Scarlett Manzel: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edit by 50.234.196.82 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 13: Line 13:
|dance studios=Larkin Dance Studio
|dance studios=Larkin Dance Studio
|siblings=Will Manzel (brother) <br> Sawyer Manzel (brother) <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] (sister)
|siblings=Will Manzel (brother) <br> Sawyer Manzel (brother) <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] (sister)
|friends=[[Bella Charnstrom]] <br> [[Lexie Charnstrom]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> Katelynn Larson <br> [[Ingrid Wirtz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]]
|friends=[[Bella Charnstrom]] <br> [[Lexie Charnstrom]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Kelsie Jacobson]] <br> [[Katelynn Larson]] <br> [[Ingrid Wirtz]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]]
}}'''Scarlett Ann Manzel''' (born on October 7, 2013) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. She has won numerous awards in competitive dance including her solo 'Home' which won 3rd overall at The Dance Awards in Las Vegas in 2021. Her older sister is fellow dancer [[Savannah Manzel]], who also trains at Larkin Dance Studio, and had appeared in season four of ''World of Dance''.
}}'''Scarlett Ann Manzel''' (born on October 7, 2013) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. She has won numerous awards in competitive dance including her solo 'Home' which won 3rd overall at The Dance Awards in Las Vegas in 2021. Her older sister is fellow dancer [[Savannah Manzel]], who also trains at Larkin Dance Studio, and had appeared in season four of ''World of Dance''.


Line 143: Line 143:
|
|
|-
|-
|2024
| rowspan="2" |2024
|Broken
|Broken
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Locomotion
|Jazz
|Kenzie Symanietz
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 391: Line 397:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Manzel Sisters]]
[[Category:Manzel Sisters]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2013 births]]