Savy Jean: Difference between revisions
>I give no fricks No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (26 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:SavyJeanMainPhoto-2540.jpg | |image = File:SavyJeanMainPhoto-2540.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2012|08|29}} | ||
|birthdate = August 29, 2012 | |birthdate = August 29, 2012 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 7th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Actress | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Actress | ||
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company | |affiliations = Clear Talent Group | ||
|parents = Randee Hamilton (mother) <br> Garrett Witeck (father) <br> Danielle Gallegos ( | |dance studios = Mather Dance Company <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | ||
|siblings = Luke Ghram | |parents = Randee Hamilton (mother) <br> Garrett Witeck (father) <br> Danielle Gallegos (Stepmother) | ||
|friends = [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] | |siblings = Luke Ghram <br> Gemma Witeck <br> Saylor Witeck | ||
|friends = [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Kaileia Dixon]] <br> [[Keilahni Dixon]] | |||
|nicknames = Sav | |nicknames = Sav | ||
}}'''Savy Jean Witeck''' (born on August 29, 2012) is a child dancer/actress/model from California, who trains and | }}'''Savy Jean Witeck''' (born on August 29, 2012) is a child dancer/actress/model from California, who currently trains at Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA). Formerly, she trained and danceed at Mather Dance Company. She was born to her mother, Randee Hamilton and father Garrett Witeck. She also has two siblings named Luke Ghram, and Gemma & Saylor Witeck. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 48: | Line 49: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Meaghan McCarthy | | rowspan="2" |Meaghan McCarthy | ||
|Believe (Upland) | |Believe (Upland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Immediate 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE (unknown) | |MOVE (unknown) | ||
| Line 79: | Line 80: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |When You Believe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Emily Madden | ||
|Velocity | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |Cutting Edge in Ballet | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown (Long Beach) | |Countdown (Long Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 142: | Line 149: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | ||
|JUMP | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JumpStart Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in JumpStart Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 161: | Line 168: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in SideKick Jazz Groups<br />11 O'Clock Sidekicks | |1<sup>st</sup> in SideKick Jazz Groups<br />11 O'Clock Sidekicks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Vibe Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Vibe Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 177: | Line 184: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Choreography Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Choreography Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP( | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Jazz Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO(Glendale) | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bad Girls | | rowspan="2" |Bad Girls | ||
| Line 190: | Line 195: | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 200: | Line 204: | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 210: | Line 213: | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|On the Edge | |On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
|Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
1<sup>st</sup> | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Boogie Shoes | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Goody Goody | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Tap Groups<br />Palladium | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Tap Groups<br />Palladium | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Schoolin Life | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Savy Jean/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 233: | Line 284: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | [[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||