Taylor Godlewski: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox dancer|name=Taylor Godlewski|gender=Female|age=7|dance studios=Orange County Performing Arts Academy|siblings=Leighton Godlewski|friends=Hadley Berokoff}}" |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (52 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer|name=Taylor Godlewski|gender=Female|age= | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image=File:Taylor Godlewski.jpg | |||
|name=Taylor Rose Godlewski | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2015|12|17}} | |||
|birthdate=December 17, 2015 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=California | |||
|eye color=Blue | |||
|hair color=Blonde | |||
|dance studios=OCPAA | |||
|profession=Dancer | |||
|titles=''see below'' | |||
|parents=Ashley Marie Godlewski (mother) | |||
|siblings=[[Leighton Godlewski]] (sister) | |||
|friends=[[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Brooklynn Olson]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]] | |||
}}'''Taylor Rose Godlewski''' (born on December 17, 2015) is a young dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA with her sister [[Leighton Godlewski|Leighton]]. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="7" |My Heart | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Rachel Ruhe | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/553/act/10/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - My Heart will Go On]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Mini DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1465/act/330/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Anaheim) - My Heart Will Go On]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/451/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Mesa) - My Heart Will Go On]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/201/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - My Heart Will Go On]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall in Mini Sapphire Solo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |OMG | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1560/act/28/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - OMG]</ref> | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tears of an Angel | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Ruhe | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/10/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Tears of an Angel]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1557/act/21/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals Title - Tears of an Angel]</ref> | |||
|Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Beautiful Dreamer | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1592/act/138/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Long Beach) - Beautiful Dreamer]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1627/act/278/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Beautiful Dreamer]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1691/act/393/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals Title - Beautiful Dreamer]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |My Love | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1689/act/237/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - My Love]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Pure | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|RaInbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/149/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Pure]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance Battleground (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/50/act/553/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Battleground - Pure]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Petite Icon of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Mini MVA Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |White Swan | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RaInbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance Battleground (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Secret Chord | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="14" |Hadley Berokoff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sugar Pie | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fields of Gold | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Broadway Babies | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Demi Ascencio<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />June Khoury<br />Mya McCarty<br />Eden Roberts<br />Piper Sanderson<br />Sloane Schuster<br />Emma Walters | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Beach Party | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Claire Christensen<br />Everly Fritchle<br />Mia Gonzalez<br />Kyra Hamaguchi<br />Noelle Khoury<br />Wednesday Korcok<br />Sophia Lycett<br />Sadie Ransom<br />London Sanderson<br />Paige Whitcomb | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Once Upon a Time | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Demi Ascencio<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kylee Densmore<br />Lauren Dumouchel<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Brynley Fritchle<br />Mila Garg<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />June Khoury<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Mya McCarty<br />[[Brooklynn Olson]]<br />Eden Roberts<br />Piper Sanderson<br />Sloane Schuster<br />Kayla Turner<br />Emma Walters | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Get Your Popcorn | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hadley Berokoff<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Eden Roberts<br />Sloane Schuster<br />Emma Walters | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shallows | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Demi Ascencio<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Sloane Schuster<br />Emma Walters | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |At the Circus | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="24" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pony | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Demi Ascencio<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Eden Roberts<br />Sloane Schuster | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Young & Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hadley Berokoff<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Eden Roberts<br />Sloane Schuster<br />Zoe Vicencia<br />Emma Walters | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jail House Rock | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Eden Roberts<br />Charlotte Wolk | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Angel | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Demi Ascencio<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Mila Garg<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />June Khoury<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Mya McCarty<br />[[Brooklynn Olson]]<br />Eden Roberts<br />Sloane Schuster<br />Kayla Turner<br />Zoe Vicencia<br />Emma Walters | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Eat Mor Chikin | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Demi Ascencio<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Mila Garg<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />June Khoury<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Mya McCarty<br />[[Brooklynn Olson]]<br />Eden Roberts<br />Sloane Schuster<br />Kayla Turner<br />Zoe Vicencia<br />Emma Walters | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Call My Name | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Vienna Balta<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />[[Leighton Godlewski]]<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Olivia Lycett<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Wolk | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Club OC | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance Battleground (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Neonlicious | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance Battleground (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Prayer of The Children | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance Battleground (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Flowers | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance Battleground (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2021 Primary Miss Mini Dance KAR | |||
*2022 Primary Miss Petite Dance KAR | |||
*2023 Intermediate Miss Petite Dance KAR | |||
*2024 Ultra Competitive Petite Icon of the Year | |||
*2024 Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Taylor Godlewski/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/taylorrose_godlewski_/ Instagram] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/C9LTO3_yK3S/ 2024 MINI NATIONAL MVA WINNER] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | |||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Godlewski Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
[[Category:2015 births]] | |||