Lucia Piedrahita: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 6th (24/25)
|school grade = 7th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Clear Talent Group
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Clear Talent Group
Line 162: Line 162:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|Top 12 in Mini Best Dancer Round
|Top 12 in Mini Best Dancer  
|-
|-
|Reign
|Reign
Line 183: Line 183:
|Protege Performance  
|Protege Performance  
|-
|-
|2025
| rowspan="5" |2025
|Fear of Escalate  
|Fear of Escalate  
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
Line 189: Line 189:
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos  
|-
| rowspan="2" |Mad Virtuoso
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Jordan Pelliteri
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Junior Female Best Dancer
|-
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Wish to tell You
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|Jump (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|}
|}


Line 221: Line 239:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Piedrahita Sisters]]
[[Category:Piedrahita Sisters]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2013 births]]
[[Category:2013 births]]