Lola Forrest: Difference between revisions

>Chlobirdandmads
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Lola Kay Forrest
|name = Lola Kay Forrest
|image =File:Lola Forrest headshot.jpg
|image = File:Lola Forrest headshot.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 7
|age = {{age|2016|12|05}}
|birthdate = December 5, 2016
|birthdate = December 5, 2016
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 1st (23/24)
|school grade = 3rd (25/26)
|profession = Student <br> Dancer
|profession = Student <br> Dancer
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
Line 19: Line 19:
|friends = [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Goldie Nielsen]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]]
|friends = [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Goldie Nielsen]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]]
|nicknames =  
|nicknames =  
}}'''Lola Kay Forrest''' (born on December 5, 2016) is a competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona.
}}'''Lola Kay Forrest''' (born on December 5, 2016) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 27: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 52: Line 52:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 61: Line 61:
|
|
|
|
|Maryn Jamison<br />Maile Allen<br />Riley Bagnoli<br />Holland Bergquist<br />Lainey Bulbulian<br />Sybil Conway<br />Capri Cox<br />Faye Cunningham<br />Lola Forrest<br />Avril Guthrie<br />Sailor Hilmo<br />Ava Hoon<br />Alaina Igleski<br />Tatum Kenney<br />Frankie Lang<br />Clara Lawless<br />Shelby Malin<br />Lola Mann<br />Daisy Markham<br />Payson Marshall<br />Kinley Martz<br />Anniston Moore<br />Avery Palacios<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />Peighton St. George<br />Rigley Tils<br />Mila Van Hemert<br />Brooke White<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />Goldie Hill
|Maryn Jamison<br />Maile Allen<br />Riley Bagnoli<br />Holland Bergquist<br />Lainey Bulbulian<br />Sybil Conway<br />Capri Cox<br />[[Faye Cunningham]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />Avril Guthrie<br />Sailor Hilmo<br />Ava Hoon<br />Alaina Igleski<br />Tatum Kenney<br />Frankie Lang<br />Clara Lawless<br />Shelby Malin<br />Lola Mann<br />Daisy Markham<br />Payson Marshall<br />Kinley Martz<br />Anniston Moore<br />Avery Palacios<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />Peighton St. George<br />Rigley Tils<br />Mila Van Hemert<br />Brooke White<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />Goldie Hill
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
Line 69: Line 69:
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Lea McKinley
| rowspan="5" |Lea McKinley
| rowspan="5" |Riley Bagnoli<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />Mariah Bland<br />Haven Berwick<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />McKenzie Caryl<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />Amelia Joubert<br />Tatum Kenney<br />Kinley Martz<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />Presley Ortiz<br />Penelope Ortiz<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Addison Pichette<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />Scarlett Robison<br />Ellie Self<br />Olivia Serna<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Leslie Soto<br />Eastyn Vose<br />Kyle Young
| rowspan="5" |Riley Bagnoli<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />Mariah Bland<br />Haven Berwick<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />McKenzie Caryl<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />Amelia Joubert<br />Tatum Kenney<br />Kinley Martz<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />Presley Ortiz<br />Penelope Ortiz<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Addison Pichette<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />Scarlett Robison<br />Ellie Self<br />Olivia Serna<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Leslie Soto<br />Eastyn Vose<br />Kyle Young
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
Line 103: Line 103:
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |2024
|Brass Band
|Musical Theatre
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Mariah Bland<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />Reagan Tannehill
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Nubie Groups
|-
|Babrie Girlz
|Hip Hop
|Raegan Lamb
|Many Dancers
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Hip Hop
|-
|Cuz I'm a Blonde
|Jazz
|Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|Riley Bagnoli<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Faye Cunningham]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Hazel Jenkins]]<br />Tatum Kenney<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Kinley Palmer<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Harper Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />Peighton St. George<br />Reagan Tannehill<br />Kate Valentine<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Eastyn Vose
|Jump (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines
|-
|Couple of Chicks
|Tap
|Lea McKinley
|Many Dancers
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Tap
|-
|Beautiful Dreamer
|Lyrical
|Jennifer Peterson
|Mariah Bland<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Reagan Tannehill<br />Emersyn Varker
|Jump (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Lines
|}
|}


Line 116: Line 152:
[[Category:Forrest Sisters]]
[[Category:Forrest Sisters]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2016 births]]