Macey Strickland: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| (25 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|name = Macey Strickland | |name = Macey Strickland | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2013|07|31}} | ||
|birthdate = | |birthdate = July 31, 2013 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = South Carolina (former) <br> Tampa, Florida (current) | |hometown = South Carolina (former) <br> Tampa, Florida (current) | ||
|hair color = Strawberry Blonde | |hair color = Strawberry Blonde | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 6th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | ||
|dance studios = The Southern Strutt (former) <br> New Level Dance Company (current) | |affiliations = Rock Your Hair <br> Tiger Friday | ||
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Lainey Hess]] <br> [[Reagan Hess]] <br> [[Lily Hackney]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Olivia Manship]] <br> [[Emma Bassel]] | |dance studios = The Southern Strutt (former) <br> New Level Dance Company (former) <br> West Florida Dance Company (current) | ||
}}'''Macey Strickland''' is a young competitive dancer from South Carolina currently living in Florida, who trains at | |friends = [[Stefano Alessandro Chiavatti]] <br> [[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]] <br> [[Olivia Dobler]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Lainey Hess]] <br> [[Reagan Hess]] <br> [[Lily Hackney]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Olivia Manship]] <br> [[Emma Bassel]] | ||
}}'''Macey Strickland''' (born on July 31, 2013) is a young competitive dancer from South Carolina currently living in Florida, who trains at West Florida Dance Company in Tampa, Florida. She formerly trained at New Level Dance Company also in Florida and The Southern Strutt in South Carolina. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 37: | Line 38: | ||
|Radix (Charlotte) | |Radix (Charlotte) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Greenville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Wind It Up | |||
| rowspan="9" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Alexandra Tirado<br />Ashley Massicotte | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop | |4<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Rock Star Dancer<br />Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Die Hard Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Heat (Orlando) | |Heat (Orlando) | ||
|Refined by Fire | |Refined by Fire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 63: | Line 82: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
|I Need A Hero | | rowspan="2" |I Need A Hero | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]] | ||
|[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]] | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lyrical Groups<br />Stop The Clock<br />11 O'Clock Winner | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lyrical Groups<br />Stop The Clock<br />11 O'Clock Winner | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Take Me to Church | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Royal Flush | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />Jersey Judge<br />Olivia Manship<br />Avianna Mckenna<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Savannah Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Black Cat | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />Emily Core<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Avianna Mckenna<br />Claire Mockler<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Savannah Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Fly with Us | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Moulin Rouge | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Macey Strickland/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 87: | Line 134: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2013 births]] | |||