Tatum Self: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m 1 revision imported
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age={{age|2013|10|29}}
|age={{age|2013|10|29}}
|birthdate=October 29, 2013
|birthdate=<!--October 29,--> 2013
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
|hometown=Arizona
|hometown=Arizona
Line 11: Line 11:
|profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations=Tiger Friday
|affiliations=Tiger Friday
|dance studios=Club Dance Studio  
|dance studios=Club Dance Studio
|titles=2024 Miss Junior Elite Dance KAR
|parents=Brian Self (father) <br> Stacy Self (mother)
|parents=Brian Self (father) <br> Stacy Self (mother)
|siblings=[[Ellie Self]] (sister) <br> [[Paisley Self]] (sister) <br> Brody Self (brother)
|siblings=[[Ellie Self]] (sister) <br> [[Paisley Self]] (sister) <br> Brody Self (brother)
|friends=[[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Caitlyn McKenzie]] <br> [[Mikayla Isler]] <br> [[Junie Beus]]
|friends=[[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Caitlyn McKenzie]] <br> [[Mikayla Isler]] <br> [[Junie Beus]]
}}'''Tatum Self''' (born on October 29, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio.
}}'''Tatum Self''' (born on <!--October 29,--> 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 70: Line 71:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2023
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Send in the Clowns
| rowspan="4" |Send in the Clowns
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson  
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson  
|Groove (Phoenix)  
|Groove (Phoenix)  
|
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 138: Line 136:
|Top 12 in Mini<br />Best Dancer Round
|Top 12 in Mini<br />Best Dancer Round
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2025
| rowspan="8" |2025
| rowspan="6" |The Poet
| rowspan="5" |The Poet
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|Showstopper (Phoenix I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 160: Line 155:
|Top 20 in Junior<br />Best Dancer Round
|Top 20 in Junior<br />Best Dancer Round
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Roxie
| rowspan="3" |Roxie Hart
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
Line 187: Line 182:
|Baby Mine
|Baby Mine
|Lyrical  
|Lyrical  
|Kelli & Jaycee Wilkins  
|Kelli & [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
||[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kalista Greer<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]
||[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kalista Greer<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
Line 194: Line 189:
|Copa Cabana
|Copa Cabana
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Jenn Peterson
|Jennifer Peterson
|Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br /> [[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />River Robbins<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Tatum Schueller<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Grace Vanko]]<br />Lexi Whalberg<br />Ashton Wullbrandt
|Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br /> [[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />River Robbins<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Tatum Schueller<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Grace Vanko]]<br />Lexi Whalberg<br />Ashton Wullbrandt
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|Barbie girl
|Barbie Girl
|Ballroom  
|Ballroom  
|Jaycee Wilkins
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Quintana<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Grace Vanko]]
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Quintana<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Grace Vanko]]
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
Line 214: Line 209:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="15" |2023
|Once Upon Another Time
|Once Upon Another Time
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 222: Line 217:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Bang Bang
|Rollerskate Rag
|Jazz
|
|Kiley Forrest
|
|Nicola Fleming<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Mikayla Isler<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Emma Scott<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]
|[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br />[[Kennedy Marble]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|Conga
|
|
|[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Elliott Smith<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Lily Tameron
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |London Bridge
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Abbey Scott]]<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Eastyn Vose
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|Jump (Glendale)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Bang Bang
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Kiley Forrest
| rowspan="2" |Nicola Fleming<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Mikayla Isler<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Emma Scott<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini lines
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|-
|London Bridge
|Tippy Toes
|Jazz
|
|Kiley Forrest and Jaycee Wilkins
|
|[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Abbey Scott]]<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Eastyn Vose
|Many Dancers
|Jump (Glendale)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|-
|Yonce
|
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Dreamed a Dream
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|Jump (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
| rowspan="2" |Let's be Bad
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Let's be bad
|Musical theatre
|Jaycee Wilkins
|[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|
|-
|Ladies' Choice
|
|
|Dominic Harris<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Jayden Adamson<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kanon McWilliams<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />Kyle Young<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|Big Dollhouse
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2024
| rowspan="3" |2024
|Like This Like That
|Like This, Like That
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Jazelle Torre
|Jazelle Torre
Line 258: Line 314:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Best of Jump (Junior)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Best of Jump (Junior)
|-
|-
|Wash and set
|Wash and Set
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Kiley Forrest and Jaycee Wilkins
|Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Gwyneth Woods
|[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Gwyneth Woods
|Jump (NYC)
|Jump (NYC)
Line 266: Line 322:
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2025
| rowspan="7" |2025
|Life in plastic
|Life in Plastic
|Musical theatre  
|Musical theatre  
|Joey Dowling and Brittany Lents
|Joey Dowling &<br />Brittany Lents
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|24/7 (Phoenix)
Line 303: Line 359:
|Before We Were Yours
|Before We Were Yours
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Chelsea Jennings  
|[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Mali Photnetrakhom]]
|[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Mali Photnetrakhom]]
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|-
|-
|Send in Clowns
|Send in the Clowns
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|[[Chelsea Jennings]]  
|[[Chelsea Jennings]]  
Line 316: Line 372:
|}
|}


==Additional Pages==
==Additional Page==
[[Tatum Self/Gallery]]
[[Tatum Self/Gallery]]


Line 323: Line 379:


==External Link==
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/tatummself/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/tatummself/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)''
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Self Sisters]]
[[Category:Self Sisters]]
[[Category:October Births]]
<!--[[Category:October Births]]-->
[[Category:2013 births]]
[[Category:2013 births]]