Violet Werner: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Violet Christina Werner''' (born on April 21, 2014) is a dancer from Massachusetts, who trains and dances at Dance Enthusiasm.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Violet Christina Werner
|image = File:Violet Werner 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2013|04|21}}
|birthdate = April 21, 2013
|nationality = American
|hometown = Massachusetts
|height =
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade =
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations =
|dance studios = Dance Enthusiasm
|parents = Jamie Werner (mother) <br> unknown father
|siblings = [[Jazmine Raine Werner]] (sister) <br> 2 brothers
|friends = [[Paige Kim]] <br> [[Kayleigh Stoler]]
|pets = 1 turtle (Crush)
|nicknames = Vi
}}'''Violet Christina Werner''' (born on April 21, 2013) is a dancer from Massachusetts, who trains and dances at Dance Enthusiasm.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 15: Line 35:
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Jump (Providence)
|Jump (Providence)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in JUMPstart Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="6" |Pepe Le Pew
| rowspan="5" |Pepe Le Pew
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
|Turn it Up (Milford)
|Turn it Up (Milford)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mini Miss Turn it Up
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mini Miss Turn it Up
|-
|-
|24/7 (New Orleans)
|24/7 (New Orleans)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos
|-
|Jump (Portland)
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Boston)
|Radix (Boston)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rookie Solos
|-
|-
|NUVO (Boston)
|NUVO (Boston)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Live
|The Dance Awards Live
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="7" |2021
| rowspan="10" |I Dreamed
| rowspan="7" |I Dreamed
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
|Turn it Up (Lowell)
|Turn it Up (Lowell)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
Line 48: Line 65:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Orlando)
|24/7 (Orlando)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Miami)
|Jump (Boston)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|Jump (Portland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Jazz, Lyrical & Contemporary
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Boston)
|NUVO (Boston)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Die Hard Dancer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Miami)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
| rowspan="11" |2022
|
| rowspan="2" |It's You
| rowspan="2" |
|Jump (Portland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Goosebumps
|It's You
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
|
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |Goosebumps
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop
|24/7 (Boston)
|
|-
|Radix (Boston)
|
|-
|NUVO (Boston)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|
Line 100: Line 102:
|-
|-
|REVEL
|REVEL
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (Boston)
|24/7 (Boston)
|
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Boston)
|Radix (Boston)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege
|-
|-
|NUVO (Boston)
|NUVO (Boston)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
Line 117: Line 119:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="21" |2023
| rowspan="13" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Waves
| rowspan="6" |Waves
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|NYCDA (Boston)
|NYCDA (Boston)
|
|
Line 125: Line 127:
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1602/act/385/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Waves]</ref>
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1602/act/385/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Waves]</ref>
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
| rowspan="9" |TKO
| rowspan="9" |Hip Hop
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II)
|
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (Boston)
|24/7 (Boston)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Portland)
|Radix (Boston)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege
|-
|-
|Radix (Boston)
|NUVO (Boston)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Boston)
| rowspan="3" |TKO
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II)
|
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|Showstopper ECF
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |Arachnophobia
| rowspan="4" |Arachnophobia
| rowspan="10" |Open/Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Open/Contemporary
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1602/act/390/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Arachnophobia]</ref>
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1602/act/390/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Arachnophobia]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance
Line 165: Line 161:
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="12" |2024
| rowspan="3" |La Perle
| rowspan="3" |
|Tremaine
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior MVP for NYC
|-
|-
|24/7 (Boston)
|24/7 (Boston)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Portland)
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Boston)
|Radix (Boston)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege
|-
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|
|-
|NUVO (Boston)
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
| rowspan="4" |Envisage
|
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="12" |2024
| rowspan="6" |Envisage
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
|Excel in Motion (Denver)
|Excel in Motion (Denver)
|
|
Line 198: Line 187:
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Jump (Portland)
|
|-
|Radix (Boston)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Artificial Intelligence
| rowspan="5" |Artificial Intelligence
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Excel in Motion (Denver)
|Excel in Motion (Denver)
|
|
Line 220: Line 203:
|-
|-
|Jump (Portland)
|Jump (Portland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix (Boston)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
Line 539: Line 519:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Dance Enthusiasm Dancers]]
[[Category:Werner Sisters]]
[[Category:Werner Sisters]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2013 births]]