Sloane Hall: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Tag: Manual revert
 
(20 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Sloane Hall 2.jpg
|image = File:Sloane Hall 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 9
|age = {{age|2014|07|16}}
|birthdate = July 16, 2014
|birthdate = July 16, 2014
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 12: Line 12:
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|dance studios = The Southern Strutt
|dance studios = The Southern Strutt
|friends = [[Brinley Evans]] <br> [[Marley Evans]] <br> [[Harper Snell]] <br> [[Hadley Snell]]
|friends = [[Brinley Evans]] <br> [[Marley Evans]] <br> [[Harper Snell]] <br> [[Hadley Snell]] <br> [[Olivia Roberson]]
}}'''Sloane Renee Hall''' (born on July 16, 2014) is a young dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt.
}}'''Sloane Renee Hall''' (born on July 16, 2014) is a young dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt.


Line 84: Line 84:
|-
|-
|Revel (Charleston)
|Revel (Charleston)
|did not place<br />Contemp. Scholarship
|did not place<br />Contemporary Scholarship
|-
|-
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
Line 107: Line 107:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |Bitter Earth
| rowspan="11" |Bitter Earth
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |Leah Evans
| rowspan="11" |Leah Evans
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2024
| rowspan="14" |2024
|Radix (Concord)
|Radix (Concord)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege
|-
|-
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini BreakOut Artist Winner
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
Line 138: Line 138:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Watch Me Now
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
| rowspan="2" |Leah Evans
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Watch Me Now
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Leah Evans
|Believe (Spartanburg)
|Believe (Spartanburg)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Junior Miss Believe<br />Power Pak Invite
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Junior Miss Believe<br />Power Pak Invite
Line 147: Line 153:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="1"  |Cupid
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
| rowspan="1"  |Ballet
|
| rowspan="1"  |Erin Gardner
|-
|Universal Ballet Competition (Wilmington)
|All My Love
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary Int Classical Solos
|
|
|Jump (Greenville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Jump VIP
|}
|}


Line 164: Line 173:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
| rowspan="3" |2024
|Cupid
| rowspan="2" |Cupid
|Ballet
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
|Erin Gardner
| rowspan="2" |Erin Gardner
|Wilmington
|5<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
| rowspan="2" |Winston-Salem
| rowspan="2" |Winston-Salem
|Top 12
|Top 12
Line 231: Line 243:
[[Category:Southern Strutt Dancers]]
[[Category:Southern Strutt Dancers]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2014 births]]