Mattie Mair: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
No edit summary |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|name=Mattie Mair | |name=Mattie Mair | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2014|09|25}} | ||
|birthdate=September 25, 2014 | |birthdate=September 25, 2014 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color=Brown | |eye color=Brown | ||
|hair color=Red | |hair color=Red | ||
|school grade= | |school grade=5th (25/26) | ||
|profession=Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Student | |profession=Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations=Soel Dancewear <br> LA Dance Designs <br> Star Dance Alliance | |affiliations=Soel Dancewear <br> LA Dance Designs <br> Star Dance Alliance | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|siblings=William Mair (brother) | |siblings=William Mair (brother) | ||
|friends=[[Briar Nolet]] | |friends=[[Briar Nolet]] | ||
}}'''Mattie Mair''' (born on September 25, 2014) is a young dancer from Michigan, who trains at Michigan Dance Alliance. | |titles=''see below''}}'''Mattie Mair''' (born on September 25, 2014) is a young dancer from Michigan, who trains at Michigan Dance Alliance. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Nonstop | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" |Maria Cytacki | | rowspan="4" |Maria Cytacki | ||
|Believe (Detroit) | |Believe (Detroit) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 6 Open Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Believe<br />Platinum<br />11 & Under Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Imagine<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |Imagine Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Photogenic 11 & Under | ||
|- | |- | ||
|World Dance Pageant | |World Dance Pageant | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Acro | | rowspan="7" |Acro | ||
| rowspan="7" |Maria Cytacki | | rowspan="7" |Maria Cytacki | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Detroit) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Solos | ||
|- | |||
|VIP (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little Big Wigs Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Detroit) | |Believe (Detroit) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Believe<br />$100 Battle on the Seas | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 7-8 Acro Solos<br />Petite Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite<br />Discovery Spotlight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |Revolution (Detroit) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|World Dance Pageant | |World Dance Pageant | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Giants | | rowspan="7" |Giants | ||
| rowspan="7" |Acro | | rowspan="7" |Acro | ||
| rowspan="7" |Maria Cytacki | | rowspan="7" |Maria Cytacki | ||
|Jump | |Jump (Detroit) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz<br />Funk Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |Showstopper (Battle Creek) | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 7-8 Acro Solos<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar (Detroit) | ||
| | |Discovery Spotlight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |Revolution (Detroit) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Galveston) | |Revolution Nationals<br />(Galveston) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|World Dance Pageant | |World Dance Pageant | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Show Off | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jennifer Deane | ||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |Showstopper (Battle Creek) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 7-8<br />Musical Theater Solos<br />Petite Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Detroit) | |Nexstar (Detroit) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Nexstar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |Revolution (Detroit) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Galveston) | |Revolution Nationals<br />(Galveston) | ||
| Line 118: | Line 115: | ||
|World Dance Pageant | |World Dance Pageant | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Don't Rain On My Parade | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Maria Cytacki | |||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Detroit) | |||
|Palladium Adjudication | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Insidious | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jenny Anne | |||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 136: | Line 158: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Raegen Laskie | | rowspan="5" |Raegen Laskie | ||
| rowspan="5" |Mia Kolb<br />Brielle McCauley | | rowspan="5" |Mia Kolb<br />Brielle McCauley | ||
|VIP (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little Big Wigs Duos/Trios<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Detroit) | |Believe (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 7 Open Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars<br />Technique Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |Revolution (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Le Freak | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Raegen Laskie | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Allison Deane<br />Kinsley Gonzales | ||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |Showstopper (Battle Creek) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Open Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Detroit) | |Nexstar (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Petite Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |Revolution (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Galveston) | |Revolution Nationals<br />(Galveston) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |She's a Lady | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Raegen Laskie | |||
| rowspan="3" |Allison Deane | |||
Mia Kolb | |||
|Dreammaker | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Junior Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Junior Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Platinum Plus<br />Judge's Special Award (Technicians X3) | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 186: | Line 220: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="30" |2022 | | rowspan="30" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Emergency | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Greer Bec<br />Lilly Bin<br />Kenzie Cardwell<br />Mia Kolb<br />Gwen Lloyd<br />Brielle McCauley<br />Mackenzie Nellis<br />Norah Perkins | ||
