Skyla Larsgaard: Difference between revisions
>Dancergirl photo |
No edit summary |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
| name = Skyla Larsgaard | |||
| image = File:Skyla Larsgaard.png | |||
| gender = Female | |||
| age = | |||
| birthdate = | |||
| hometown = California | |||
| nationality = American | |||
| hair color = Brown | |||
| eye color = Brown | |||
| height = | |||
| affiliations = | |||
| school grade = | |||
| profession = Dancer | |||
| dance studios = Studio A | |||
| titles = | |||
| parents = | |||
| siblings = Danica Larsgaard (sister) | |||
| friends = [[Alani Contreras]] <br> Morgan Anderson <br> [[Reece Meadows]] <br> Bella Nelson <br> Ella Galang | |||
| nicknames = | |||
}}'''Skyla Larsgaard''' is a young dancer. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Heaven Hop | |||
|Tap | |||
|Morgan Anderson | |||
|Encore | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |What is Love | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Morgan Anderson | |||
|KAR | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Applause | |||
|Top 4 Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners Nationals | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Wicked Lil Girls | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Morgan Anderson | |||
|Headliners | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Box of Secrets | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" |Morgan Anderson | |||
|Headliners | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tainted Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alani Contreras]]<br />Morgan Anderson | |||
|The Movement | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Trashing The Camp | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jocelyn Anderson<br />Morgan Anderson<br />Isabelle Linayao<br />Channing Rose<br />Kamryn Winters<br />Jessica Yu | |||
|KAR | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Applause | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners Nationals | |||
|Broadway Baby Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Please Mr. Postman | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Morgan Anderson<br />Lilly Devincenzi<br />Isabella Linayao<br />Gavin Marsh | |||
|KAR | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Applause | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Do Your Thing | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Morgan Anderson<br />Lilly Devincenzi<br />Isabelle Linayao<br />Gavin Marsh<br />Ella Perets<br />Channing Rose<br />Kamryn Winters | |||
|KAR | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Applause | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners Nationals | |||
|Broadway Baby Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dance Apocalyptic | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alani Contreras]]<br />Lilly Devincenzi<br />Isabella Domenichelli<br />[[Gemma Pravettoni]]<br />Paige Memro | |||
|Headliners | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
Do My Thing | |KAR | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sweet Child O' Mine | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Morgan Anderson<br />[[Alani Contreras]]<br />Lilly Devincenzi<br />[[Gemma Pravettoni]]<br />[[Reece Meadows]]<br />Teya Walker | |||
|Headliners | |||
|did not place | |||
Whistle While You Work It | |- | ||
|Rainbow | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
R & B Junkie | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
Call | |KAR | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Do My Thing | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
Make You Feel My Love | | rowspan="5" |[[Alani Contreras]]<br />Lilly Devincenzi<br />Isabella Domenichelli<br />Ella Galang<br />Gemma Pravettoni<br />Paige Memro<br />Bella Nelson<br />Ella Perets<br />Teya Walker | ||
|Headliners | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow | |||
[[ | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Whistle While You Work It | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Johanna Hartsman<br />Maaike Anderson<br />Isabella Domenichelli<br />Ava Palermo<br />Jordyn Johnson<br />Ella Galang<br />Jocelyn Anderson<br />Morgan Anderson<br />Ella Perets<br />Teya Walker | |||
|The Movement | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|9th in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |R & B Junkie | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bella Nelson<br />Ava Galleno<br />Danica Larsgaard<br />Rylie Day<br />Teya Walker<br />Morgan Anderson | |||
|The Movement | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Call the Law | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pippa Hendrix<br />Jocelyn Anderson<br />[[Alani Contreras]]<br />Isabella Domenichelli<br />Bella Nelson<br />Teya Walker<br />Ella Perets | |||
|The Movement | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Make You Feel My Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Morgan Anderson<br />[[Alani Contreras]]<br />Lilly Devincenzi<br />Isabella Domenichelli<br />Ella Galang<br />[[Gemma Pravettoni]]<br />Teya Walker | |||
|The Movement | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|Ultra High Gold | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Studio A Dancers]] | |||