Tatum Fisk: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 15 revisions imported
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|profession=Dancer
|profession=Dancer
|affiliations=Tiger Friday
|affiliations=Tiger Friday
|dance studios=PAVE School at Arts<br>Project 21
|dance studios=PAVE School at Arts
|parents=Erica Fisk (mother)
|parents=Erica Fisk (mother)
|siblings=[[Stella Fisk]]<br>Harper Fisk<br>Marlow Fisk
|siblings=[[Stella Fisk]]<br>Harper Fisk<br>Marlow Fisk
|friends=
|friends=
}}'''Tatum Grace Fisk''' (born on September 23, 2012) is a young dancer.
}}'''Tatum Grace Fisk''' (born on September 23, 2012) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School at Arts.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 50: Line 50:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2023
| rowspan="9" |2023
| rowspan="14" |Good Girl
| rowspan="9" |Good Girl
| rowspan="14" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="9" |Musical Theatre
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1610/act/12/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Good Girl]</ref>
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1610/act/12/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Good Girl]</ref>
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars
Line 69: Line 69:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|
|did not place
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|
|-
|Radix Nationals
|
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|
|-
|-
|Velocity
|Velocity
Line 95: Line 80:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2024
| rowspan="9" |2024
| rowspan="10" |New York
| rowspan="9" |New York
| rowspan="10" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="9" |Musical Theatre
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1751/act/86/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - New York]</ref>
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1751/act/86/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - New York]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Downey 1)
|Spotlight (Downey 1)
Line 114: Line 96:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(San Diego)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Countdown
|Countdown
Line 139: Line 121:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
|2022
|
|Bird Set Free
|
|Lyrical
|
|Paige Davis<br />Gemma Desola<br />Christiana Fairfield<br />Zayna Ibrahim<br />Kaya Luczak<br />Lucy Pucillo<br />Arden Valenty<br />Sloan Wright
|
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|
|did not place
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="4" |2023
|Straighten Up & Fly Right
|
|
|
|Vanessa Mattar<br />Addison Sebelius<br />Sloan Wright<br />Grace Bollin<br />Kennady Peterson<br />Renee Kennedy<br />Kara Chen
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Move
|
|
|
|Brooklyn Raney<br />Addison Sebelius<br />Sloan Wright<br />Grace Bollin<br />Kennady Peterson<br />Renee Kennedy<br />Kara Chen<br />Zayna Ibrahim
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Who Wants to Live Forever
|Who Wants to Live Forever
|
|
|Zayna Ibrahim
|Zayna Ibrahim<br />Sloan Wright<br />Grace Bollin<br />Kennady Peterson<br />Lilia Cushing<br />Olivia Neves<br />Renee Kennedy<br />Jules Rubin<br />Kara Chen<br />[[Liv Matson]]<br />Tatum Kubacki<br />Presley Munson
Sloan Wright
Grace Bollin
Kennady Peterson
Lilia Cushing
Olivia Neves
Renee Kennedy
Jules Rubin
Kara Chen
[[Liv Matson]]
Tatum Kubacki
Presley Munson
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 249: Line 164:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:Fisk Sisters]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]