Mattie Mair: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|name=Mattie Mair
|name=Mattie Mair
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=8
|age={{age|2014|09|25}}
|birthdate=September 25, 2014
|birthdate=September 25, 2014
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color=Brown
|eye color=Brown
|hair color=Red
|hair color=Red
|school grade=3rd (23/24)
|school grade=5th (25/26)
|profession=Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Student
|profession=Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations=Soel Dancewear <br> LA Dance Designs <br> Star Dance Alliance
|affiliations=Soel Dancewear <br> LA Dance Designs <br> Star Dance Alliance
Line 65: Line 65:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Detroit)
|Revolution (Detroit)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|World Dance Pageant  
|World Dance Pageant  
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="13" |2023
| rowspan="6" |Giants
| rowspan="7" |Giants
| rowspan="6" |Acro
| rowspan="7" |Acro
| rowspan="6" |Maria Cytacki
| rowspan="7" |Maria Cytacki
|Jump (Detroit)
|Jump (Detroit)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz<br />Funk Class
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz<br />Funk Class
Line 82: Line 82:
|Imagine (Detroit)
|Imagine (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 7-8 Acro Solos<br />5 Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 7-8 Acro Solos<br />5 Stars
|-
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|Discovery Spotlight
|-
|-
|Revolution (Detroit)
|Revolution (Detroit)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Title<br />Best Performance
|
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Galveston)
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Galveston)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|World Dance Pageant
|World Dance Pageant
Line 102: Line 105:
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Nexstar
|-
|-
|Revolution (Detroit)
|Revolution (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Title Runner-Up
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Galveston)
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Galveston)
Line 112: Line 115:
|World Dance Pageant
|World Dance Pageant
|
|
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="3" |Don't Rain On My Parade
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Maria Cytacki
|Revolution (Detroit)
|
|-
|Jump (Detroit)
|Palladium Adjudication
|-
|Showstopper (Battle Creek)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater Solos<br />Platinum
|-
| rowspan="3" |Insidious
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Jenny Anne
|Revolution (Detroit)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Showstopper (Battle Creek)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|NUVO (Detroit)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|}
|}


Line 143: Line 171:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Detroit)
|Revolution (Detroit)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="5" |2023
Line 157: Line 185:
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Petite Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Revolution (Detroit)
|Revolution (Detroit)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Galveston)
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Galveston)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="3" |2024
| rowspan="3" |She's a Lady
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Raegen Laskie
| rowspan="3" |Allison Deane
Mia Kolb
|Dreammaker
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Junior Duo/Trios
|-
|Revolution (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Junior Duo/Trios
|-
|Nexstar
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Platinum Plus<br />Judge's Special Award (Technicians X3)
|}
|}


