Tessa Tullio: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 13 revisions imported |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Tessa Tullio''' is a young dancer from Virginia, who | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Tessa Tullio | |||
|image = File:Tessa Tullio.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2014|12|08}} | |||
|birthdate = December 8, 2014 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Virginia | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = Studio Bleu Dance Center (?-2023) | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = [[Stella Tullio]] (sister) | |||
|friends = | |||
|nicknames = | |||
}}'''Tessa Tullio''' (born on December 8, 2014) is a young dancer from Virginia, who trained with Studio Bleu Dance Center | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Broadway Banana | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Arlington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Honey Bunch | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Birthday | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Jazz Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Jazz Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |||
|Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Jazz Solos<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
|5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Itsy Bitsy Spider | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|Scratched | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Open Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Open Solos<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Open Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|DreamMaker Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|5 Stars | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:SBDC dancers]] | [[Category:SBDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Tullio Sisters]] | [[Category:Tullio Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
[[Category:2014 births]] | |||