Aaliyah Dixon: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Aaliyah Dixon
|name = Aaliyah Dixon
|image = File:Aaliyah Dixon 5.jpg
|image = File:Aaliyah Dixon 6.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2009|10|28}}
|birthdate = October 28, 2009
|birthdate = October 28, 2009
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 8th (23/24)
|school grade = 10th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
Line 16: Line 16:
|parents = Ben Dixon (father) <br> Erica Dixon (mother)
|parents = Ben Dixon (father) <br> Erica Dixon (mother)
|siblings = one sister
|siblings = one sister
|friends = [[Harlow Ganz]] <br> [[Kaia Landa]] <br> [[Angelina Elliott]] <br> [[Payton Beckmann]] <br> [[Bella Halek]]
|friends = [[Harlow Ganz]] <br> [[Kaia Landa]] <br> [[Angelina Elliott]] <br> Payton Beckmann <br> [[Bella Halek]]
}}'''Aaliyah Dixon''' (born on October 28, 2009) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Summit Dance Shoppe.
}}'''Aaliyah Dixon''' (born on October 28, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Summit Dance Shoppe. She was Radix National Junior Protege Winner & Solo Champion ‘22 and Radix Teen Elite Protege ‘24.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 431: Line 431:
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |2025
|Valley of the Ocean
|Contemporary
|
|24/7 (Chicago)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Bolero
|Jazz
|
|Jump (Minneapolis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}


Line 675: Line 688:
| rowspan="3" |Disco Fever
| rowspan="3" |Disco Fever
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Alstead<br />Joszette Andresen<br />Payton Beckmann<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Skye Blondin<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />Aaliyah Dixon<br />Sloan Eckstein<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Tatum Engebretson<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Morgan Johnson<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Laura Lowry-Luther<br />Ava Marinaro<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Maija Neugebauer<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Avely Reese<br />Emily Stretmater<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Camryn Westrum
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Alstead<br />Joszette Andresen<br />Payton Beckmann<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Skye Blondin<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Sloan Eckstein<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Tatum Engebretson<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Morgan Johnson<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Laura Lowry-Luther<br />Ava Marinaro<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Maija Neugebauer<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Avely Reese<br />Emily Stretmater<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Camryn Westrum
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Line 687: Line 700:
| rowspan="3" |Groovy Baby Yeah
| rowspan="3" |Groovy Baby Yeah
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Alstead<br />Joszette Andresen<br />Payton Beckmann<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Skye Blondin<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />Aaliyah Dixon<br />Sloan Eckstein<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Tatum Engebretson<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Morgan Johnson<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Laura Lowry-Luther<br />Ava Marinaro<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Maija Neugebauer<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Avely Reese<br />Emily Stretmater<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Camryn Westrum
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Alstead<br />Joszette Andresen<br />Payton Beckmann<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Skye Blondin<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Sloan Eckstein<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Tatum Engebretson<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Morgan Johnson<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Laura Lowry-Luther<br />Ava Marinaro<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Maija Neugebauer<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Avely Reese<br />Emily Stretmater<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Camryn Westrum
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Line 699: Line 712:
| rowspan="3" |Put on Your Sunday Clothes
| rowspan="3" |Put on Your Sunday Clothes
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Alstead<br />Joszette Andresen<br />Payton Beckmann<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Skye Blondin<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />Aaliyah Dixon<br />Sloan Eckstein<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Tatum Engebretson<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Morgan Johnson<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Laura Lowry-Luther<br />Ava Marinaro<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Maija Neugebauer<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Avely Reese<br />Emily Stretmater<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Camryn Westrum
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Alstead<br />Joszette Andresen<br />Payton Beckmann<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Skye Blondin<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Olivia Chiu<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Sloan Eckstein<br />Angelina Elliott<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Tatum Engebretson<br />Arcelya Jackson<br />Morgan Johnson<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Laura Lowry-Luther<br />Ava Marinaro<br />Liliana Mischke<br />Ashley Moyzis<br />Maija Neugebauer<br />Carrigan Paylor<br />Avely Reese<br />Emily Stretmater<br />Bryn Thompson<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Camryn Westrum
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
Line 771: Line 784:
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
|Let it be
|Let it Be
|Lyrical  
|Lyrical  
|
|
Line 778: Line 791:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |2021
|What have you done for me lately
|What Have You Done for me Lately?
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Olivia Chiu <br> [[Angelina Elliott]] <br> Lucy Mae Dunn <br> [[Ava McCraine]] <br> [[Carrigan Paylor]] <br> Brooklyn Mohs <br> Ana Santos  
|Olivia Chiu<br />[[Angelina Elliott]]<br />Lucy Mae Dunn<br />[[Ava McCraine]]<br />[[Carrigan Paylor]]<br />Brooklyn Mohs<br />Ana Santos  
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Groups
Line 786: Line 799:
|Whole Lotta Woman  
|Whole Lotta Woman  
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Mia Abernethy <br> Brooklyn Alstead <br> Eleanor Bernstein <br> Madeline Carlson <br> [[Angelina Elliott]] <br> Edie Hollenstein <br> Maddyn Nelson <br> Skylar Okerlund <br> [[Carrigan Paylor]] <br> Ana Santos <br> Braylin Uselding  
|Mia Abernethy<br />Brooklyn Alstead<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Madeline Carlson<br />[[Angelina Elliott]]<br />Edie Hollenstein<br />Maddyn Nelson<br />Skylar Okerlund<br />[[Carrigan Paylor]]<br />Ana Santos<br />Braylin Uselding  
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> on Junior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> on Junior Lines
Line 793: Line 806:
|Vogue
|Vogue
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Olivia Chiu <br> Lucy Mae Dunn <br> [[Angelina Elliott]] <br> Brooklyn Mohs <br> [[Carrigan Paylor]] <br> Ana Santos  
|Olivia Chiu<br />Lucy Mae Dunn<br />[[Angelina Elliott]]<br />Brooklyn Mohs<br />[[Carrigan Paylor]]<br />Ana Santos  
|Radix (Nationals)
|Radix (Nationals)
|
|
|-
|-
|Funk and soul
|Funk & Soul
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Many Dancers  
|Many Dancers  
Line 806: Line 819:
|Feedback  
|Feedback  
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Angelina Elliott]] <br> [[Carrigan Paylor]] <br> Lucy Mae Dunn <br> Ana Santos  
|[[Angelina Elliott]]<br />[[Carrigan Paylor]]<br />Lucy Mae Dunn<br />Ana Santos  
|Radix (Nationals)
|Radix (Nationals)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups  
Line 813: Line 826:
|Satisfaction  
|Satisfaction  
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Addi Heroux <br> [[Angelina Elliott]] <br> Ana Santos <br> Izzie Mariotti <br> Nate Boesen <br> Veronica Bass <br> Lucy Mae Dunn <br> Olivia Chiu  
|Addi Heroux<br />[[Angelina Elliott]]<br />Ana Santos<br />Izzie Mariotti<br />Nate Boesen<br />Veronica Bass<br />Lucy Mae Dunn<br />Olivia Chiu  
|24/7 (Des Moines)
|24/7 (Des Moines)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups  
|-
|-
|With love from Minneapolis  
|With Love from Minneapolis  
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Many Dancers  
|Many Dancers  
Line 834: Line 847:
[[Category:Summit Dance Shoppe Dancers]]
[[Category:Summit Dance Shoppe Dancers]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2009 births]]