Taylor Smith (2): Difference between revisions
m 17 revisions imported |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Taylor Smith''' (born on July 29, 2012) is a teenage dancer from | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Taylor Smith | |||
|image = File:Taylor Smith (2).jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2012|07|29}} | |||
|birthdate = July 29, 2012 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Washington | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = KAOS Dance Elite (former) <br> The Company Space (current) | |||
|parents = Kelli Smith (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Shealynn Nagel]] | |||
}}'''Taylor Smith''' (born on July 29, 2012) is a teenage dancer from Washington, who trains at The Company Space. Formerly, she trained at KAOS Dance Elite. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 70: | Line 86: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lonely | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Seattle)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1649/act/306/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Lonely]</ref> | |KAR (Seattle)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1649/act/306/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Lonely]</ref> | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Thumbs | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Seattle)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1649/act/314/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Thumbs]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini BreakOut Aritst | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Dancing on the Waves | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="14" |2024 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Voila | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Starbound (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Tacoma I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |24/7 (Bellevue) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Vancouver) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |Desperado | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
|Starbound (Seattle) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starbound Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Tacoma I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Kansas City) | ||
| | |On the Edge | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Anchorage) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2025 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |GT | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Tacoma II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO ( | |NUVO (Vancouver) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 171: | Line 221: | ||
|KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | |KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Size | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Evalyn Torres | |||
|Starbound (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tacoma I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 183: | Line 243: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2024 | ||
| | |Landfill | ||
| | | | ||
|Linzy Stewart<br />Randi Madison<br />[[Shealynn Nagel]]<br />Samantha Olson<br />Presley Paquette<br />Danica Stephan<br />Narissa Mendoza<br />Evalyn Torres<br />Aubrey Wood | |Linzy Stewart<br />Randi Madison<br />[[Shealynn Nagel]]<br />Samantha Olson<br />Presley Paquette<br />Danica Stephan<br />Narissa Mendoza<br />Evalyn Torres<br />Aubrey Wood | ||
|Showstopper (Tacoma I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Wild Wild West | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Tacoma I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||