Marlow Hess: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Marlow Hess | |name = Marlow Hess | ||
|image = File:Marlow Hess.jpg | |image = File:Marlow Hess 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|birthdate = August 1, 2016 | |birthdate = August 1, 2016 | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 4th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|parents = Dana Hess (mother) <br> Jeff Hess (father) | |parents = Dana Hess (mother) <br> Jeff Hess (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Reagan Hess]] (older sister) <br> [[Lainey Hess]] (older sister) | |siblings = [[Reagan Hess]] (older sister) <br> [[Lainey Hess]] (older sister) | ||
|friends = [[Emma Bassel]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> Presley Ely <br> [[Lily Hackney]] | |friends = [[Emma Bassel]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> Presley Ely <br> [[Lily Hackney]] <br> [[Lola Bryant]] | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Marlow Rose Hess''' (born on August 1, 2016) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at West Florida Dance Company in Largo with her older sisters [[Reagan Hess|Reagan]] & [[Lainey Hess|Lainey]]. Previously, they trained at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida. | }}'''Marlow Rose Hess''' (born on August 1, 2016) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at West Florida Dance Company in Largo with her older sisters [[Reagan Hess|Reagan]] & [[Lainey Hess|Lainey]]. Previously, they trained at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida. | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |4<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |St. Jude | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Half-Convention<br />Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hot Note | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jessica DiSalvo | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 94: | Line 109: | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Die Hard Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Die Hard Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 113: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 126: | Line 147: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Lola Bryant]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Lola Bryant]] | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |24/7 (Daytona Beach) | ||
| Line 132: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in FHOF Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 163: | Line 184: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Mambo 5 | | rowspan="3" |Mambo 5 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| Line 171: | Line 192: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 183: | Line 204: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 195: | Line 216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 207: | Line 228: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Goodbye Yellow Brick Road | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Lola Bryant]]<br />Elizabeth De Leon<br />Avery Dockery<br />Sophia Griffin<br />Scarlett Jursik | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Overall Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Keep Breathing | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Lola Bryant]]<br />Elizabeth De Leon<br />Avery Dockery<br />Saylor Roberts<br />Phoebe Stanganelli | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Sparkling Diamonds | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Lola Bryant]]<br />Elizabeth De Leon<br />Avery Dockery<br />Scarlett Griffin<br />Sophia Griffin<br />Scarlett Jursik<br />Brianna Leway<br />Saylor Roberts<br />Phoebe Stanganelli | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jump | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Ruby Bennett<br />[[Lola Bryant]]<br />Elizabeth De Leon<br />Avery Dean<br />Avery Dockery<br />Scarlett Griffin<br />Sophia Griffin<br />Scarlett Jursik<br />Brianna Leway<br />Teagan Marker<br />Haddy Mckee<br />Angelina Meindl<br />Sophia Quinn<br />Jenna Rigali<br />Saylor Roberts<br />Autumn Sortor<br />Phoebe Stanganelli<br />Madison Stovie<br />Vivienne Szostak<br />Gregory Turnbough | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||