Mika Takase: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Mika Takase.jpg | |image = File:Mika Takase.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2012|08|24}} | ||
|birthdate = August 24, 2012 | |birthdate = August 24, 2012 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
|Forest Fires | | rowspan="2" |Forest Fires | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (San Francisco)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1487/act/94/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Forest Fires]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Dublin) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Debut Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Velvet Green | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Tawnya Kuzia | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Top Solos<br />Top 15 Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grown Woman | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tawnya Kuzia | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Persona | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Tawnya Kuzia | ||
| | |Radix (San Francisco) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Mika Takase/Gallery]] | [[Mika Takase/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 44: | Line 91: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:NCDA Dancers]] | [[Category:NCDA Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||