Scarlett Manzel: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image=File:Scarlett Manzel 2.jpg
|image=File:Scarlett Manzel 2.jpg
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=9
|age={{age|2013|10|07}}
|birthdate=October 7, 2013
|birthdate=October 7, 2013
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
Line 12: Line 12:
|affiliations=Opra Dancerwear <br> Tiger Friday
|affiliations=Opra Dancerwear <br> Tiger Friday
|dance studios=Larkin Dance Studio
|dance studios=Larkin Dance Studio
|siblings=Will Manzel <br> Sawyer Manzel <br> [[Savannah Manzel]]
|siblings=Will Manzel (brother) <br> Sawyer Manzel (brother) <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] (sister)
|friends=[[Bella Charnstrom]] <br> [[Lexie Charnstrom]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Katelynn Larson]] <br> [[Ingrid Wirtz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]]
|friends=[[Bella Charnstrom]] <br> [[Lexie Charnstrom]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Katelynn Larson]] <br> [[Ingrid Wirtz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]]
}}'''Scarlett Ann Manzel''' (born on October 7, 2013) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. She has won numerous awards in competitive dance including her solo 'Home' which won 3rd overall at The Dance Awards in Las Vegas in 2021. Her older sister is fellow dancer [[Savannah Manzel]], who also trains at Larkin Dance Studio, and had appeared in season four of ''World of Dance''.
}}'''Scarlett Ann Manzel''' (born on October 7, 2013) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. She has won numerous awards in competitive dance including her solo 'Home' which won 3rd overall at The Dance Awards in Las Vegas in 2021. Her older sister is fellow dancer [[Savannah Manzel]], who also trains at Larkin Dance Studio, and had appeared in season four of ''World of Dance''.
Line 128: Line 128:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Clod Hearted Snake
| rowspan="4" |Cold Hearted Snake
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
Line 138: Line 138:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
| rowspan="2" |2024
|Broken
|Contemporary
|
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Locomotion
|Jazz
|Kenzie Symanietz
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 321: Line 334:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="9" |2023
|
|Move It
|
|Jazz
|
|[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Maylin Munos<br />Neala Murphy<br />Palmer Peltier<br />Malia Scott
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Best in Subject
|-
|-
|
|Blue Skies
|
|Open
|
|[[Lexie Charnstrom]]<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Maylin Munos<br />Neala Murphy<br />Palmer Peltier<br />Grace Sullivan
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />Best in Subject
|-
|-
|
|Dancin' Man
|
|Tap
|
|Sophia Austin<br />Audrey Baldwin<br />Kenna Bloss<br />[[Lexie Charnstrom]]<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Eleanor Lamers<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Maylin Munos<br />Neala Murphy<br />Palmer Peltier<br />Evelyn Ringeisen<br />Reese Ringold<br />Jaida Rose<br />Giuliana Shea<br />Grace Sullivan<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Jayla Xiong
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines<br />Best in Subject
|-
|-
|
|Vogue
|
|Jazz
|
|Sophia Austin<br />Audrey Baldwin<br />Kenna Bloss<br />[[Lexie Charnstrom]]<br />Elia Cocchiarella<br />Savannah Jackson<br />Ellieana Jensen<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Eleanor Lamers<br />Whitney Lissick<br />Maylin Munos<br />Neala Murphy<br />Palmer Peltier<br />Evelyn Ringeisen<br />Reese Ringold<br />Jaida Rose<br />Giuliana Shea<br />Grace Sullivan<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Jayla Xiong
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines<br />Best in Subject
|-
|-
|Puttin' On The Ritz
|Puttin' On The Ritz
Line 390: Line 397:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Manzel Sisters]]
[[Category:Manzel Sisters]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2013 births]]