Alysa Owen: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Tags: Manual revert Visual edit
 
(47 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Alysa Rain Owen
|name = Alysa Rain Owen
|image = File:Alysa Owen 2020.jpg
|image = File:Alysa Owen 2026.jpg
|imagewidth = 200px
|imagewidth = 200
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2006|03|09}}
|birthdate = March 9, 2006
|birthdate = March 9, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada
|hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada (birth) <br> Salt Lake City, Utah (current)
|height = unknown
|height = unknown
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 10th (21/22)
|school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Arts & Crafter
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Arts & Crafter
|affiliations = n/a
|affiliations = n/a
Line 18: Line 18:
|parents = Mary Owen (mother)
|parents = Mary Owen (mother)
|siblings = Ayson Owen (brother) <br> Aryson Owen (brother)
|siblings = Ayson Owen (brother) <br> Aryson Owen (brother)
|friends = [[Siena Riga]] <br> [[Christina Gregory]] <br> [[Brooklen Onstott]] <br> [[Redle Elder]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Lilly McCollum]] <br> [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
|friends = [[Redle Elder]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Christina Gregory]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Lilly McCollum]] <br> [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Brooklen Onstott]] <br> [[Siena Riga]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]]
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
|nicknames = Firecracker
|nicknames = Firecracker
}}'''Alysa Rain Owen''' (born on March 9, 2006) is a young dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada who competed with the ALDC LA's mini elite team briefly during season 6 of Lifetime's hit reality series ''Dance Moms'' in 2016.
}}'''Alysa Rain Owen''' (born on March 9, 2006) is a dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada who trained at Studio 702. At one time, she competed with the ALDC LA's mini elite team briefly during season six of Lifetime's hit reality series ''Dance Moms'' in 2016.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 33: Line 33:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2013
| rowspan="3"|2013
| rowspan="3"|If They Could See Me Now
| rowspan="3"|If They Could See Me Now
Line 40: Line 40:
|Showbiz (Las Vegas)
|Showbiz (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower (Las Vegas)
|Starpower (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Star 8 & Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Star 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Las Vegas)
|KAR (Las Vegas)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2014
| rowspan="4"|2014
| rowspan="4"|Queen Bee
| rowspan="4"|Queen Bee
Line 53: Line 53:
|Starpower (Las Vegas)
|Starpower (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Solos<br />5-Star Rating
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Solos<br />5-Star Rating
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Las Vegas)
|KAR (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="7"|2015
| rowspan="7"|2015
| rowspan="4"|Don't You Worry Child
| rowspan="4"|Don't You Worry Child
Line 69: Line 69:
|KAR (Las Vegas)
|KAR (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (St. George)
|Showstopper (St. George)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|WCTE
|WCTE
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Heartburn
| rowspan="3"|Heartburn
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
Line 84: Line 84:
|KAR (Las Vegas)
|KAR (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals
|KAR Nationals
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2016
| rowspan="5"|2016
| rowspan="3"|Burnin' Up
| rowspan="3"|Burnin' Up
Line 97: Line 97:
|NYCDA (Las Vegas)
|NYCDA (Las Vegas)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini High Score Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini High Score Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rainbow (Las Vegas)
|Rainbow (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Fever Rising
|Fever Rising
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 109: Line 109:
|Devotion 2 Dance
|Devotion 2 Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|I Will Wait
|I Will Wait
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 115: Line 115:
|Thunderstruck (Las Vegas)
|Thunderstruck (Las Vegas)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2017
| rowspan="4"|2017
| rowspan="3"|Rise Up
| rowspan="3"|Rise Up
Line 122: Line 122:
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rainbow (Las Vegas)
|Rainbow (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Long Beach)
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|What You Need
|What You Need
|
|
Line 134: Line 134:
|Rainbow (Las Vegas)
|Rainbow (Las Vegas)
|Junior Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars
|Junior Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2018
| rowspan="2" |2018
|Alright Alright
|Alright Alright
|Specialty
|Specialty
Line 141: Line 141:
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|River
|
|
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos
|-
| rowspan="4"|2019
| rowspan="4"|2019
| rowspan="2"|Sorry
| rowspan="2"|Sorry
Line 148: Line 154:
|Rainbow (Las Vegas)
|Rainbow (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Just One Thing
|Just One Thing
|Open
|Open
Line 157: Line 163:
|WCTE
|WCTE
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Write My Story
|Write My Story
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 164: Line 170:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Ready or Not
| rowspan="4" |Ready or Not
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="4" |
|REVEL
|REVEL
|
|-
|Starpower (Las Vegas)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />5 Stars
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 174: Line 186:
|Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Toy Soldier
| rowspan="3" |Toy Soldier
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|REVEL
|REVEL
|
|
|-
|-
|24/7 (Reno)
|Starpower (Las Vegas)
|Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Jazz Solos<br />5 Stars
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|25<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="4" |La Bruja
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Brian Mueca
|Adrenaline
|
|-
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
|-
|Starpower (Las Vegas)
|Power Pak Invite<br />Power Pak Scholarship $250
|-
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |Got It
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
|Adrenaline
|
|-