|VIP (Detroit) | |VIP (Detroit) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in VIP Hollywood Mini/Junior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Hollywood Mini Small Groups<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Believe (Detroit) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8 Jazz Small Groups<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Detroit) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Cover Girl | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Victoria Cameron<br />Allison Deane<br />Kinsley Gonzales<br />Mia Kolb<br />Morgan Kruz<br />Brielle McCauley<br />Emily Myers<br />Penelope Opalewski<br />Claire Pryce<br />Alana Ramos<br />Kayla Regner<br />Olivia Schmidt<br />Kylie Tomford<br />Eva Walls | ||
|VIP (Detroit) | |VIP (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little Big Wigs Super Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Detroit) | |Believe (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Large Groups<br />Platinum Plus<br />11 & Under Entertainment Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Large Groups - Battle<br />11 & Under Premier Cup Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 7 Jazz Large Groups<br />5 Stars<br />Golden Ticket<br />Intermediate 8 & Under<br />SDA Regional Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |Revolution (Detroit) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Large Groups<br />Platinum<br />Golden Ticket | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |The Voice | | rowspan="5" |The Voice Within | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Lilly Bin<br />Kenzie Cardwell<br />Allison Deane<br />Kinsley Gonzales<br />Lily Gracer<br />Kennedy Kirkland<br />Mia Kolb<br />Morgan Kruz<br />Bella Klein<br />Gwen Lloyd<br />Brielle McCauley<br />Millie Morante<br />Norah Perkins<br />Alana Ramos<br />Olivia Schmidt<br />Peyton Schmidt<br />Eva Walls<br />Lily Walls | ||
|VIP (Detroit) | |VIP (Detroit) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in VIP Hollywood Mini/Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Mini Super Groups<br />Diamond | |7<sup>th</sup> in VIP Hollywood Mini/Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Mini Super Groups<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Detroit) | |Believe (Detroit) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Large Groups<br />Golden Ticket | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Large Groups - Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8 Lyrical Large Groups<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |Revolution (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Candy | | rowspan="5" |Candy | ||
| Line 244: | Line 278: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | ||
|VIP (Detroit) | |VIP (Detroit) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in VIP Hollywood Mini/Junior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Hollywood Mini Super Groups<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Detroit) | |Believe (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Lines<br />Golden Ticket<br />Intermediate 8 & Under<br />SDA Regional Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Lines - Battle<br />11 & Under Entertainment Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Lines<br />5 Star Elite<br />Golden Ticket<br />Technique Award<br />Advanced 8 & Under<br />SDA Regional Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |Revolution (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Glamorous Life | | rowspan="5" |Glamorous Life | ||
| Line 262: | Line 296: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | ||
|VIP (Detroit) | |VIP (Detroit) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in VIP Hollywood Mini/Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Junior Super Groups<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Detroit) | |Believe (Detroit) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Lines - Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Jazz Lines<br />5 Star Elite<br />Golden Ticket<br />Technique Award<br />Best Choreography 9-11<br />Advanced 9-11<br />SDA Regional Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |Revolution (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Fire & Ice | | rowspan="5" |Fire & Ice | ||
| Line 283: | Line 317: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Detroit) | |Believe (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines<br />Platinum Plus<br />Golden Ticket<br />11 & Under Grand Lines<br />SDA Regional Champion<br />Sportsmanship/Spirit Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines - Battle<br />Platinum Plus<br />Invite to the Battle of Champions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9-11 Grand Lines<br />5-Star Elite<br />Golden Ticket<br />11 & Under Grand Lines<br />SDA Regional Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |Revolution (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines<br />Revolutionary<br />Golden Ticket<br />11 & Under Grand Lines<br />SDA Regional Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="35" |2023 | | rowspan="35" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Slow Me Down | | rowspan="5" |Slow Me Down | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan="5" |Allison Deane<br />Mattie Mair<br />Mia Kolb<br />Brielle McCauley<br />Eva Walls<br />Kennedy Kirkland<br />Kinsley Gonzales<br />Lily Walls<br />Emilia Morante | | rowspan="5" |Allison Deane<br />Mattie Mair<br />Mia Kolb<br />Brielle McCauley<br />Eva Walls<br />Kennedy Kirkland<br />Kinsley Gonzales<br />Lily Walls<br />Emilia Morante | ||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |Showstopper (Battle Creek) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Open Small Groups<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Detroit) | |Nexstar (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |Revolution (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Galveston) | |Revolution Nationals (Galveston) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Small Groups - Battle<br />Best Choreography 11 & Under | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Run to You | | rowspan="5" |Run to You | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |Allison Deane<br />Brielle McCauley<br />Dylan Shipman<br />Emilia Morante<br />Emily Myers<br />Eva Walls<br />Greer Bec<br />Gwen Lloyd<br />Kennedy Kirkland<br />Kinsley Gonzales<br />Kylie Tomford<br />Lilly Bin<br />Lily Walls<br />Lily Gracer<br />Mattie Mair<br />Mia Kolb<br />Morgan Kruz<br />Olivia Schmidt<br />Victoria Cameron | | rowspan="5" |Allison Deane<br />Brielle McCauley<br />Dylan Shipman<br />Emilia Morante<br />Emily Myers<br />Eva Walls<br />Greer Bec<br />Gwen Lloyd<br />Kennedy Kirkland<br />Kinsley Gonzales<br />Kylie Tomford<br />Lilly Bin<br />Lily Walls<br />Lily Gracer<br />Mattie Mair<br />Mia Kolb<br />Morgan Kruz<br />Olivia Schmidt<br />Victoria Cameron | ||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |Showstopper (Battle Creek) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Lyrical Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Detroit) | |Nexstar (Detroit) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Petite Large Groups<br />Excellence in Choreography | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |Revolution (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Galveston) | |Revolution Nationals (Galveston) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Large Groups - Battle<br />Victory Cup | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |In | | rowspan="5" |In the End | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan="5" |Allison Deane<br />Mattie Mair<br />Alyssa Yu<br />Avery Nimmerguth<br />Brooklyn Considine<br />Eva Walls<br />Grace Bec<br />Izabella Klein<br />Kennedy Kirkland<br />Kylie Tomford<br />Lexie Fox<br />Lilly Bin<br />Lily Walls<br />Luke Bin<br />Norah Perkins<br />Peyton Schmidt<br />Rory Morrow<br />Shayla Van De Ven<br />Taylor Wade | | rowspan="5" |Allison Deane<br />Mattie Mair<br />Alyssa Yu<br />Avery Nimmerguth<br />Brooklyn Considine<br />Eva Walls<br />Grace Bec<br />Izabella Klein<br />Kennedy Kirkland<br />Kylie Tomford<br />Lexie Fox<br />Lilly Bin<br />Lily Walls<br />Luke Bin<br />Norah Perkins<br />Peyton Schmidt<br />Rory Morrow<br />Shayla Van De Ven<br />Taylor Wade | ||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |Showstopper (Battle Creek) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Open Large Groups<br />5 Star Elite<br />Golden Ticket<br />Technique Award<br />Level 3 9-11<br />SDA Regional Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Detroit) | |Nexstar (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Junior Large Groups<br />Diamond<br />Golden Ticket<br />Excellence in Choreography | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |Revolution (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Galveston) | |Revolution Nationals (Galveston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups - Battle<br />Victory Cup<br />Revolutionary<br />Invite to Battle of Champions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ay Caramba! | | rowspan="5" |Ay Caramba! | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |Showstopper (Battle Creek) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 7-8<br />Musical Theater Lines<br />5 Star Elite<br />Golden Ticket<br />Technique Award<br />Entertainment Award<br />Top of the Charts<br />Level 3 8 & Under Lines<br />SDA Regional Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Detroit) | |Nexstar (Detroit) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 Petite Lines<br />Golden Ticket | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |Revolution (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Lines<br />Golden Ticket<br />Level 3 8 & Under Lines<br />SDA Regional Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Galveston) | |Revolution Nationals (Galveston) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Lines - Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Proud Mary | | rowspan="5" |Proud Mary | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |Showstopper (Battle Creek) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 11 Jazz Lines<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Detroit) | |Nexstar (Detroit) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |Revolution (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Lines<br />Golden Ticket<br />Level 3 9-11 Lines<br />SDA Regional Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Galveston) | |Revolution Nationals (Galveston) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Lines - Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Bruno | | rowspan="5" |Bruno | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |Showstopper (Battle Creek) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 9-11 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 Age 9-11 Hip Hop Lines<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Detroit) | |Nexstar (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 Junior Shining Stars Lines<br />Golden Ticket | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |Revolution (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 9-11 Lines<br />Golden Ticket<br />Excellence Award<br />11 & Under Hip Hop<br />SDA Regional Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Galveston) | |Revolution Nationals (Galveston) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 2 9-11 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 9-11 Lines - Battle<br />Victory Cup | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Gwen | | rowspan="5" |Gwen | ||
| Line 407: | Line 441: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |Showstopper (Battle Creek) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines<br />5 Star Elite<br />Golden Ticket<br />$300 Wild Card<br />11 & Under Grand Lines<br />SDA Regional Champion | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines<br />Golden Ticket<br />Excellence in Entertainment<br />11 & Under Grand Lines<br />SDA Regional Champion | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines<br />Golden Ticket<br />11 & Under Grand Lines<br />SDA Regional Champion | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Galveston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines - Battle<br />Victory Cup | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Remember Her | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Small Groups<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Thank God I Do | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Large Groups<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Follow the Leader | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Lines<br />Diamond<br />Golden Ticket Receptions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Iris | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups<br />Diamond<br />Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Believe | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />Platinum<br />Technique Award<br />‘Wow’ Award<br />Golden Ticket<br />Regional Champions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dive in the Pool | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Detroit) | |Nexstar (Detroit) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Lines<br />Diamond<br />People's Choice Nominee | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bugle Boy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Detroit) | |||
|Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Black Eyed Peas | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |Revolution (Detroit) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |Nexstar (Detroit) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Lines<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Celebrate | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines<br />Diamond<br />Golden Ticket Receptions<br />Regional Champs | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Dance Titles == | |||
* 2021 Petite Miss Imagine | |||
* 2022 Petite Miss Imagine | |||
* 2023 Petite Miss Imagine | |||
* 2023 Petite Miss Dance America | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 433: | Line 556: | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2014 births]] | |||