Leighton Godlewski: Difference between revisions
| (24 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Leighton Godlewski | |image=File:Leighton Godlewski 2.jpg | ||
|name=Leighton Elizabeth Godlewski | |||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age={{age| | |age={{age|2013|03|15}} | ||
|birthdate= | |birthdate=March 15, 2013 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|hometown=California | |hometown=California | ||
| Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
|dance studios=OCPAA | |dance studios=OCPAA | ||
|profession=Dancer | |profession=Dancer | ||
|titles= | |titles=2021 Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|parents=Ashley Marie Godlewski (mother) | |parents=Ashley Marie Godlewski (mother) | ||
|siblings=[[Taylor Godlewski]] (sister) | |siblings=[[Taylor Godlewski]] (sister) | ||
|friends=[[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]] | |friends=[[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Brooklynn Olson]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]] | ||
}}'''Leighton Godlewski''' (born | }}'''Leighton Elizabeth Godlewski''' (born on March 15, 2013) is a young dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA with her sister [[Taylor Godlewski|Taylor]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 27: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Stupid Cupid | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Candice McCarty | ||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/13/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Stupid Cupid]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1175/act/120/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Stupid Cupid]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| Line 43: | Line 50: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Steam Heat | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Candice McCarty | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 57: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 65: | Line 75: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Hold Your Hand | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Amy Gold | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1465/act/601/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Anaheim) - Hold Your Hand]</ref> | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Costa Mesa 1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/210/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Mesa) - Hold Your Hand]</ref> | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/189/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - Hold Your Hand]</ref> | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 86: | Line 99: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Ava Maria | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Adeline Nelson | | rowspan="5" |Adeline Nelson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1560/act/842/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Ava Maria]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Little Bird | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
|Lyrical | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|Amy Gold | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Little Bird | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/536/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Little Bird]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1557/act/46/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals Title - Little Bird]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
| Line 103: | Line 137: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Adeline Nelson | | rowspan="3" |Adeline Nelson | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hit Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 122: | Line 156: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario) | |Ultra Dance<br />Battleground (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Bitter Earth | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Adeline Nelson | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |||
|RaInbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/149/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Bitter Earth]</ref> | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ultra Dance<br />Battleground (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/50/act/511/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Battleground - Bitter Earth]</ref> | ||
| | |19<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 148: | Line 188: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
|Fly | | rowspan="5" |Fly | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Liana Li | | rowspan="5" |Liana Li | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 174: | Line 226: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 340: | Line 392: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups<br />Grand Final Winners | |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups<br />Grand Final Winners | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Super | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong | | rowspan="2" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Drum Up | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong | | rowspan="2" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Fantasy World | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong | | rowspan="2" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Material World | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Ashley Issa<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Mila Madriles<br />Dylan Reuss<br />Eden Roberts<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong<br />Avery Wilkinson<br />Kennadie Wright | | rowspan="2" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Ashley Issa<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Mila Madriles<br />Dylan Reuss<br />Eden Roberts<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong<br />Avery Wilkinson<br />Kennadie Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mi Amor | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kyle Chen<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Charlotte Wolk | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Wash & Set | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />[[Leighton Godlewski]]<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Charlotte Wolk | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Work | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Cerys Cogswell<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Call My Name | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Vienna Balta<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />[[Taylor Godlewski]]<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Olivia Lycett<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Wolk | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Drum Line | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| Line 414: | Line 493: | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Leighton Godlewski/Gallery]] | [[Leighton Godlewski/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/leighton.elizabeth_/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Godlewski Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2013 births]] | |||