Sloane Hall: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Tag: Manual revert
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|dance studios = The Southern Strutt
|dance studios = The Southern Strutt
|friends = [[Brinley Evans]] <br> [[Marley Evans]] <br> [[Harper Snell]] <br> [[Hadley Snell]] <br> [[Olivia Rbloberson]]
|friends = [[Brinley Evans]] <br> [[Marley Evans]] <br> [[Harper Snell]] <br> [[Hadley Snell]] <br> [[Olivia Roberson]]
}}'''Sloane Renee Hall''' (born on July 16, 2014) is a young dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt.
}}'''Sloane Renee Hall''' (born on July 16, 2014) is a young dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt.


Line 113: Line 113:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2024
| rowspan="14" |2024
|Radix (Concord)
|Radix (Concord)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege
|-
|-
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini BreakOut Artist Winner
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
Line 139: Line 139:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Non-Stop Dancer
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Watch Me Now
| rowspan="3" |Watch Me Now
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Leah Evans
| rowspan="3" |Leah Evans
|Believe (Spartanburg)
|Believe (Spartanburg)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Junior Miss Believe<br />Power Pak Invite
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Junior Miss Believe<br />Power Pak Invite
Line 155: Line 155:
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|All My Love
|
|
|Jump (Greenville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Jump VIP
|}
|}


Line 237: Line 243:
[[Category:Southern Strutt Dancers]]
[[Category:Southern Strutt Dancers]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2014 births]]