Tenley Anthony: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 40 revisions imported |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> MSA Agency | |affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Five Dancewear <br> MSA Agency | ||
|dance studios = Centrestage Dance Studio <br> Elektro Dance Academy <br> Russian Ballet Academy <br> Danceplex | |dance studios = The Collective PHX <br> Adage Dance Studios <br> Centrestage Dance Studio <br> Elektro Dance Academy <br> Russian Ballet Academy <br> Danceplex | ||
|titles = | |titles = | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = | ||
|friends = [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Lucia Piedrahita]] <br> [[Ruby Taylor Rue]] <br> [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Kayla Igo]] | |friends = [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Lucia Piedrahita]] <br> [[Londen Davi]] <br> [[Ruby Taylor Rue]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Kayla Igo]] | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Tenley Elysse Anthony''' (born on June 8, 2012) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at | }}'''Tenley Elysse Anthony''' (born on June 8, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Arizona, who had trained at many studios. Currently, she dances, trains and competes at The Collective PHX. | ||
She appeared in season nine of ''Dance Moms''. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 32: | Line 34: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
|Ooh La La | | rowspan="3" |Ooh La La | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Spotlight | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |NUVO | ||
|Skyscraper | | | ||
|Lyrical | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Skyscraper | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|AMP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LADM (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/414/act/135/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Skyscraper]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/414/act/135/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Skyscraper]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos<br />Junior Photogenic | |1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos<br />Junior Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Move | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Halo | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | |AMP | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LADM | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
|Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lipgloss | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | |One Rhythm | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/474/act/175/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Lipgloss]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />TDX Scholarship:<br />Summer Exclusive Invitation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Legs | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|AMP | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NRG | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NRG Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |One Rhythm | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/379/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Legs]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/379/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Legs]</ref> | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/592/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Legs]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/592/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Legs]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finale | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY Finale | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Unravel | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | |AMP | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NRG | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NRG Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan="3" |On My Own | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|2021-2 | |||
|On My Own | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/638/act/466/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - On My Own]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/638/act/466/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - On My Own]</ref> | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Layton) | |Hollywood Vibe (Layton) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />LA Agency Finalist<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NRG Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
|Malpensa | | rowspan="3" |Malpensa | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Modern/<br />Contemporary Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Modern/<br />Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LADM | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Silver Screen | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | |AMP | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shine | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Become | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | |NRG | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Color Song | ||
|Color Song | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Contemporary | |NRG | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | | rowspan="4" |2024 | ||
|Lurk | |Lurk | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spellbound | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Radix | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Plastic Doll | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Lost Something<br />in the Woods | |I Lost Something<br />in the Woods | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Streetz (Albuquerque) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|They Ran in Silence | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Become | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Kayla Igo]] | |||
|San Diego | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place (Tie) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023-4 | |||
| rowspan="3" |La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="3" |B.Nijinska<br />D.Romanoff | |||
|San Diego 2023 | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego 2024 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fairy Doll | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |S.Legat | |||
|San Diego | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Don't Wanna Grow Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tara Drew | |||
|San Diego | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Lost Something In The Hills | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Addison Moffett]] | ||
| | |San Diego | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spellbound | ||
| | |[[Kayla Igo]] | ||
| | |Phoenix | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 313: | Line 282: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Faun | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Darby Rhodes | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 322: | Line 291: | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Modern/<br />Contemporary Duos/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Modern/<br />Contemporary Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|NRG Nationals | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 334: | Line 306: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |unknown | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021-2 | |||
| rowspan="6" |What the World Needs | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Marissa Chura<br />Finley Crisostomo | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2021 | |Rainbow (Mesa) 2021 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 343: | Line 322: | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2022 | |Rainbow (Mesa) 2022 | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|AMP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NRG Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | ||
| Line 354: | Line 342: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 360: | Line 349: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|BINGO! | |BINGO! | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Braelyn Christie<br />Brielle Christie<br />Brynn Clements<br />Charlotte Colwill<br />Adrianna D'Amato<br />Alessandra D'Amato<br />Swayze Pearson<br />Mirabel Schwartz<br />Jasmine Willis<br />Anezka Schweigert | |Braelyn Christie<br />Brielle Christie<br />Brynn Clements<br />Charlotte Colwill<br />Adrianna D'Amato<br />Alessandra D'Amato<br />Swayze Pearson<br />Mirabel Schwartz<br />Jasmine Willis<br />Anezka Schweigert | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|Utopia | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Cory Barnette<br />& Troy Herring | |||
|[[Alyvia Chen]]<br />Anabel Solarez<br />[[Karson Koller]]<br />Lauryn Alexander<br />Lily Hill<br />Lily Miller<br />Logan Cruikshank<br />[[Madee Richardson]]<br />Sofia Verdugo<br />Tiana Luna<br />Kasey Blackmon | |||
|YAGP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Large Ensembles | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 379: | Line 377: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:ALDC LA dancers]] | |||
[[Category:The Collective PHX Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||