Tenley Anthony: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 40 revisions imported |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Five Dancewear <br> MSA Agency | |affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Five Dancewear <br> MSA Agency | ||
|dance studios = The Collective PHX<br> Adage Dance Studios <br> Centrestage Dance Studio <br> Elektro Dance Academy <br> Russian Ballet Academy <br> Danceplex | |dance studios = The Collective PHX <br> Adage Dance Studios <br> Centrestage Dance Studio <br> Elektro Dance Academy <br> Russian Ballet Academy <br> Danceplex | ||
|titles = | |titles = | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Tenley Elysse Anthony''' (born on June 8, 2012) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at The Collective PHX. | }}'''Tenley Elysse Anthony''' (born on June 8, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Arizona, who had trained at many studios. Currently, she dances, trains and competes at The Collective PHX. | ||
She appeared in season nine of ''Dance Moms''. | She appeared in season nine of ''Dance Moms''. | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity | |Velocity | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
|I Lost Something<br />in the Woods | |I Lost Something<br />in the Woods | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Streetz (Albuquerque) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|They Ran in Silence | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 336: | Line 342: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 342: | Line 349: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|BINGO! | |BINGO! | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Braelyn Christie<br />Brielle Christie<br />Brynn Clements<br />Charlotte Colwill<br />Adrianna D'Amato<br />Alessandra D'Amato<br />Swayze Pearson<br />Mirabel Schwartz<br />Jasmine Willis<br />Anezka Schweigert | |Braelyn Christie<br />Brielle Christie<br />Brynn Clements<br />Charlotte Colwill<br />Adrianna D'Amato<br />Alessandra D'Amato<br />Swayze Pearson<br />Mirabel Schwartz<br />Jasmine Willis<br />Anezka Schweigert | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|Utopia | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Cory Barnette<br />& Troy Herring | |||
|[[Alyvia Chen]]<br />Anabel Solarez<br />[[Karson Koller]]<br />Lauryn Alexander<br />Lily Hill<br />Lily Miller<br />Logan Cruikshank<br />[[Madee Richardson]]<br />Sofia Verdugo<br />Tiana Luna<br />Kasey Blackmon | |||
|YAGP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Large Ensembles | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 361: | Line 377: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC LA dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC LA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:The Collective PHX Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 12:24, 30 November 2025
| Tenley Elysse Anthony | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 13 |
| Birthdate | June 8, 2012 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Blonde |
| School Grade | 8th (25/26) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Model Student |
| Affiliations | Tiger Friday Five Dancewear MSA Agency |
| Dance Studios | The Collective PHX Adage Dance Studios Centrestage Dance Studio Elektro Dance Academy Russian Ballet Academy Danceplex |
| Titles | |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | |
| Siblings | |
| Friends | Elsie Sandall Ellary Day Szyndlar Lucia Piedrahita Londen Davi Ruby Taylor Rue Khloe Kwon Brynn Rumfallo Abby Lee Miller Alexa Moffett Addison Moffett Eva Igo Kayla Igo |
| Pets | unknown |
| Nicknames | |
Tenley Elysse Anthony (born on June 8, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Arizona, who had trained at many studios. Currently, she dances, trains and competes at The Collective PHX.
