Savy Jean: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 7th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Actress | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Actress | ||
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group | |affiliations = Clear Talent Group | ||
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company | |dance studios = Mather Dance Company <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy | ||
|parents = Randee Hamilton (mother) <br> Garrett Witeck (father) <br> Danielle Gallegos (Stepmother) | |parents = Randee Hamilton (mother) <br> Garrett Witeck (father) <br> Danielle Gallegos (Stepmother) | ||
|siblings = Luke Ghram | |siblings = Luke Ghram <br> Gemma Witeck <br> Saylor Witeck | ||
|friends = [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Kaileia Dixon]] <br> [[Keilahni Dixon]] | |friends = [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kennedy Bittel]] <br> [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Kaileia Dixon]] <br> [[Keilahni Dixon]] | ||
|nicknames = Sav | |nicknames = Sav | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | ||
|JUMP | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JumpStart Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in JumpStart Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in SideKick Jazz Groups<br />11 O'Clock Sidekicks | |1<sup>st</sup> in SideKick Jazz Groups<br />11 O'Clock Sidekicks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Vibe Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Vibe Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Choreography Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Choreography Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Jazz Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Jazz Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Boogie Shoes | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Goody Goody | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Tap Groups<br />Palladium | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Tap Groups<br />Palladium | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Schoolin Life | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Ava Foley]]<br />and others | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 228: | Line 284: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | [[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | [[Category:2012 births]] | ||