Macey Strickland: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(22 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|name = Macey Strickland
|name = Macey Strickland
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 8
|age = {{age|2013|07|31}}
|birthdate = August 1, 2013
|birthdate = July 31, 2013
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = South Carolina (former) <br> Tampa, Florida (current)
|hometown = South Carolina (former) <br> Tampa, Florida (current)
|hair color = Strawberry Blonde
|hair color = Strawberry Blonde
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|school grade = 2nd (21/22)
|school grade = 6th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|affiliations = Rock Your Hair
|affiliations = Rock Your Hair <br> Tiger Friday
|dance studios = The Southern Strutt (former) <br> New Level Dance Company (current)
|dance studios = The Southern Strutt (former) <br> New Level Dance Company (former) <br> West Florida Dance Company (current)
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Lainey Hess]] <br> [[Reagan Hess]] <br> [[Lily Hackney]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Olivia Manship]] <br> [[Emma Bassel]]
|friends = [[Stefano Alessandro Chiavatti]] <br> [[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]] <br> [[Olivia Dobler]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Lainey Hess]] <br> [[Reagan Hess]] <br> [[Lily Hackney]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Olivia Manship]] <br> [[Emma Bassel]]
}}'''Macey Strickland''' is a young competitive dancer from South Carolina currently living in Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida. She formerly trained at The Southern Strutt in South Carolina.
}}'''Macey Strickland''' (born on July 31, 2013) is a young competitive dancer from South Carolina currently living in Florida, who trains at West Florida Dance Company in Tampa, Florida. She formerly trained at New Level Dance Company also in Florida and The Southern Strutt in South Carolina.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 45: Line 45:
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="9" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Wind It Up
| rowspan="9" |Wind It Up
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="9" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Alexandra Tirado<br />Ashley Massicotte
| rowspan="9" |Alexandra Tirado<br />Ashley Massicotte
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop
|4<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical
|-
|JUMP (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Rock Star Dancer<br />Ballroom
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Die Hard Dancer
|-
|NUVO (Miami)
|8<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 58: Line 73:
|Refined by Fire
|Refined by Fire
|-
|-
|Tremaine
|In10sity (Tampa)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|}
|}


Line 79: Line 94:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Take Me to Church
|
|Contemporary
|
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Royal Flush
|
|Jazz
|
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />Jersey Judge<br />Olivia Manship<br />Avianna Mckenna<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Savannah Thomas
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Black Cat
|
|Jazz
|
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />Emily Core<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Avianna Mckenna<br />Claire Mockler<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Savannah Thomas
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Fly with Us
|
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-
|-
|
|Moulin Rouge
|
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">vS1W542-1Bc</youtube></center>
[[Macey Strickland/Gallery]]
 
===Single Ladies===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">tCjbVRErKlQ</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">H5-Jr0uV1Wk</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 122: Line 134:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2013 births]]