Lily Knopps: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Tag: Manual revert
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
|school grade = 3rd (25/26)
|school grade = 3rd (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student  
|profession = Dancer <br> Student  
|affiliations = Weissman Dance <br> Signature Models & Talent <br> Meredith Agency
|affiliations = Weissman Dance <br> Signature Models & Talent <br> Meredith Agency <br> Clear Talent Group
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Connection Scottsdale <br> Diamond School of Dance
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Connection Scottsdale <br> Diamond School of Dance
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Alicia Knopps (mother) <br> Derek Knopps (father)
|parents = Alicia Knopps (mother) <br> Derek Knopps (father)
|friends = [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> [[Goldie Nielsen]]
|friends = [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> [[Goldie Nielsen]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|titles=''see below''}}'''Lily Knopps''' (born on May 21, 2017) is a young dancer from Arizona, originally from Wisconsin, who trains and competes under Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she danced at Dance Connection Scottsdale. She also trains with her home studio, Diamond School of Dance.
}}'''Lily Knopps''' (born on May 21, 2017) is a young dancer from Arizona, originally from Wisconsin, who trains and competes under Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she danced at Dance Connection Scottsdale. She also trains with her home studio, Diamond School of Dance.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 47: Line 48:
| rowspan="3" |Angelina Arroyo
| rowspan="3" |Angelina Arroyo
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/168/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Covergirl]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/168/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Covergirl]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance
|-
|-
|Spotlight Dance Cup
|Spotlight Dance Cup
Line 66: Line 67:
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|Emersyn Varker<br />Eastyn Vose<br />Brynlee Spears<br />Elite Top First
|Elite Top First
|-
|-
|Shine
|Shine
Line 72: Line 73:
|-
|-
|Starbound (Phoenix)
|Starbound (Phoenix)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Unchained Melody
| rowspan="3" |Unchained Melody
Line 90: Line 91:
| rowspan="3" |Lea McKinley
| rowspan="3" |Lea McKinley
|Showstopper (Phoenix 2)
|Showstopper (Phoenix 2)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Platinum (Madison)
|Platinum (Madison)
Line 111: Line 112:
|-
|-
|Starbound (Phoenix)
|Starbound (Phoenix)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos
|-
|-
|Platinum (Madison)
|Platinum (Madison)
Line 128: Line 129:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Solos  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Solos  
|-
|-
| rowspan="21" |2025
| rowspan="27" |2025
| rowspan="2" |Big Time
| rowspan="4" |Big Time
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Moffitt
| rowspan="4" |Ashley Moffitt
|Starbound (Phoenix)
|Starbound (Phoenix)
|Little Miss Starbound<br />Diamond
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|Revel
|
|-
|Intrigue
|
|
|-
|-
Line 147: Line 154:
|Ultra Competitive<br />Petite Icon of the Year
|Ultra Competitive<br />Petite Icon of the Year
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |I Dreamed a Dream
| rowspan="4" |I Dreamed a Dream
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson
|Rainbow (Green Bay)
|Rainbow (Green Bay)
|
|
Line 159: Line 166:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |This Bitter Earth
|Radix (Nationals)
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson
|-
| rowspan="5" |This Bitter Earth
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson
|Intrigue (Dallas)
|Intrigue (Dallas)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Apprentice
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Green Bay)
|Rainbow (Green Bay)
Line 170: Line 180:
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|Elite Starz Petite DOY<br />Invitational Winner
|Elite Starz Petite DOY<br />Invitational Winner
|-
|Revel
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solo
Outstanding Dancer Winner
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |When We Remember
| rowspan="5" |When We Remember
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson
|Starbound (Phoenix)
|Starbound (Phoenix)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Dallas)
|Intrigue (Dallas)
|
|Mini Apprentice
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|
|-
|Revel
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Rose's Turn
| rowspan="7" |Rose's Turn
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="6" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="7" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|Starbound (Phoenix)
|Starbound (Phoenix)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Dallas)
|Intrigue (Dallas)
|
|Mini Apprentice
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Green Bay)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/759/act/472/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Rose's Turn]</ref>
|Rainbow (Green Bay)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/759/act/472/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Rose's Turn]</ref>
Line 205: Line 222:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Houston)
|24/7 (Houston)
|did not place
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege
|-
|The Dance Awards  (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
| rowspan="6" |2025-6
| rowspan="2" |Mabel
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Revel (Mobile)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Come Into My Arms
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|-
|Revel (Mobile)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Fawn
|
|Ashley Moffitt
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|-
|What Remains Is Light
|
|[[Chelsea Sebes]]
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 233: Line 284:
|Ballroom
|Ballroom
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|Mariah Bland<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />Kinley Martz<br />Kinley Palmer<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />Emersyn Varker<br />Eastyn Vose<br />Brynlee Spears<br />Reagan Tannehill<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Rosenbaugh]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Nixie Vance]]
|[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />Kinley Martz<br />Kinley Palmer<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />Emersyn Varker<br />Eastyn Vose<br />Brynlee Spears<br />Reagan Tannehill<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Rosenbaugh]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Nixie Vance]]
|Jump (Glendale)
|Jump (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines  
Line 240: Line 291:
|Lyrical  
|Lyrical  
|Jennifer Peterson  
|Jennifer Peterson  
|Mariah Bland<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />Amelia Joubert<br />Allie Kleve<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Penelope Ortiz]]<br />Kinley Palmer<br />Addison Pichette<br />[[Harper Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Abbey Scott]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />Reagan Tannehill<br />Emersyn Varker<br />and others  
|[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />Amelia Joubert<br />Allie Kleve<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Penelope Ortiz]]<br />Kinley Palmer<br />Addison Pichette<br />[[Harper Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Abbey Scott]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />Reagan Tannehill<br />Emersyn Varker<br />and others  
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Extended Lines  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Extended Lines  
Line 247: Line 298:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|Mariah Bland<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Abbey Scott]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Eastyn Vose<br />and others  
|[[Mariah Bland]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Abbey Scott]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Eastyn Vose<br />and others  
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Lines  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Lines  
Line 261: Line 312:
*[https://lilyknopps.com/ Official Site]
*[https://lilyknopps.com/ Official Site]
*[https://www.facebook.com/upsoclhallelujah/videos/a-dance-prodigy-girl/1184888429082833/ Facebook Video]
*[https://www.facebook.com/upsoclhallelujah/videos/a-dance-prodigy-girl/1184888429082833/ Facebook Video]
*[https://www.instagram.com/lilyknopps/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.instagram.com/lilyknopps/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@lifeoflilyadventures8208 YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@lifeoflilyadventures8208 YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@diamondschoolofdance194 Her Mother's YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@diamondschoolofdance194 Her Mother's YouTube]