Skyla Larsgaard: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
| image = File:Skyla Larsgaard.png
| image = File:Skyla Larsgaard.png
| gender = Female
| gender = Female
| age = 11
| age =  
| birthdate =  
| birthdate =  
| hometown = California
| hometown = California
Line 17: Line 17:
| parents =  
| parents =  
| siblings = Danica Larsgaard (sister)
| siblings = Danica Larsgaard (sister)
| friends = Alani Contreras <br> Morgan Anderson <br> Reece Meadows <br> Bella Nelson <br> Ella Galang
| friends = [[Alani Contreras]] <br> Morgan Anderson <br> [[Reece Meadows]] <br> Bella Nelson <br> Ella Galang
| nicknames =  
| nicknames =  
}}'''Skyla Larsgaard''' is a young dancer.
}}'''Skyla Larsgaard''' is a young dancer.
Line 106: Line 106:
| rowspan="2" |Tainted Love
| rowspan="2" |Tainted Love
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Alani Contreras<br />Morgan Anderson
| rowspan="2" |[[Alani Contreras]]<br />Morgan Anderson
|The Movement
|The Movement
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Encore
|Encore
|unknown scoring
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 124: Line 124:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="12" |2018
|Morgan Anderson<br />Jessica Yu<br />Isabella Linayao<br />Jocelyn Anderson
| rowspan="4" |Trashing The Camp
|Morgan Anderson<br />Lilly Devincenzi<br />Isabelle Linayao<br />Gavin Marsh<br />Ella Perets
| rowspan="4" |Tap
|Alani Contreras<br />Lilly Devincenzi<br />Isabella Domenichelli<br />Ella Galang<br />Skyla Larsgaard<br />Paige Memro<br />Bella Nelson<br />Ella Perets<br />Teya Walker
| rowspan="4" |Jocelyn Anderson<br />Morgan Anderson<br />Isabelle Linayao<br />Channing Rose<br />Kamryn Winters<br />Jessica Yu
|Johanna Hartsman<br />Maaike Anderson<br />Isabella Domenichelli<br />Ava Palermo<br />Jordyn Johnson<br />Ella Galang<br />Jocelyn Anderson<br />Morgan Anderson<br />Ella Perets<br />Teya Walker
|KAR
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Applause
|
|did not place
|Bella Nelson<br />Ava Galleno<br />Danica Larsgaard<br />Rylie Day<br />Teya Walker<br />Morgan Anderson
|Pippa Hendrix<br />Jocelyn Anderson<br />Alani Contreras<br />Isabella Domenichelli<br />Bella Nelson<br />Teya Walker<br />Ella Perets
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Headliners
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Headliners Nationals
|
|Broadway Baby Award
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |Please Mr. Postman
|
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="4" |Morgan Anderson<br />Lilly Devincenzi<br />Isabella Linayao<br />Gavin Marsh
|
|KAR
|
|did not place
|
|-
|Applause
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|
|Headliners
|
|unknown scoring
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Headliners Nationals
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |Do Your Thing
|
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="4" |Morgan Anderson<br />Lilly Devincenzi<br />Isabelle Linayao<br />Gavin Marsh<br />Ella Perets<br />Channing Rose<br />Kamryn Winters
|
|KAR
|
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|
|Applause
|
|did not place
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Headliners
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Headliners Nationals
|
|Broadway Baby Award
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2021
| rowspan="15" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Dance Apocalyptic
| rowspan="5" |Dance Apocalyptic
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Alani Contreras<br />Lilly Devincenzi<br />Isabella Domenichelli<br />[[Skyla Larsgaard]]<br />Paige Memro
| rowspan="5" |[[Alani Contreras]]<br />Lilly Devincenzi<br />Isabella Domenichelli<br />[[Gemma Pravettoni‎‎]]<br />Paige Memro
|Headliners
|Headliners
|did not place
|did not place
Line 220: Line 189:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Transylvania Mania
| rowspan="5" |Sweet Child O' Mine
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Alani Contreras<br />Lilly Devincenzi<br />David Gomelskiy<br />Abigail Saidian
| rowspan="5" |Morgan Anderson<br />[[Alani Contreras]]<br />Lilly Devincenzi<br />[[Gemma Pravettoni‎‎]]<br />[[Reece Meadows]]<br />Teya Walker
|Headliners
|Headliners
|did not place
|did not place
Line 238: Line 207:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Sweet Child O' Mine
| rowspan="5" |Do My Thing
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="5" |Morgan Anderson<br />Alani Contreras<br />Lilly Devincenzi<br />[[Skyla Larsgaard]]<br />Reece Meadows<br />Teya Walker
| rowspan="5" |[[Alani Contreras]]<br />Lilly Devincenzi<br />Isabella Domenichelli<br />Ella Galang<br />Gemma Pravettoni‎‎<br />Paige Memro<br />Bella Nelson<br />Ella Perets<br />Teya Walker
|Headliners
|Headliners
|did not place
