Tatum Fisk: Difference between revisions
Undo revision 146214 by Kidgameshowlover800 (talk) |
m 15 revisions imported |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|profession=Dancer | |profession=Dancer | ||
|affiliations=Tiger Friday | |affiliations=Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios=PAVE School at Arts | |dance studios=PAVE School at Arts | ||
|parents=Erica Fisk (mother) | |parents=Erica Fisk (mother) | ||
|siblings=[[Stella Fisk]]<br>Harper Fisk<br>Marlow Fisk | |siblings=[[Stella Fisk]]<br>Harper Fisk<br>Marlow Fisk | ||
|friends= | |friends= | ||
}}'''Tatum Grace Fisk''' (born on September 23, 2012) is a young dancer. | }}'''Tatum Grace Fisk''' (born on September 23, 2012) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School at Arts. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
| Line 25: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Hit the Road Jack | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/639/act/23/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Hit the Road Jack]</ref> | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1505/act/9/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Hit the Road Jack]</ref> | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Garden Grove)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/11/act/46/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Hit the Road Jack]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Downey) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Novice 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |Good Girl | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1610/act/12/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Good Girl]</ref> | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/647/act/64/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Good Girl]</ref> | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight (Downey 2) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Novice Gems Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |2024 | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |New York | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1751/act/86/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - New York]</ref> | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight (Downey 1) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Future Gems Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Junior<br />Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 1 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(San Diego) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 185: | Line 121: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2022 | ||
| | |Bird Set Free | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Paige Davis<br />Gemma Desola<br />Christiana Fairfield<br />Zayna Ibrahim<br />Kaya Luczak<br />Lucy Pucillo<br />Arden Valenty<br />Sloan Wright | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
|Straighten Up & Fly Right | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Vanessa Mattar<br />Addison Sebelius<br />Sloan Wright<br />Grace Bollin<br />Kennady Peterson<br />Renee Kennedy<br />Kara Chen | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Brooklyn Raney<br />Addison Sebelius<br />Sloan Wright<br />Grace Bollin<br />Kennady Peterson<br />Renee Kennedy<br />Kara Chen<br />Zayna Ibrahim | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Who Wants to Live Forever | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Zayna Ibrahim<br />Sloan Wright<br />Grace Bollin<br />Kennady Peterson<br />Lilia Cushing<br />Olivia Neves<br />Renee Kennedy<br />Jules Rubin<br />Kara Chen<br />[[Liv Matson]]<br />Tatum Kubacki<br />Presley Munson | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dune | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 287: | Line 164: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Fisk Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | [[Category:2012 births]] | ||