Mina Terry: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (57 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Dark Brown | |eye color = Dark Brown | ||
|hair color = Dark Brown | |hair color = Dark Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 5th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Weina Dance Studio (2020-2022) <br> Academy of Russian Ballet (2021-present) <br> Studio Bleu Dance Center (2022-2024) <br> The Dance Lab (2024) <br> Project X Dance Company (2024-present) | |||
|dance studios = Weina Dance Studio (2020-2022) <br> Academy of Russian Ballet (2021-present) <br> Studio Bleu Dance Center (2022-present) | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = Min Terry (mother) <br> Boris Terry (father) | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = Boris A. Terry II (brother) <br> Boris L. Terry (Stevie) (brother) <br> Keith L. Terry (brother) <br> LaRissa Taylor (sister) <br> Siyan Zhan Terry (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Kaeli Ware]] | |friends = [[Ashlan Scheide]] <br> [[Audrina Brudner]] <br> [[Bellatrix Castillo]] <br> [[Brooklyn Smith (2)|Brooklyn Smith]] <br> [[Gabriella Rosiek]] <br> [[Gina Zhang]] <br> [[Isabella Plotczyk]] <br> [[Kaeli Ware]] <br> [[Kennedy Rae Thompson]] <br> [[Leilah Bell]] <br> [[Lily Bolno]] <br> [[Olivia Rosiek]] | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Mina Terry''' (born on May 19, 2015) is a young dancer from Virginia, who trains and competes with Studio Bleu Dance Center. | }}'''Mina Terry''' (born on May 19, 2015) is a young competitive dancer from Virginia, who trains and competes with the Project X Dance Company. Formerly, she trained at Studio Bleu Dance Center. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 28: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 35: | Line 34: | ||
| rowspan="4" |How Does a<br />Moment Last Forever | | rowspan="4" |How Does a<br />Moment Last Forever | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |Ping Hu | | rowspan="4" |Ping Hu | ||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos<br />5 Stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos<br />5 Stars | ||
| Line 46: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine Nationals (Hershey) | |Imagine Nationals (Hershey) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br /> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />National Mini Miss Imagine<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2022 | | rowspan="11" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="11" |You Raise Me Up | | rowspan="11" |You Raise Me Up | ||
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical | | rowspan="11" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="11" |Ping Hu | | rowspan="11" |Ping Hu | ||
|JUMP (Washington D.C.) | |JUMP (Washington D.C.) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />You Rocked | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />You Rocked | ||
| Line 85: | Line 84: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 6 Lyrical Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Dance America<br />5 Star Elite | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 6 Lyrical Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Dance America<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="19" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="7" |I Dreamed a Dream | | rowspan="7" |I Dreamed a Dream | ||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 149: | Line 148: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 7<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 7<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Swamp Witch | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Gloria Hampton | |||
|Starbound (Newark) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior "Petite" Soloists<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2024 | |||
|Time to Grow Up | |||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Gloria Hampton | |Gloria Hampton | ||
|Ignite Dance Live (Sewell) | |Ignite Dance Live (Sewell) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior "Petite" Soloists | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Spy Who Loved Me | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Gloria Hampton | ||
|Ignite Dance Live (Shippensburg) | |Ignite Dance Live<br />(Shippensburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior "Petite" Soloists | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Between These Hands | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gloria Hampton | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|WDP (Secaucus) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> for Petite Miss WDP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |My Heart Will Go On | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Gloria Hampton | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Lyrical Solos<br />Petite Miss Imagine<br />8 & Under Solo Technique Award<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Lyrical Solos<br />Petite Miss Imagine<br />8 & Under Solo Technique Award<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Lyrical Solos<br />8 & Under Solo Technique Award<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Lyrical Solos<br />Petite Miss DreamMaker<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Lyrical Solos<br />Petite Miss DreamMaker<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Lyrical Solos<br />Petite Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge I) | |Starpower (Woodbridge I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge II) | |Starpower (Woodbridge II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Lyrical Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Lyrical Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Petite Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |River Deep | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Jazz Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Petite Miss Imagine<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|Revolutionary | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge I) | |Starpower (Woodbridge I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Jazz Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Jazz Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Woodbridge II) | ||
| | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower ( | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2025 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |Peasant Pas Giselle | ||
|Ballet | |||
|Yuri & Jasmine Nikitenko | |||
|Jewels Festival (Aston) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Race Against Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Maeghan McHale | |||
|DCGP (Columbia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary<br />Pre-Competitive Division | |||
|- | |||
|Jewels Festival (Aston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in in Contemporary<br />Pre-Competitive Division<br />Crystal | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Three Odalisque Le Corsaire | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Yuri & Jasmine Nikitenko | |||
|DCGP (Columbia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in in Classical<br />Pre-Competitive Division | |||
|- | |||
|Jewels Festival (Aston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in in Classical<br />Pre-Competitive Division<br />Crystal | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2025 | |||
|Peasant Pas Giselle | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Yuri & Jasmine Nikitenko | |||
|Washington D.C. | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Race Against Time | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Maeghan McHale | |||
|Washington D.C. | |||
|Top 12 in Contemporary Pre-Competitive Division | |||
|- | |||
|Winston-Salem | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa Finals | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Three Odalisque Le Corsaire | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" |Yuri & Jasmine Nikitenko | |||
|Washington D.C. | |||
|Top 12 in Classical Pre-Competitive Division | |||
|- | |||
|Winston-Salem | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Classical Pre-Competitive Division | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa Finals | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 216: | Line 303: | ||
| rowspan="5" |I'll Be There | | rowspan="5" |I'll Be There | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ping Hu | | rowspan="5" |Ping Hu | ||
| rowspan="5" |Miah von Grolman | | rowspan="5" |[[Miah von Grolman]] | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 6 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 6 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />5 Stars | ||
| Line 265: | Line 352: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
| | |Here Kitty Kitty | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |Gloria Hampton | ||
|[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]] | |[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]] | ||
|NYDE (Philadelphia) | |NYDE (Philadelphia) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Elite Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Eyes in the Back of My Head | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Kennedy Mirabella<br />[[Leilah Bell]] | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |Imagine (Woodbridge I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />8 & Under Duet/Trio Technique Award<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />8 & Under Duet/Trio Technique Award<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
| Line 288: | Line 375: | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge II) | |Starpower (Woodbridge II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Level 3 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Level 3 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />8 & Under Duet/Trio Technique Award<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="35" |2024 | |||
|Shattered | |||
|Open | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | |||
|Starbound (Newark) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Groups<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Medium | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | |||
|Believe (DM Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 9 Lyrical Small Groups<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Telephone | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | |||
|TCDC (DM Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Small Groups<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|High Voltage | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | |||
|NYDE (DM Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Migrations | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | |||
|Ignite Dance Live (Sewell) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Ignite Dynamite Award<br />Explosive Ignite | |||
|- | |||
|Sunshine and Rainbows | |||
|Open | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | |||
|Imagine (Manahawkin) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Menu | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | |||
|Nexstar (Laurel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|God Don't Give with Both Hands | |||
|Open | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | |||
|Ignite Dance Live (Shippensburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Explosive Ignite | |||