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|Starpower (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
|-
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
|Outrageous
|
|
|Encore (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|Hold Me While You Wait
|
|
|Encore (Las Vegas)
|
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Duets/Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 193: Line 252:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2014
|2014
|Single Ladies
|Single Ladies
Line 200: Line 259:
|Starpower
|Starpower
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2015
| rowspan="3"|2015
|Shake Your Tail Feather
|Shake Your Tail Feather
Line 207: Line 266:
|KAR
|KAR
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Simply Irresistible
| rowspan="2"|Simply Irresistible
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 213: Line 272:
|Starpower
|Starpower
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (St. George)
|Showstopper (St. George)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
|2016
|Dear Future Husband
|Dear Future Husband
Line 223: Line 282:
|WCTE
|WCTE
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2018
|2018
|Too Many Daddies
|Too Many Daddies
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
|[[Christina Gregory]]
|[[Christina Gregory]]
|Revolution
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |I Got That
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Christina Gregory]]
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Baby Boy
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Tyler Chiyuto
|Adrenaline
|
|-
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios
|-
|Velocity (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|2023
|Love Game
|
|Tyler Chiyuto
|Encore (Las Vegas)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 234: Line 323:
===Groups===
===Groups===
====with Innovation Dance Company====
====with Innovation Dance Company====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 240: Line 329:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2014
| rowspan="3"|2014
|Cover Girl
|Cover Girl
Line 251: Line 340:
|Starpower
|Starpower
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Steam Heat
|Steam Heat
|Top
|Top
Line 258: Line 347:
|Starpower
|Starpower
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|What's a Girl Gotta Do?
|What's a Girl Gotta Do?
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 265: Line 354:
|Starpower
|Starpower
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="7"|2015
| rowspan="7"|2015
| rowspan="2"|Can You Do This?
| rowspan="2"|Can You Do This?
Line 273: Line 362:
|KAR
|KAR
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (St. George)
|Showstopper (St. George)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Girlfriend
| rowspan="2"|Girlfriend
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 283: Line 372:
|Starpower
|Starpower
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (St. George)
|Showstopper (St. George)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Snow
| rowspan="2"|Snow
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 293: Line 382:
|KAR
|KAR
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper (St. George)
|Showstopper (St. George)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Werk!
|Werk!
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Angelynne Tiangco<br />Aryanna Stubbs<br />Ashley Thormahlen<br />Becky Harpling<br />Carissa Rainwater<br />CeCe Rosage<br />Ciara Flores<br />Danika Molina<br />Delanie Eclips<br />Emily D'Amelio<br />Isabella Bell-Fetterman<br />Jessica Stubbs<br />Katelin Beckett<br />Kaitlyn Herbert<br />Keala Solidum<br />Kiana Farizandy<br />Lauren Alley<br />Mareya Townsend<br />Mary Cunnigham<br />Maverick Hiu<br />Raelyn Fields<br />Sky Spiegel<br />Abby Farr<br />Alannah Newcomer<br />Alexa Bulleri<br />Alyssa Tiangco<br />Angelia Bulleri
|Angelynne Tiangco<br />Aryanna Stubbs<br />Ashley Thormahlen<br />Becky Harpling<br />Carissa Rainwater<br />CeCe Rosage<br />Ciara Flores<br />Danika Molina<br />Delanie Eclips<br />Emily D'Amelio<br />Isabella Bell-Fetterman<br />Jessica Stubbs<br />Katelin Beckett<br />Kaitlyn Herbert<br />Keala Solidum<br />Lauren Alley<br />Mareya Townsend<br />Mary Cunnigham<br />Maverick Hiu<br />Raelyn Fields<br />Sky Spiegel<br />Abby Farr<br />Alannah Newcomer<br />Alexa Bulleri<br />Alyssa Tiangco<br />Angelia Bulleri
|Showstopper (St. George)
|Showstopper (St. George)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2016
| rowspan="5"|2016
|Ain't No Other Man
|Ain't No Other Man
Line 311: Line 400:
|WCTE
|WCTE
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Did I Mention
|Did I Mention
|Tap
|Tap
Line 318: Line 407:
|WCTE
|WCTE
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Mowglis
|Mowglis
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 325: Line 414:
|WCTE
|WCTE
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Oceans
|Oceans
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 332: Line 421:
|WCTE
|WCTE
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Swing with Me
|Swing with Me
|unknown
|unknown
Line 339: Line 428:
|WCTE
|WCTE
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="7"|2017
| rowspan="6" |2017
|Caught Up
|Caught Up
|Hip-Hop
|Hip-Hop
Line 347: Line 436:
|WCTE
|WCTE
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Clap Snap
|Clap Snap
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 354: Line 443:
|WCTE
|WCTE
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Fabulous
|Fabulous
|Tap
|Tap
Line 361: Line 450:
|WCTE
|WCTE
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|I Love Rock n Roll
|I Love Rock n Roll
|unknown
|unknown
Line 368: Line 457:
|WCTE
|WCTE
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rescue My Heart
|Rescue My Heart
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 375: Line 464:
|WCTE
|WCTE
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Use Somebody
|Use Somebody
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 382: Line 471:
|WCTE
|WCTE
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|}
====with Evolve Dance Project====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
|We Run the Night
|Jazz
|
|[[Christina Gregory]]<br />[[Carrie Gregory]]<br />and others
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|This Bitter Earth
|Contemporary
|
|[[Christina Gregory]]<br />[[Carrie Gregory]]<br />and others
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|Gaga
|
|Meghan Hoover<br />Cheryl Snow<br />Mike Perez
|Many Dancers
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
|Perm
|
|
|[[Christina Gregory]]<br />[[Carrie Gregory]]<br />and others
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|Latin Fire
|
|
|[[Christina Gregory]]<br />[[Carrie Gregory]]<br />and others
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|
|}
|}


