Leighton Godlewski: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image=File:Leighton Godlewski.jpg | |image=File:Leighton Godlewski 2.jpg | ||
|name=Leighton Godlewski | |name=Leighton Elizabeth Godlewski | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age={{age| | |age={{age|2013|03|15}} | ||
|birthdate= | |birthdate=March 15, 2013 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|hometown=California | |hometown=California | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|dance studios=OCPAA | |dance studios=OCPAA | ||
|profession=Dancer | |profession=Dancer | ||
|titles= | |titles=2021 Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|parents=Ashley Marie Godlewski (mother) | |parents=Ashley Marie Godlewski (mother) | ||
|siblings=[[Taylor Godlewski]] (sister) | |siblings=[[Taylor Godlewski]] (sister) | ||
|friends=[[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Brooklynn Olson]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]] | |friends=[[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Brooklynn Olson]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]] | ||
}}'''Leighton Godlewski''' (born | }}'''Leighton Elizabeth Godlewski''' (born on March 15, 2013) is a young dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA with her sister [[Taylor Godlewski|Taylor]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |Starpower (Ontario) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ava Maria | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Adeline Nelson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Little Bird | | rowspan="4" |Little Bird | ||
| Line 130: | Line 133: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Unforgettable | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Adeline Nelson | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 140: | Line 146: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Hit Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RaInbow (Redondo Beach) | |RaInbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance<br />Battleground (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 153: | Line 162: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Bitter Earth | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Adeline Nelson | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|RaInbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/149/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Bitter Earth]</ref> | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ultra Dance<br />Battleground (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/50/act/511/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Battleground - Bitter Earth]</ref> | ||
| | |19<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
| Line 432: | Line 444: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Wash & Set | | rowspan="3" |Wash & Set | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Charlotte Wolk | | rowspan="3" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />[[Leighton Godlewski]]<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Charlotte Wolk | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 484: | Line 496: | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/leighton.elizabeth_/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Godlewski Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2013 births]] | |||