Oakley Fisher: Difference between revisions

>Dancer4life
No edit summary
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Oakley Madison Fisher
|name = Oakley Madison Fisher
|image = File:OakleyFisher.jpg
|image = File:Oakley Fisher 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 7
|age = {{age|2016|06|23}}
|birthdate = June 23, 2016
|birthdate = June 23, 2016
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Dirty Blonde
|hair color = Dirty Blonde
|school grade = 2nd (23/24)
|school grade = 34th (25/26)
|profession = Actress <br> Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Actress <br> Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations=Five Dancewear
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> The Rage Dance Complex <br> Orange County Performing Arts Center <br> Center Stage Performing Arts
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> The Rage Dance Complex <br> Orange County Performing Arts Center <br> Center Stage Performing Arts
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
Line 20: Line 21:
|nicknames = Oakley Bear <br> Oaky
|nicknames = Oakley Bear <br> Oaky
}}'''Oakley Madison Fisher''' (born on June 23, 2016) is a young model, dancer, and actress from California. Her twin sister, [[Taytum Fisher]], is involved in those same activities. Taytum and Oakley are the firstborn daughters of YouTube stars Kyler Fisher and Madison Fisher (neé Bontempo). Their family YouTube channel, Kyler&Mad, boasts over 3.5 million subscribers. It was on this channel that fans got to see the twins take their first dance class in the summer of 2019 at PAVE School of the Arts. Madison stated that it had always been her dream for her girls to become dancers.
}}'''Oakley Madison Fisher''' (born on June 23, 2016) is a young model, dancer, and actress from California. Her twin sister, [[Taytum Fisher]], is involved in those same activities. Taytum and Oakley are the firstborn daughters of YouTube stars Kyler Fisher and Madison Fisher (neé Bontempo). Their family YouTube channel, Kyler&Mad, boasts over 3.5 million subscribers. It was on this channel that fans got to see the twins take their first dance class in the summer of 2019 at PAVE School of the Arts. Madison stated that it had always been her dream for her girls to become dancers.
==Dances==
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2024
|If They Could See Me Now
|Musical Theater
|Misti Ridge
|America on Stage
|
|}


==Professional Work==
==Professional Work==
Line 58: Line 78:
!Role
!Role
!Notes  
!Notes  
!
|-
|-
|2016
|2016
|Double Mummy
|Double Mummy
|Baby Charlotte
|Baby Charlotte
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 70: Line 88:
|Lily
|Lily
|Short
|Short
|}
=== Solos ===
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!Year
!Dance Name
!Style
!Choreographer
!Competition
!Placement
|-
|2024
|If They Could See Me Now
|Musical Theater
|Misti Ridge
|America on Stage
|
|}
|}


Line 96: Line 96:
Young Oakley Fisher 2.jpg
Young Oakley Fisher 2.jpg
Oakley Fisher.jpg
Oakley Fisher.jpg
OakleyFisher.jpg
Oakley Fisher 2.jpg
Taytumandoakley 213794538 357238392687026 2807023830866066840 n.jpg
Taytumandoakley 213794538 357238392687026 2807023830866066840 n.jpg
</gallery>
</gallery>
Line 103: Line 103:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Fisher sisters]]
[[Category:Fisher Twins]]
[[Category:The Rage dancers]]
[[Category:The Rage dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2016 births]]