Line 387: Line 525:
Regional Petite Miss Ruby Showbiz 2013
Regional Petite Miss Ruby Showbiz 2013


===Runner Up===
===Runner-Up Titles===
*1st runner up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2014 with "Queen Bee"
*1st Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2014 with "Queen Bee"
*2nd runner up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2015 with "Heartburn"
*2nd Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2015 with "Heartburn"
*1st runner up for Regional Junior Rainbow Elite Starz DOY 2016 with "Burnin' Up"
*1st Runner-Up for Regional Junior Rainbow Elite Starz DOY 2016 with "Burnin' Up"
*Runner-Up for Regional NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer 2016
*Runner-Up for Regional NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer 2016


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Alysa Owen/Gallery]]
Alysa Owen Younger.jpg
Alysa Owen.jpg
Alysa Owen 2.jpg
Alysa Owen 3.jpg
Alysa Owen 2020.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center>
<youtube width="350" height="210">s679B_YA0aY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">jhMhB2Ordvc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">fbO84K0Qmfk</youtube><br>
<youtube width="350" height="210">2dL4pSRKjJ8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">_-wtfP9W37U</youtube>
</center>
 
====Don't Rain on My Parade====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">qFa9Kjn8vzQ</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">roGaH8SwR0w</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">-qkJhdKPD7I</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">k8d1VzlS-Vg</youtube></center>
 
====Satan's Lil Lamb====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">G_Tg_1GOvlU</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">k_6M4RyY_2c</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">OVuQTze0qI0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">AAt-n8yDHSY</youtube></center>
 
====Breathe====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">j3MyKlZI1xY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">h2-iawfev28</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">JcPfn2qGakI</youtube></center>
 
====The Journey====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">pzfwKuZ12h4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">dqT2tSGcYM8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">hdGvfxb381o</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">MBykX_n148Y</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">XjkpPUpLCmw</youtube></center>
 
====Existence====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">oMHRLROubwk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">zKY9UOSRNZ4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">5ZCfUSRjsi8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">XZIrpcxWgz0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">3ucBgEb4K60</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">Dq3WB4SdIyc</youtube></center>
 
====Famous Birthdays====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">028XQcc-msI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">_NsIrWprbdk</youtube></center>
 
====Famous Birthdays====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">028XQcc-msI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">_NsIrWprbdk</youtube></center>
 
====Famous Birthdays====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">028XQcc-msI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">_NsIrWprbdk</youtube></center>
 
====Famous Birthdays====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">028XQcc-msI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">_NsIrWprbdk</youtube></center>
 
====Famous Birthdays====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">028XQcc-msI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">_NsIrWprbdk</youtube></center>
 
====Dance Moms====
<center>
<youtube width="350" height="210">EKGiM239rqc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">BsDdHO9DrAg</youtube> <br>
<youtube width="350" height="210">B3XKh8Ve1yQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">46KvBHKLgBc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">0GR1GEJC8bo</youtube> <br>
<youtube width="350" height="210">-zS4x3jHMt4</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">2y41uhgeoPQ</youtube> <br>
<youtube width="350" height="210">lZNmwJu8oSE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">0nVmcCXhQW4</youtube>
</center>
 
====Famous Birthdays====
<center><youtube width="350" height="210">028XQcc-msI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="210">_NsIrWprbdk</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 453: Line 538:
*[http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.987144914675199.1073741928.154348644621501 Alysa's RSM Photoshoot]
*[http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.987144914675199.1073741928.154348644621501 Alysa's RSM Photoshoot]
*[http://www.twitter.com/Alysa_Owenn Twitter]
*[http://www.twitter.com/Alysa_Owenn Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/alysa114_dancer Instagram (1)]
*[http://www.instagram.com/alysaowen.9/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/alysa_designs/ Instagram (2)]
*[http://www.instagram.com/alysa_designs/ Instagram (2)]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@alysa015 TikTok]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@alysaowen TikTok (1)]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@alysa015 TikTok (2)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCihK_Psmu_Nc7ec8EhiO-Iw YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCihK_Psmu_Nc7ec8EhiO-Iw YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=q8L00sFmoXc Alysa's Interview]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 465: Line 550:
[[Category:Innovation Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Innovation Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Evolve Dance Project Dancers]]
[[Category:Evolve Dance Project Dancers]]
[[Category:Studio 702 Dancers]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]