Sloane Hall: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Sloane Hall 2.jpg | |image = File:Sloane Hall 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2014|07|16}} | ||
|birthdate = July 16, 2014 | |birthdate = July 16, 2014 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = The Southern Strutt | |dance studios = The Southern Strutt | ||
|friends = [[Brinley Evans]] <br> [[Marley Evans]] <br> [[Harper Snell]] <br> [[Hadley Snell]] | |friends = [[Brinley Evans]] <br> [[Marley Evans]] <br> [[Harper Snell]] <br> [[Hadley Snell]] <br> [[Olivia Roberson]] | ||
}}'''Sloane Renee Hall''' (born on July 16, 2014) is a young dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt. | }}'''Sloane Renee Hall''' (born on July 16, 2014) is a young dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt. | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Charleston) | |Revel (Charleston) | ||
|did not place<br /> | |did not place<br />Contemporary Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Bitter Earth | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Leah Evans | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2024 | ||
|Radix (Concord) | |Radix (Concord) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini BreakOut Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Watch Me Now | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Leah Evans | ||
|Believe (Spartanburg) | |Believe (Spartanburg) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Junior Miss Believe<br />Power Pak Invite | |6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Junior Miss Believe<br />Power Pak Invite | ||
| Line 150: | Line 153: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |All My Love | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Jump VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 167: | Line 173: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2024 | ||
|Cupid | | rowspan="2" |Cupid | ||
|Ballet | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
|Erin Gardner | | rowspan="2" |Erin Gardner | ||
|Wilmington | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Winston-Salem | | rowspan="2" |Winston-Salem | ||
|Top 12 | |Top 12 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 243: | ||
[[Category:Southern Strutt Dancers]] | [[Category:Southern Strutt Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2014 births]] | |||