Paisley Self: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
}}'''Paisley Olivia Self''' (born on February 14, 2017) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio. | }}'''Paisley Olivia Self''' (born on February 14, 2017) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio. | ||
{ | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lady Like Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amazing Paisley | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/200/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Amazing Paisley]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Me and My Baby | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/137/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Me and My Baby]</ref> | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||