<br />[[Kennedy Marble]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Big Dollhouse | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | | rowspan="3" |2024 | ||
|Like This Like That | |Like This, Like That | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Jazelle Torre | |Jazelle Torre | ||
| Line 258: | Line 314: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Best of Jump (Junior) | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Best of Jump (Junior) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wash and | |Wash and Set | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Kiley Forrest | |Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Gwyneth Woods | |[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Gwyneth Woods | ||
|Jump (NYC) | |Jump (NYC) | ||
| Line 266: | Line 322: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2025 | | rowspan="7" |2025 | ||
|Life in | |Life in Plastic | ||
|Musical theatre | |Musical theatre | ||
|Joey Dowling | |Joey Dowling &<br />Brittany Lents | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 303: | Line 359: | ||
|Before We Were Yours | |Before We Were Yours | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Chelsea Jennings | |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Mali Photnetrakhom]] | |[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Mali Photnetrakhom]] | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Send in Clowns | |Send in the Clowns | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
| Line 316: | Line 372: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Tatum Self/Gallery]] | [[Tatum Self/Gallery]] | ||
| Line 323: | Line 379: | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/tatummself/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/tatummself/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Self Sisters]] | [[Category:Self Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | <!--[[Category:October Births]]--> | ||
[[Category:2013 births]] | [[Category:2013 births]] | ||