Scarlett Manzel: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
|||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image=File:Scarlett Manzel 2.jpg | |image=File:Scarlett Manzel 2.jpg | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2013|10|07}} | ||
|birthdate=October 7, 2013 | |birthdate=October 7, 2013 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|affiliations=Opra Dancerwear <br> Tiger Friday | |affiliations=Opra Dancerwear <br> Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios=Larkin Dance Studio | |dance studios=Larkin Dance Studio | ||
|siblings=Will Manzel <br> Sawyer Manzel <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] | |siblings=Will Manzel (brother) <br> Sawyer Manzel (brother) <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] (sister) | ||
|friends=[[Bella Charnstrom]] <br> [[Lexie Charnstrom]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Katelynn Larson]] <br> [[Ingrid Wirtz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] | |friends=[[Bella Charnstrom]] <br> [[Lexie Charnstrom]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Katelynn Larson]] <br> [[Ingrid Wirtz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
}}'''Scarlett Ann Manzel''' (born on October 7, 2013) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. She has won numerous awards in competitive dance including her solo 'Home' which won 3rd overall at The Dance Awards in Las Vegas in 2021. Her older sister is fellow dancer [[Savannah Manzel]], who also trains at Larkin Dance Studio, and had appeared in season four of ''World of Dance''. | }}'''Scarlett Ann Manzel''' (born on October 7, 2013) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. She has won numerous awards in competitive dance including her solo 'Home' which won 3rd overall at The Dance Awards in Las Vegas in 2021. Her older sister is fellow dancer [[Savannah Manzel]], who also trains at Larkin Dance Studio, and had appeared in season four of ''World of Dance''. | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in PeeWee Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in PeeWee Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bloom | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cold Hearted Snake | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|Broken | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Locomotion | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 240: | Line 281: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in PeeWee Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in PeeWee Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ponytail | | rowspan="2" |Ponytail | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| Line 283: | Line 324: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jive Bunny | | rowspan="2" |2022-3 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jive Bunny | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2022 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2023 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | |||
|Move It | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Maylin Munos<br />Neala Murphy<br />Palmer Peltier<br />Malia Scott | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Skies | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Lexie Charnstrom]]<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Maylin Munos<br />Neala Murphy<br />Palmer Peltier<br />Grace Sullivan | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Dancin' Man | |||
|Tap | |||
|Sophia Austin<br />Audrey Baldwin<br />Kenna Bloss<br />[[Lexie Charnstrom]]<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Eleanor Lamers<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Maylin Munos<br />Neala Murphy<br />Palmer Peltier<br />Evelyn Ringeisen<br />Reese Ringold<br />Jaida Rose<br />Giuliana Shea<br />Grace Sullivan<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Jayla Xiong | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Vogue | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Sophia Austin<br />Audrey Baldwin<br />Kenna Bloss<br />[[Lexie Charnstrom]]<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Eleanor Lamers<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Maylin Munos<br />Neala Murphy<br />Palmer Peltier<br />Evelyn Ringeisen<br />Reese Ringold<br />Jaida Rose<br />Giuliana Shea<br />Grace Sullivan<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Jayla Xiong | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Puttin' On The Ritz | |||
|Tap | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Take Off With Us | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|I'm Your Man | |||
|Production | |Production | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Lean Back | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Vienna | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 297: | Line 397: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Manzel Sisters]] | [[Category:Manzel Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2013 births]] | |||