Taylor Godlewski: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Tag: Manual revert
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name=Taylor Godlewski
|image=File:Taylor Godlewski.jpg
|name=Taylor Rose Godlewski
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age={{age|2016}} or {{age|2015}}
|age={{age|2015|12|17}}
|birthdate=2015/6
|birthdate=December 17, 2015
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
|hometown=California
|hometown=California
Line 14: Line 15:
|siblings=[[Leighton Godlewski]] (sister)
|siblings=[[Leighton Godlewski]] (sister)
|friends=[[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Brooklynn Olson]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]]
|friends=[[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Brooklynn Olson]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]]
}}'''Taylor Godlewski''' (born in 2015/6) is a young dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA with her sister [[Leighton Godlewski|Leighton]].
}}'''Taylor Rose Godlewski''' (born on December 17, 2015) is a young dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA with her sister [[Leighton Godlewski|Leighton]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 50: Line 51:
|-
|-
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall in Mini Sapphire Solo
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="9" |2022
| rowspan="4" |OMG
| rowspan="5" |OMG
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Miller
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Solos
Line 67: Line 68:
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Tears of an Angel
| rowspan="4" |Tears of an Angel
Line 129: Line 133:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="10" |2024
| rowspan="4" |Pure
| rowspan="5" |Pure
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos
Line 145: Line 149:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |White Swan
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|Mini MVA Winner
| rowspan="4" |
|-
| rowspan="5" |White Swan
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|
Line 158: Line 165:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|Showstopper (Anaheim IV)
|
|-
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 410: Line 420:
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance Battleground (Ontario)
|Ultra Dance Battleground (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall in Mini Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 422: Line 432:
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance Battleground (Ontario)
|Ultra Dance Battleground (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall in Mini Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 434: Line 444:
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance Battleground (Ontario)
|Ultra Dance Battleground (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall in Mini Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
*2021 Primary Miss Mini Dance KAR
*2022 Primary Miss Petite Dance KAR
*2023 Intermediate Miss Petite Dance KAR
*2024 Ultra Competitive Petite Icon of the Year
*2024 Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
[[Taylor Godlewski/Videos]]
[[Taylor Godlewski/Gallery]]


==References==
==References==
<references/>
<references/>
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/taylorrose_godlewski_/ Instagram]
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/C9LTO3_yK3S/ 2024 MINI NATIONAL MVA WINNER]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 450: Line 471:
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:Godlewski Sisters]]
[[Category:Godlewski Sisters]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2015 births]]