Aaliyah Dixon: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Aaliyah Dixon | |name = Aaliyah Dixon | ||
|image = File:Aaliyah Dixon | |image = File:Aaliyah Dixon 6.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2009|10|28}} | ||
|birthdate = October 28, 2009 | |birthdate = October 28, 2009 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = 10th (25/26) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Summit Dance Shoppe | |dance studios = Summit Dance Shoppe | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Harlow Ganz]] <br> [[Kaia Landa]] <br> [[Angelina Elliott]] <br> | |parents = Ben Dixon (father) <br> Erica Dixon (mother) | ||
|siblings = one sister | |||
|friends = [[Harlow Ganz]] <br> [[Kaia Landa]] <br> [[Angelina Elliott]] <br> Payton Beckmann <br> [[Bella Halek]] | |||
}}'''Aaliyah Dixon''' (born on October 28, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Summit Dance Shoppe. She was Radix National Junior Protege Winner & Solo Champion ‘22 and Radix Teen Elite Protege ‘24. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 428: | Line 431: | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
|Valley of the Ocean | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Bolero | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 672: | Line 688: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Disco Fever | | rowspan="3" |Disco Fever | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Alstead<br />Joszette Andresen<br />Payton Beckmann<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Skye Blondin<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />Aaliyah Dixon<br />Sloan Eckstein<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Tatum Engebretson<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Morgan Johnson<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Laura Lowry-Luther<br />Ava Marinaro<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Maija Neugebauer<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Avely Reese<br />Emily Stretmater<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Camryn Westrum | | rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Alstead<br />Joszette Andresen<br />Payton Beckmann<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Skye Blondin<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Sloan Eckstein<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Tatum Engebretson<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Morgan Johnson<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Laura Lowry-Luther<br />Ava Marinaro<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Maija Neugebauer<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Avely Reese<br />Emily Stretmater<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Camryn Westrum | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
| Line 684: | Line 700: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Groovy Baby Yeah | | rowspan="3" |Groovy Baby Yeah | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Alstead<br />Joszette Andresen<br />Payton Beckmann<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Skye Blondin<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />Aaliyah Dixon<br />Sloan Eckstein<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Tatum Engebretson<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Morgan Johnson<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Laura Lowry-Luther<br />Ava Marinaro<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Maija Neugebauer<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Avely Reese<br />Emily Stretmater<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Camryn Westrum | | rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Alstead<br />Joszette Andresen<br />Payton Beckmann<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Skye Blondin<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Sloan Eckstein<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Tatum Engebretson<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Morgan Johnson<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Laura Lowry-Luther<br />Ava Marinaro<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Maija Neugebauer<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Avely Reese<br />Emily Stretmater<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Camryn Westrum | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
| Line 696: | Line 712: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Put on Your Sunday Clothes | | rowspan="3" |Put on Your Sunday Clothes | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | | rowspan="3" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Alstead<br />Joszette Andresen<br />Payton Beckmann<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Skye Blondin<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />Aaliyah Dixon<br />Sloan Eckstein<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Tatum Engebretson<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Morgan Johnson<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Laura Lowry-Luther<br />Ava Marinaro<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Maija Neugebauer<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Avely Reese<br />Emily Stretmater<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Camryn Westrum | | rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Alstead<br />Joszette Andresen<br />Payton Beckmann<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Skye Blondin<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Sloan Eckstein<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Tatum Engebretson<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Morgan Johnson<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Laura Lowry-Luther<br />Ava Marinaro<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Maija Neugebauer<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Avely Reese<br />Emily Stretmater<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Camryn Westrum | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 767: | Line 783: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | |2020 | ||
|Let it Be | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|What Have You Done for me Lately? | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Olivia Chiu<br />[[Angelina Elliott]]<br />Lucy Mae Dunn<br />[[Ava McCraine]]<br />[[Carrigan Paylor]]<br />Brooklyn Mohs<br />Ana Santos | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Whole Lotta Woman | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Mia Abernethy<br />Brooklyn Alstead<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Madeline Carlson<br />[[Angelina Elliott]]<br />Edie Hollenstein<br />Maddyn Nelson<br />Skylar Okerlund<br />[[Carrigan Paylor]]<br />Ana Santos<br />Braylin Uselding | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> on Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Vogue | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Olivia Chiu<br />Lucy Mae Dunn<br />[[Angelina Elliott]]<br />Brooklyn Mohs<br />[[Carrigan Paylor]]<br />Ana Santos | |||
|Radix (Nationals) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Funk & Soul | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Feedback | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Angelina Elliott]]<br />[[Carrigan Paylor]]<br />Lucy Mae Dunn<br />Ana Santos | |||
|Radix (Nationals) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|Satisfaction | |Satisfaction | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Addi Heroux <br> [[Angelina Elliott]] <br> Ana Santos <br> Izzie Mariotti <br> Nate Boesen <br> Veronica Bass <br> Lucy Mae Dunn <br> | |Addi Heroux<br />[[Angelina Elliott]]<br />Ana Santos<br />Izzie Mariotti<br />Nate Boesen<br />Veronica Bass<br />Lucy Mae Dunn<br />Olivia Chiu | ||
|24/7 (Des Moines) | |24/7 (Des Moines) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | ||
|- | |||
|With Love from Minneapolis | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 785: | Line 847: | ||
[[Category:Summit Dance Shoppe Dancers]] | [[Category:Summit Dance Shoppe Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||