She appeared in season nine of Dance Moms.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Ooh La La | Jazz | Spotlight | Diamond |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | ||||
| NUVO | ||||
| 2019 | Skyscraper | Lyrical | AMP | |
| LADM (Dallas) | ||||
| Rainbow (Mesa)[1] | 1st in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos Junior Photogenic | |||
| Radix (Phoenix) | ||||
| Move | ||||
| 2020 | Halo | Contemporary | AMP | |
| LADM | ||||
| Rainbow (Mesa) | Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |||
| Lipgloss | Jazz | One Rhythm | ||
| Rainbow (Mesa)[2] | 1st in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos TDX Scholarship: Summer Exclusive Invitation | |||
| Radix | ||||
| 2021 | Legs | Jazz | AMP | |
| NRG | ||||
| NRG Nationals | ||||
| One Rhythm | ||||
| KAR (Mesa)[3] | 10th in Secondary 6-8 Solos 4th Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
| Rainbow (Mesa)[4] | 3rd in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos Elite Starz Petite DOY Finale | |||
| Unravel | Contemporary | AMP | ||
| NRG | ||||
| NRG Nationals | ||||
| Rainbow (Mesa) | ||||
| 2021-2 | On My Own | Lyrical | Rainbow (Mesa)[5] | 8th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos |
| Hollywood Vibe (Layton) | 3rd in Junior Solos 1st in Junior Lyrical Solos LA Agency Finalist Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
| NRG Nationals | ||||
| 2022 | Malpensa | Contemporary | Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) |
2nd in Junior Modern/ Contemporary Solos |
| NYCDA (Minneapolis) | 8th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Outstanding Dancer | |||
| LADM | ||||
| Silver Screen | Jazz | AMP | ||
| Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | did not place | |||
| Shine | ||||
| 2023 | Become | Contemporary | NRG | |
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 4th in Mini Solos | |||
| Jump (Glendale) | 5th in Mini Solos | |||
| Velocity | ||||
| Color Song | Contemporary | NRG | ||
| 24/7 | ||||
| The Dance Awards | ||||
| 2024 | Lurk | Contemporary | The Dance Awards | |
| Spellbound | Contemporary | Radix | ||
| Plastic Doll | Velocity | |||
| I Lost Something in the Woods |
Contemporary | Streetz (Albuquerque) | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| 2025 | They Ran in Silence | Contemporary | Radix (Meadowlands) | 2nd in Junior Solos |
Youth American Grand Prix
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Become | Contemporary | Kayla Igo | San Diego | 3rd Place (Tie) |
| 2023-4 | La Fille Mal Gardee | Classical | B.Nijinska D.Romanoff |
San Diego 2023 | Top 12 |
| San Diego 2024 | did not place | ||||
| Phoenix | Top 12 | ||||
| 2024 | Fairy Doll | Classical | S.Legat | San Diego | did not place |
| Phoenix | Top 12 | ||||
| Don't Wanna Grow Up | Contemporary | Tara Drew | San Diego | did not place | |
| Phoenix | Top 12 | ||||
| I Lost Something In The Hills | Contemporary | Addison Moffett | San Diego | did not place | |
| Spellbound | Kayla Igo | Phoenix | Top 12 |
Duets
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Faun | Contemporary | Darby Rhodes | Rainbow (Mesa) | 1st in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios |
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) |
5th in Junior Duos/Trios 3rd in Junior Modern/ Contemporary Duos/Trios | ||||
| NRG Nationals |
Trios
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | unknown | unknown | Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| 2021-2 | What the World Needs | Lyrical | Marissa Chura Finley Crisostomo |
Rainbow (Mesa) 2021 | 1st in Elite Starz 6-8 Duets/Trios |
| Rainbow (Mesa) 2022 | 2nd in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios HDE All-Stars | ||||
| AMP | |||||
| Showbiz | |||||
| NRG Nationals | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) |
1st in Junior Duos/Trios 2nd in Junior Hip Hop Duos/Trios |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BINGO! | Braelyn Christie Brielle Christie Brynn Clements Charlotte Colwill Adrianna D'Amato Alessandra D'Amato Swayze Pearson Mirabel Schwartz Jasmine Willis Anezka Schweigert |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 7th in Mini Large Groups | ||
| 2025 | Utopia | Contemporary | Cory Barnette & Troy Herring |
Alyvia Chen Anabel Solarez Karson Koller Lauryn Alexander Lily Hill Lily Miller Logan Cruikshank Madee Richardson Sofia Verdugo Tiana Luna Kasey Blackmon |
YAGP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Large Ensembles |