Sienna Hoover: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| (32 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Sienna Hoover''' (born on November 2, 2013) is a young dancer who trains at Evolve Dance Project. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Sienna Londyn Hoover | |||
|image = File:Sienna Hoover 5.jpg | |||
|imagewidth = 200 | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2013|11|02}} | |||
|birthdate = November 2, 2013 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada | |||
|height = unknown | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Sawyer & Claire Dance <br> Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = Evolve Dance Project | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Meghan Hoover (mother) <br> Joshua Hoover (father) | |||
|siblings = Addie Hoover (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Brooklen Onstott]] <br> [[Christina Gregory]] | |||
}}'''Sienna Londyn Hoover''' (born on November 2, 2013) is a young dancer who trains at Evolve Dance Project. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Title | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Title | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Shake the Room | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cheryl Snow | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Sapphire Solos<br />Best Costume | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="10" |If My Friends | |||
| rowspan="10" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="10" |Meghan Hoover<br />& Cheryl Snow | |||
|Adrenaline (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|WCTE | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Relieve | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Scottsdale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|HV Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual | |||
|Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 7-8<br />Musical Theater Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Flaunt It | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |Meghan Hoover | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/350/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Flaunt It]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |||
|Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Norfolk) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Everything I Do | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cheryl Snow | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(New Orleans) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gimme Gimme | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |Meghan Hoover | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater Solos | |||
|- | |||
|HV Nationals | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Don't Give Up On Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cheryl Snow | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2024 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Regretta Rien | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cheryl Snow | |||
|Revive | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hernando's Hideaway | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Meghan Hoover | ||
| | |Revolution (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in 11 & Under Fashion Modeling<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in 11 & Under Photogenic<br />Junior Miss Dance America | ||
| | |} | ||
===Duets=== | |||
| | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Title | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Yacht Club Swing | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Alessa Binetti | ||
| | |Revolution (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |In His Kiss | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |Alessa Binetti | ||
| | |KAR Virtual | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios<br />Top First | ||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Title | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |I Get to Love You | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Alessa Binetti<br />Bellamy Willis | ||
| | |Revolution (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 7 Lyrical Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Virtual | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Sushi | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Ceryce Franco<br />Mariabelen Salido | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution Nationals<br />(Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Clap Snap | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Ceryce Franco<br />Mariabelen Salido | ||
| | |Revolution (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
< | *2022 Regional Petite Miss Dance America | ||
*2022 National Petite Miss Dance America | |||
*2023 Junior Miss Dance America | |||
</ | *2024 Regional Junior Miss Dance America | ||
*2024 National Junior Miss Dance America | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
*2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance America 2021 | |||
*4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Petite Dance 2022 | |||
*2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Starpower 2023 | |||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Sienna Hoover/Gallery]] | |||
== | ==Reference== | ||
< | <references/> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/sienna.hoover.dancer/ Facebook] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/sienna.hoover_dancer/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/sienna.hoover_dancer/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC8lhVKNMOgC7Ds4wTALtp6Q/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC8lhVKNMOgC7Ds4wTALtp6Q/ Her Father's YouTube] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTPh4qA7GBIp7hGe3qpIALg Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | |||
[[Category:Evolve Dance Project Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:November Births]] | |||
[[Category:2013 births]] | |||