Taylor Godlewski: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Taylor Godlewski | |image=File:Taylor Godlewski.jpg | ||
|name=Taylor Rose Godlewski | |||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age={{age| | |age={{age|2015|12|17}} | ||
|birthdate=2015 | |birthdate=December 17, 2015 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|hometown=California | |hometown=California | ||
| Line 13: | Line 14: | ||
|parents=Ashley Marie Godlewski (mother) | |parents=Ashley Marie Godlewski (mother) | ||
|siblings=[[Leighton Godlewski]] (sister) | |siblings=[[Leighton Godlewski]] (sister) | ||
}}'''Taylor Godlewski''' (born | |friends=[[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Brooklynn Olson]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]] | ||
}}'''Taylor Rose Godlewski''' (born on December 17, 2015) is a young dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA with her sister [[Leighton Godlewski|Leighton]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |My Heart | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Rachel Ruhe | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/553/act/10/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - My Heart will Go On]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Mini DOY | |1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Mini DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1465/act/330/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Anaheim) - My Heart Will Go On]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/451/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Mesa) - My Heart Will Go On]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/201/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - My Heart Will Go On]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 46: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall in Mini Sapphire Solo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2022 | ||
|OMG | | rowspan="5" |OMG | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
|Rachel Miller | | rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tears of an Angel | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|Lyrical | | | ||
|Rachel Ruhe | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1560/act/28/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - OMG]</ref> | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tears of an Angel | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Ruhe | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/10/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Tears of an Angel]</ref> | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1557/act/21/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals Title - Tears of an Angel]</ref> | ||
|Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Beautiful Dreamer | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1592/act/138/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Long Beach) - Beautiful Dreamer]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1627/act/278/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Beautiful Dreamer]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1691/act/393/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals Title - Beautiful Dreamer]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Miss Petite Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |My Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 86: | Line 127: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1689/act/237/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - My Love]</ref> | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Pure | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |||
|RaInbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/149/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Pure]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance Battleground (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/50/act/553/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Battleground - Pure]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Petite Icon of the Year | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Mini MVA Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |White Swan | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RaInbow (Redondo Beach) | |RaInbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
|Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance Battleground (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim IV) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 131: | Line 184: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Secret Chord | | rowspan="5" |Secret Chord | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Hadley Berokoff | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 147: | Line 200: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
|Sugar Pie | | rowspan="4" |Sugar Pie | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fields of Gold | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 213: | Line 281: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
|Get Your Popcorn | | rowspan="2" |Get Your Popcorn | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Hadley Berokoff<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Eden Roberts<br />Sloane Schuster<br />Emma Walters | | rowspan="2" |Hadley Berokoff<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Eden Roberts<br />Sloane Schuster<br />Emma Walters | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shallows | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|Lyrical | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|Demi Ascencio<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Sloane Schuster<br />Emma Walters | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Shallows | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Demi Ascencio<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Sloane Schuster<br />Emma Walters | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|At the Circus | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|Jazz | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|Many Dancers | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |At the Circus | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="24" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Pony | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Demi Ascencio<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Eden Roberts<br />Sloane Schuster | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Small Groups | ||
| Line 242: | Line 325: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Young & Beautiful | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Hadley Berokoff<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Eden Roberts<br />Sloane Schuster<br />Zoe Vicencia<br />Emma Walters | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | ||
| Line 251: | Line 340: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jail House Rock | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Eden Roberts<br />Charlotte Wolk | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 260: | Line 355: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Angel | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Demi Ascencio<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Mila Garg<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />June Khoury<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Mya McCarty<br />[[Brooklynn Olson]]<br />Eden Roberts<br />Sloane Schuster<br />Kayla Turner<br />Zoe Vicencia<br />Emma Walters | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Large Groups | ||
| Line 269: | Line 370: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Eat Mor Chikin | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Demi Ascencio<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kimiko Evans<br />Mila Garg<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Sydney Johnson<br />June Khoury<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Mya McCarty<br />[[Brooklynn Olson]]<br />Eden Roberts<br />Sloane Schuster<br />Kayla Turner<br />Zoe Vicencia<br />Emma Walters | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | ||
| Line 278: | Line 385: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Call My Name | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Vienna Balta<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />[[Leighton Godlewski]]<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Olivia Lycett<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Wolk | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Club OC | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance Battleground (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Neonlicious | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance Battleground (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Prayer of The Children | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance Battleground (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Flowers | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance Battleground (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*2021 Primary Miss Mini Dance KAR | |||
*2022 Primary Miss Petite Dance KAR | |||
*2023 Intermediate Miss Petite Dance KAR | |||
*2024 Ultra Competitive Petite Icon of the Year | |||
*2024 Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Taylor Godlewski/ | [[Taylor Godlewski/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/taylorrose_godlewski_/ Instagram] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/C9LTO3_yK3S/ 2024 MINI NATIONAL MVA WINNER] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Godlewski Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
[[Category:2015 births]] | |||