Alysa Owen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary Tags: Manual revert Visual edit |
||
| (41 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Alysa Rain Owen | |name = Alysa Rain Owen | ||
|image = File:Alysa Owen | |image = File:Alysa Owen 2026.jpg | ||
|imagewidth = 200 | |imagewidth = 200 | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|03|09}} | ||
|birthdate = March 9, 2006 | |birthdate = March 9, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada | |hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada (birth) <br> Salt Lake City, Utah (current) | ||
|height = unknown | |height = unknown | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Arts & Crafter | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Arts & Crafter | ||
|affiliations = n/a | |affiliations = n/a | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|parents = Mary Owen (mother) | |parents = Mary Owen (mother) | ||
|siblings = Ayson Owen (brother) <br> Aryson Owen (brother) | |siblings = Ayson Owen (brother) <br> Aryson Owen (brother) | ||
|friends = [[ | |friends = [[Redle Elder]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Christina Gregory]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Lilly McCollum]] <br> [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Brooklen Onstott]] <br> [[Siena Riga]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
|nicknames = Firecracker | |nicknames = Firecracker | ||
}}'''Alysa Rain Owen''' (born on March 9, 2006) is a | }}'''Alysa Rain Owen''' (born on March 9, 2006) is a dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada who trained at Studio 702. At one time, she competed with the ALDC LA's mini elite team briefly during season six of Lifetime's hit reality series ''Dance Moms'' in 2016. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Solos<br />5-Star Rating | |1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Solos<br />5-Star Rating | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7"|2015 | | rowspan="7"|2015 | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals ( | |Revolution Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|Junior Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars | |Junior Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Alright Alright | |Alright Alright | ||
|Specialty | |Specialty | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |||
|River | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2019 | | rowspan="4"|2019 | ||
| Line 149: | Line 155: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 164: | Line 170: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ready or Not | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|REVEL | |REVEL | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 174: | Line 186: | ||
|Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Toy Soldier | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|REVEL | |REVEL | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Jazz Solos<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|25<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |La Bruja | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Brian Mueca | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|Power Pak Invite<br />Power Pak Scholarship $250 | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Got It | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|Outrageous | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Encore (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hold Me While You Wait | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Encore (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 228: | Line 287: | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|[[Christina Gregory]] | |[[Christina Gregory]] | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Got That | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Christina Gregory]] | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Baby Boy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tyler Chiyuto | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Love Game | |||
| | |||
|Tyler Chiyuto | |||
|Encore (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 240: | Line 329: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 300: | Line 389: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Angelynne Tiangco<br />Aryanna Stubbs<br />Ashley Thormahlen<br />Becky Harpling<br />Carissa Rainwater<br />CeCe Rosage<br />Ciara Flores<br />Danika Molina<br />Delanie Eclips<br />Emily D'Amelio<br />Isabella Bell-Fetterman<br />Jessica Stubbs<br />Katelin Beckett<br />Kaitlyn Herbert<br />Keala Solidum | |Angelynne Tiangco<br />Aryanna Stubbs<br />Ashley Thormahlen<br />Becky Harpling<br />Carissa Rainwater<br />CeCe Rosage<br />Ciara Flores<br />Danika Molina<br />Delanie Eclips<br />Emily D'Amelio<br />Isabella Bell-Fetterman<br />Jessica Stubbs<br />Katelin Beckett<br />Kaitlyn Herbert<br />Keala Solidum<br />Lauren Alley<br />Mareya Townsend<br />Mary Cunnigham<br />Maverick Hiu<br />Raelyn Fields<br />Sky Spiegel<br />Abby Farr<br />Alannah Newcomer<br />Alexa Bulleri<br />Alyssa Tiangco<br />Angelia Bulleri | ||
|Showstopper (St. George) | |Showstopper (St. George) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 340: | Line 429: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
|Caught Up | |Caught Up | ||
|Hip-Hop | |Hip-Hop | ||
| Line 382: | Line 471: | ||
|WCTE | |WCTE | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|} | |||
====with Evolve Dance Project==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
|We Run the Night | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Christina Gregory]]<br />[[Carrie Gregory]]<br />and others | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|This Bitter Earth | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Christina Gregory]]<br />[[Carrie Gregory]]<br />and others | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gaga | |||
| | |||
|Meghan Hoover<br />Cheryl Snow<br />Mike Perez | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Perm | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Christina Gregory]]<br />[[Carrie Gregory]]<br />and others | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Latin Fire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Christina Gregory]]<br />[[Carrie Gregory]]<br />and others | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 387: | Line 525: | ||
Regional Petite Miss Ruby Showbiz 2013 | Regional Petite Miss Ruby Showbiz 2013 | ||
===Runner Up=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
*1st | *1st Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2014 with "Queen Bee" | ||
*2nd | *2nd Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2015 with "Heartburn" | ||
*1st | *1st Runner-Up for Regional Junior Rainbow Elite Starz DOY 2016 with "Burnin' Up" | ||
*Runner-Up for Regional NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer 2016 | *Runner-Up for Regional NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer 2016 | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Alysa Owen/Gallery]] | |||
Alysa Owen | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 427: | Line 538: | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.987144914675199.1073741928.154348644621501 Alysa's RSM Photoshoot] | *[http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.987144914675199.1073741928.154348644621501 Alysa's RSM Photoshoot] | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/Alysa_Owenn Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/Alysa_Owenn Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ | *[http://www.instagram.com/alysaowen.9/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/alysa_designs/ Instagram (2)] | *[http://www.instagram.com/alysa_designs/ Instagram (2)] | ||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@alysa015 TikTok] | *[http://www.tiktok.com/@alysaowen TikTok (1)] | ||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@alysa015 TikTok (2)] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCihK_Psmu_Nc7ec8EhiO-Iw YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCihK_Psmu_Nc7ec8EhiO-Iw YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 438: | Line 550: | ||
[[Category:Innovation Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:Innovation Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Evolve Dance Project Dancers]] | [[Category:Evolve Dance Project Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Studio 702 Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||