Tatum Self: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m 1 revision imported
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age={{age|2013|10|29}}
|age={{age|2013|10|29}}
|birthdate=October 29, 2013
|birthdate=<!--October 29,--> 2013
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
|hometown=Arizona
|hometown=Arizona
Line 16: Line 16:
|siblings=[[Ellie Self]] (sister) <br> [[Paisley Self]] (sister) <br> Brody Self (brother)
|siblings=[[Ellie Self]] (sister) <br> [[Paisley Self]] (sister) <br> Brody Self (brother)
|friends=[[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Caitlyn McKenzie]] <br> [[Mikayla Isler]] <br> [[Junie Beus]]
|friends=[[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Caitlyn McKenzie]] <br> [[Mikayla Isler]] <br> [[Junie Beus]]
}}'''Tatum Self''' (born on October 29, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio.
}}'''Tatum Self''' (born on <!--October 29,--> 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 155: Line 155:
|Top 20 in Junior<br />Best Dancer Round
|Top 20 in Junior<br />Best Dancer Round
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Roxie
| rowspan="3" |Roxie Hart
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
Line 209: Line 209:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="15" |2023
|Once Upon Another Time
|Once Upon Another Time
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 227: Line 227:
|
|
|
|
|[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kinley Martz]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Elliott Smith<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Lily Tameron
|[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Elliott Smith<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Lily Tameron
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 241: Line 241:
|
|
|-
|-
|Bang Bang
| rowspan="2" |Bang Bang
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Kiley Forrest
| rowspan="2" |Kiley Forrest
|Nicola Fleming<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Mikayla Isler<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Emma Scott<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]
| rowspan="2" |Nicola Fleming<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Mikayla Isler<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Emma Scott<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines
Line 262: Line 265:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|-
|-
|I Dreamed a Dream
| rowspan="2" |I Dreamed a Dream
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|-
|Let's be Bad
| rowspan="2" |Let's be Bad
|Musical Theatre  
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre  
|Jaycee Wilkins
| rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods
| rowspan="2" |[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|
|-
|Ladies' Choice
|
|
|Dominic Harris<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Jayden Adamson<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kanon McWilliams<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />Kyle Young<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|Big Dollhouse
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2024
| rowspan="3" |2024
Line 340: Line 364:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|-
|-
|Send in Clowns
|Send in the Clowns
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|[[Chelsea Jennings]]  
|[[Chelsea Jennings]]  
Line 358: Line 382:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Self Sisters]]
[[Category:Self Sisters]]
[[Category:October Births]]
<!--[[Category:October Births]]-->
[[Category:2013 births]]
[[Category:2013 births]]