Sienna Hoover: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 96: Line 96:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Dance America
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
Line 127: Line 127:
|-
|-
|HV Nationals
|HV Nationals
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
|-
|Starpower (Las Vegas)
|Starpower (Las Vegas)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Power Pak
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Don't Give Up On Me
| rowspan="3" |Don't Give Up On Me
Line 148: Line 148:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="5" |2024
| rowspan="4" |Regretta Rien
| rowspan="3" |Regretta Rien
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Cheryl Snow
| rowspan="3" |Cheryl Snow
|Revive
|Revive
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 160: Line 160:
|
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Las Vegas)
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
| rowspan="2" |Hernando's Hideaway
|
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
|-
| rowspan="2" |Meghan Hoover
| rowspan="3" |Hernando's Hideaway
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Meghan Hoover
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Dance America<br />Discovery Spotlight
|-
|-
|Starpower (Las Vegas)
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in 11 & Under Fashion Modeling<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in 11 & Under Photogenic<br />Junior Miss Dance America
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|}
|}


Line 238: Line 232:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Anaheim)
Line 251: Line 245:
| rowspan="3" |Ceryce Franco<br />Mariabelen Salido
| rowspan="3" |Ceryce Franco<br />Mariabelen Salido
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|Revolution (Las Vegas)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Starpower (Las Vegas)
|Starpower (Las Vegas)
Line 261: Line 255:


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
*?
*2022 Regional Petite Miss Dance America
*2022 National Petite Miss Dance America
*2023 Junior Miss Dance America
*2024 Regional Junior Miss Dance America
*2024 National Junior Miss Dance America


===Runner-Up Titles===
===Runner-Up Titles===
*?
*2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance America 2021
*4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Petite Dance 2022
*2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Starpower 2023


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 279: Line 279:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Evolve Dance Project Dancers]]
[[Category:Evolve Dance Project Dancers]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2013 births]]
[[Category:2013 births]]