|- | |||
|Heartstopper | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | |||
|DreamMaker (DM Miami) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Explosions in The Sky | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]] | |||
|DreamMaker (DM Miami) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Level 3 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Body Bags | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Tenaglia<br />Gloria Hampton | |||
|[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Lily Bolno]] | |||
|Nexstar DM Nationals<br />(Pembroke Pines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Birthday | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kendall Dorman | |||
| rowspan="5" |Alicia Bologna<br />Carolina Mawyer<br />Clara Pajak<br />Emily Parinello<br />Gianna Parikh<br />Jessica Zhang<br />Katharine Zoellner<br />Kayleigh Feuchtwanger<br />Kennedy Mirabella<br />Mackenzie Clay<br />Nayeli Wilder<br />Nora Yuan<br />Peyton Vorv<br />Reagan Jennings<br />Ryleigh Kressin<br />Summer Gallo<br />Zoe Alexander | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Give a Little Love | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gloria Hampton | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />Kennedy Mirabella<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Rosiek]]<br />Willow Utley<br />Zaria Vorv<br />Zoey Pirrello | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mickey Minaj | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />Kayleigh Feuchtwanger<br />Kennedy Mirabella<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />Nayeli Wilder/[[Isabella Plotczyk]] | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sax | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />[[Kennedy Rae Thompson]]<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />Lilah Collins<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />[[Olivia Rosiek]] | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Wonka | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |Abbi Battle<br />Abigail Daisy<br />Alexandra Sutton<br />[[Ashlan Scheide]]<br />[[Audrina Brudner]]<br />Ava Doell<br />Avily Kaptaine<br />[[Bellatrix Castillo]]<br />Bentley Neblett<br />Charlotte Campbell<br />Clara Pajak<br />Colette Neblett<br />Dutch Argersinger<br />Emily Parinello<br />Emma Henderson<br />Gabriella Schoenfeld<br />Gianna Parikh<br />[[Gina Zhang]]<br />[[Isabella Plotczyk]]<br />Ivoriy Lin<br />Jacee Stover<br />Josie Utley<br />Julia Villalas<br />Katharine Zoellner<br />Kayleigh Feuchtwanger<br />Kennedy Mirabella<br />Kinsley Carmello<br />Kristin Mukherjee<br />[[Leilah Bell]]<br />Lilah Collins<br />[[Lily Bolno]]<br />Lily Twilley<br />Lincoln Utley<br />Mackenzie Clay<br />Maddy Mirabella/Gigi Beckett<br />Madison Clay<br />Mila Agam<br />[[Olivia Rosiek]]<br />Peyton Vorv<br />Quinn Hungerford<br />Reagan Jennings<br />Sammy Astudillo<br />Stella Mackay<br />Stella Tullio<br />Summer Gallo<br />Sylvia Lin<br />Violet Tamayo<br />Willow Utley<br />Zaria Vorv<br />Zoe Alexander | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Grand Lines<br />11 & Under Grand Lines/Production SDA Champion<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Barinya | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sara Petrosian | |||
| rowspan="2" |Abigail Lee<br />Eva Julia Sutanto<br />Harper Murphy<br />Nicole Stumpf<br />Quincey Ryan<br />Ruth Mills<br />Zoey Pirrello | |||
|YAGP (Washington D.C.) | |||
|Top 12 in Large Ensembles | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP Finals (Tampa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Garland Waltz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Yuri Nikitenko | |||
| rowspan="2" |Abigail Lee<br />Alani Moore<br />Aleksandra Rotmistrovskaya<br />Alice Winters<br />Anna Balatsenko<br />Ashlan Girard<br />Autumn Higgins<br />Eliana Mills<br />Eva Julia Sutanto<br />Eva Klump<br />Fiona Winters<br />Gianna Parikh<br />Grace Washko<br />Graelyn Billingsley<br />Harper Murphy<br />Jane Cronin<br />Johanna Baer<br />Kaelyn Gardner<br />Karina Girdharry<br />Leia Fan<br />Lekha Kolli<br />Lucia Park<br />Nicole Stumpf<br />Or Nebenzahl<br />Quincey Ryan<br />Ruth Mills<br />Shayla Marciniak<br />Simone Roth<br />Sofiya Kolesnikova<br />Sophia Ale<br />Sophia Jia<br />Viktoria Nikitenko<br />Winter Ramsey<br />Zoe Williams<br />Zoey Pirrello | |||
|YAGP (Washington D.C.) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Large Ensembles | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP Finals (Tampa) | |||
|Top 12 in Classical Ensembles | |||
|- | |||
|Take Flight | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Julie Ohrnberger | |||
|Abigail Lee<br />Ashlan Girard<br />Autumn Higgins<br />Eliana Mills<br />Eva Klump<br />Gianna Parikh<br />Harper Murphy<br />Leia Fan<br />Lucia Park<br />Nicole Stumpf<br />Or Nebenzahl<br />Quincey Ryan<br />Ruth Mills<br />Simone Roth<br />Sophia Jia<br />Zoey Pirrello | |||
|YAGP (Washington D.C.) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 300: | Line 600: | ||
*2023 Petite Miss DreamMaker Nationals | *2023 Petite Miss DreamMaker Nationals | ||
*2023 Petite Miss Dance America | *2023 Petite Miss Dance America | ||
*2024 Petite Miss Imagine | *2024 Petite Miss Imagine (1) | ||
*2024 Petite Miss DreamMaker | *2024 Petite Miss DreamMaker | ||
*2024 Petite Miss Starpower (1) | |||
*2024 Petite Miss Dance America | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 308: | Line 610: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:SBDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Lab Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Project X Dance Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2015 births]] | |||