|did not place
Line 257: Line 226:
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Show Off
| rowspan="2" |Whistle While You Work It
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Avery Clinch<br />Lilly Devincenzi<br />Ella Galang<br />Kate Walton
| rowspan="2" |Johanna Hartsman<br />Maaike Anderson<br />Isabella Domenichelli<br />Ava Palermo<br />Jordyn Johnson<br />Ella Galang<br />Jocelyn Anderson<br />Morgan Anderson<br />Ella Perets<br />Teya Walker
|The Movement
|The Movement
|High Gold
|did not place
|-
|-
|Encore
|Encore
|Ultra High Gold
|9th in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Make You Feel My Love
| rowspan="2" |R & B Junkie
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Morgan Anderson<br />Alani Contreras<br />Lilly Devincenzi<br />Isabella Domenichelli<br />Ella Galang<br />[[Skyla Larsgaard]]<br />Teya Walker
| rowspan="2" |Bella Nelson<br />Ava Galleno<br />Danica Larsgaard<br />Rylie Day<br />Teya Walker<br />Morgan Anderson
|The Movement
|The Movement
|Platinum
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Encore
|Encore
|Ultra High Gold
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Man With A Hex
| rowspan="2" |Call the Law
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Cecilia Cox<br />[[Elise Galang]]<br />Lilly Devincenzi<br />David Gomelskiy<br />Marjorie Garcia Pittman<br />Abigail Saidian
| rowspan="2" |Pippa Hendrix<br />Jocelyn Anderson<br />[[Alani Contreras]]<br />Isabella Domenichelli<br />Bella Nelson<br />Teya Walker<br />Ella Perets
|The Movement
|The Movement
|High Gold
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Encore
|Encore
|Ultra High Gold
|High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Ghosts
| rowspan="2" |Make You Feel My Love
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Abigail Saidian<br />David Gomelskiy<br />[[Elise Galang]]<br />Lilly Devincenzi<br />Reece Meadows<br />Alani Contreras
| rowspan="2" |Morgan Anderson<br />[[Alani Contreras]]<br />Lilly Devincenzi<br />Isabella Domenichelli<br />Ella Galang<br />[[Gemma Pravettoni‎‎]]<br />Teya Walker
|The Movement
|The Movement
|High Gold
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Encore
|Encore
|High Gold
|Ultra High Gold
|}
|}
Do Your Thing, Jazz, 2018, Age 7, Other Dancers - Morgan Anderson, Jessica Yu, Isabella Linayao, Jocelyn Anderson
* KAR, didn't place
* Applause Talent, didn't place
* Headliners, 1st in Mini Small Groups
* Headliners Nationals, Broadway Baby Award
Trashing The Camp, Tap, 2018, Age 7, Other Dancers
* KAR, didn't place
* Applause Talent, didn't place
* Headliners, 4th in Mini Small Groups
* Headliners Nationals, didn't place
Please Mr. Postman, Jazz, 2018, Age 7, Other Dancers - Morgan Anderson, Lilly Devincenzi, Isabelle Linayao, Gavin Marsh, Ella Perets
* KAR, didn't place
* Applause Talent, unknown score
* Headliners, unknown score
* Headliners Nationals, 1st in Mini Small Groups
Sweet Child O' Mine, Lyrical, 2021, Age 10, Other Dancers - Morgan Anderson, Alani Contreras, Lilly Devincenzi, Skyla Larsgaard, Reece Meadows, Gemma Pravettoni, Teya Walker
* Headliners, didn't place
* Rainbow, didn't place
* Spotlight, didn't place
* Encore, didn't place
* KAR, didn't place
Dance Apocalyptic, Jazz, 2021, Age 10, Other Dancers - Alani Contreras, Lilly Devincenzi, Isabella Domenichelli, Skyla Larsgaard, Paige Memro, [[Gemma Pravettoni]]
* Headliners, didn't place
* Rainbow, didn't place
* Spotlight, didn't place
* Encore, didn't place
* KAR, didn't place
Do My Thing, Tap, 2021, Age 10, Other Dancers - Alani Contreras, Lilly Devincenzi, Isabella Domenichelli, Ella Galang, Skyla Larsgaard, Paige Memro, Bella Nelson, Ella Perets, Teya Walker
* Headliners, didn't place
* Rainbow, didn't place
* Spotlight, didn't place
* Encore, didn't place
* KAR, didn't place
Whistle While You Work It, Tap, 2022, Age 11, Other Dancers - Johanna Hartsman, Maaike Anderson, Isabella Domenichelli, Ava Palermo, Jordyn Johnson, Ella Galang, Jocelyn Anderson, Morgan Anderson, Ella Perets, Teya Walker
* The Movement, didn't place
* Encore, unknown score
R & B Junkie, Hip Hop, 2022, Age 11, Other Dancers - Bella Nelson, Ava Galleno, Danica Larsgaard, Rylie Day, Teya Walker, Morgan Anderson
* The Movement, 8th in Junior Small Groups
* Encore, unknown score
Call The Law, Musical Theater, 2022, Age 11, Other Dancers - Pippa Hendrix, Jocelyn Anderson, Alani Contreras, Isabella Domenichelli, Bella Nelson, Teya Walker, Ella Perets
* The Movement, High Gold
* Encore, High Gold
Make You Feel My Love, Lyrical, 2022, Age 11, Other Dancers - [[Gemma Pravettoni]], Lilly Devincenzi, Isabella Domenichelli, Morgan Anderson, Ella Galang, Teya Walker, Alani Contreras
* The Movement, Platinum
* Encore, Ultra High Gold
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Studio A Dancers]]