Line 193: Line 236:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Detroit)
|Revolution (Detroit)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Cover Girl
| rowspan="5" |Cover Girl
Line 211: Line 254:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Detroit)
|Revolution (Detroit)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Platinum<br />Golden Ticket Winner
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Large Groups<br />Platinum<br />Golden Ticket
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |The Voice Within
| rowspan="5" |The Voice Within
Line 229: Line 272:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Detroit)
|Revolution (Detroit)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Candy
| rowspan="5" |Candy
Line 247: Line 290:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Detroit)
|Revolution (Detroit)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Glamorous Life
| rowspan="5" |Glamorous Life
Line 265: Line 308:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Detroit)
|Revolution (Detroit)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Fire & Ice
| rowspan="5" |Fire & Ice
Line 283: Line 326:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Detroit)
|Revolution (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Revolutionary<br />Golden Ticket Winner<br />SDA Regional Champion
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines<br />Revolutionary<br />Golden Ticket<br />11 & Under Grand Lines<br />SDA Regional Champion
|-
|-
| rowspan="35" |2023
| rowspan="35" |2023
Line 296: Line 339:
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Revolution (Detroit)
|Revolution (Detroit)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Galveston)
|Revolution Nationals (Galveston)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Small Groups - Battle<br />Best Choreography 11 & Under
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Run to You
| rowspan="5" |Run to You
Line 314: Line 357:
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Petite Large Groups<br />Excellence in Choreography
|-
|-
|Revolution (Detroit)
|Revolution (Detroit)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Large Groups
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Galveston)
|Revolution Nationals (Galveston)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Large Groups - Battle<br />Victory Cup
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |In The End
| rowspan="5" |In the End
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Allison Deane<br />Mattie Mair<br />Alyssa Yu<br />Avery Nimmerguth<br />Brooklyn Considine<br />Eva Walls<br />Grace Bec<br />Izabella Klein<br />Kennedy Kirkland<br />Kylie Tomford<br />Lexie Fox<br />Lilly Bin<br />Lily Walls<br />Luke Bin<br />Norah Perkins<br />Peyton Schmidt<br />Rory Morrow<br />Shayla Van De Ven<br />Taylor Wade
| rowspan="5" |Allison Deane<br />Mattie Mair<br />Alyssa Yu<br />Avery Nimmerguth<br />Brooklyn Considine<br />Eva Walls<br />Grace Bec<br />Izabella Klein<br />Kennedy Kirkland<br />Kylie Tomford<br />Lexie Fox<br />Lilly Bin<br />Lily Walls<br />Luke Bin<br />Norah Perkins<br />Peyton Schmidt<br />Rory Morrow<br />Shayla Van De Ven<br />Taylor Wade
Line 332: Line 375:
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Diamond<br />Golden Ticket Reception
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Junior Large Groups<br />Diamond<br />Golden Ticket<br />Excellence in Choreography
|-
|-
|Revolution (Detroit)
|Revolution (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Revolutionary
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />Revolutionary
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Galveston)
|Revolution Nationals (Galveston)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />1<sup>st</sup> Place National Champions<br />Victory Cup Winners<br />Revolutionary<br />Invite to Battle of Champions
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups - Battle<br />Victory Cup<br />Revolutionary<br />Invite to Battle of Champions
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Ay Caramba!
| rowspan="5" |Ay Caramba!
Line 350: Line 393:
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 Petite Lines<br />Golden Ticket
|-
|-
|Revolution (Detroit)
|Revolution (Detroit)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Lines<br />Golden Ticket<br />Level 3 8 & Under Lines<br />SDA Regional Champion
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Galveston)
|Revolution Nationals (Galveston)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Lines - Battle
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Proud Mary
| rowspan="5" |Proud Mary
Line 368: Line 411:
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Junior Lines
|-
|-
|Revolution (Detroit)
|Revolution (Detroit)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Lines<br />Golden Ticket<br />Level 3 9-11 Lines<br />SDA Regional Champion
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Galveston)
|Revolution Nationals (Galveston)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Lines - Battle
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Bruno
| rowspan="5" |Bruno
Line 386: Line 429:
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 Junior Shining Stars Lines<br />Golden Ticket
|-
|-
|Revolution (Detroit)
|Revolution (Detroit)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 9-11 Lines<br />Golden Ticket<br />Excellence Award<br />11 & Under Hip Hop<br />SDA Regional Champion
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Galveston)
|Revolution Nationals (Galveston)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 2 9-11 Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 9-11 Lines - Battle<br />Victory Cup
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Gwen
| rowspan="5" |Gwen
Line 404: Line 447:
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines<br />Golden Ticket<br />Excellence in Entertainment<br />11 & Under Grand Lines<br />SDA Regional Champion
|-
|Revolution (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines<br />Golden Ticket<br />11 & Under Grand Lines<br />SDA Regional Champion
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Galveston)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines - Battle<br />Victory Cup
|-
| rowspan="18" |2024
| rowspan="2" |I Remember Her
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
|Revolution (Detroit)
|
|-
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Small Groups<br />Diamond
|-
| rowspan="2" |Thank God I Do
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
|Revolution (Detroit)
|
|-
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Large Groups<br />Platinum Plus
|-
| rowspan="2" |Follow the Leader
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Revolution (Detroit)
|
|-
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Lines<br />Diamond<br />Golden Ticket Receptions
|-
| rowspan="2" |Iris
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
|Revolution (Detroit)
|
|-
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups<br />Diamond<br />Choreography Award
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Believe
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Revolution (Detroit)
|
|-
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Large Groups<br />Platinum<br />Technique Award<br />‘Wow’ Award<br />Golden Ticket<br />Regional Champions
|-
| rowspan="2" |Dive in the Pool
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Revolution (Detroit)
|
|
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Lines<br />Diamond<br />People's Choice Nominee
|-
| rowspan="2" |Bugle Boy
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Revolution (Detroit)
|Revolution (Detroit)
|
|
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Galveston)
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|Platinum Plus
|-
| rowspan="2" |Black Eyed Peas
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Revolution (Detroit)
|
|-
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Lines<br />Platinum Plus
|-
| rowspan="2" |Celebrate
| rowspan="2" |Production
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Revolution (Detroit)
|
|
|-
|Nexstar (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines<br />Diamond<br />Golden Ticket Receptions<br />Regional Champs
|}
|}


Line 418: Line 543:
* 2022 Petite Miss Imagine
* 2022 Petite Miss Imagine
* 2023 Petite Miss Imagine
* 2023 Petite Miss Imagine
* 2023 Petite Miss Dance America


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 430: Line 556:
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2014 births]]