Hadley Snell: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 74 revisions imported
 
(33 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Hadley Snell
|name = Hadley Snell
|image = File:Hadley Snell.jpg
|image = File:Hadley Snell 2.jpeg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2005|08|31}}
|birthdate = August 31, 2005
|birthdate = August 31, 2005
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 12th (23/24)
|school grade = Class of 2024
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = MGMS Gator Girls <br> RBHS Gator Girls <br> Tiger Friday
|affiliations = MGMS Gator Girls <br> RBHS Gator Girls <br> Tiger Friday
Line 17: Line 17:
|siblings = [[Harper Snell]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Harper Snell]] (sister)
|friends = [[Brinley Evans]] <br> [[Marley Evans]] <br> [[Sloane Hall]] <br> [[Phoebe McNamara]] <br> [[Allie Plott]]
|friends = [[Brinley Evans]] <br> [[Marley Evans]] <br> [[Sloane Hall]] <br> [[Phoebe McNamara]] <br> [[Allie Plott]]
}}'''Hadley Snell''' (born on August 31, 2005) is a young teenage dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt with her sister [[Harper Snell|Harper]].
}}'''Hadley Snell''' (born on August 31, 2005) is a dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt with her sister [[Harper Snell|Harper]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 70: Line 70:
| rowspan="5" |Kathy Morrison
| rowspan="5" |Kathy Morrison
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
Line 82: Line 82:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2022
| rowspan="10" |2022
Line 118: Line 118:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2023
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="10" |The Real Thing
| rowspan="10" |The Real Thing
| rowspan="10" |Tap
| rowspan="10" |Tap
| rowspan="10" |
| rowspan="10" |Nick Dinicolangelo
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Senior Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Senior Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
|-
|-
|Encore (Fort Mill)
|Encore (Fort Mill)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Greenville)
|NYCDA (Greenville)
Line 135: Line 135:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Atlanta)
|Starpower (Atlanta)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Power Pak $250 Scholarship
|-
|-
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
Line 149: Line 149:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/reel/Cv8JyI2gZIb/?utm_source=ig_web_copy_link The Dance Awards (Orlando) - The Real Thing]</ref>
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Faith
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="5" |Tap
| rowspan="8" |Faith
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="8" |Tap
| rowspan="8" |Nick Young
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Ballroom
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Ballroom
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
|Radix (Concord)
|Radix (Concord)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior Protege
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior Protege
|-
|-
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Breakout Artist
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
Line 169: Line 169:
|-
|-
|Revel (Charleston)
|Revel (Charleston)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Elite Senior Reveler
|-
|Starpower (Spartanburg)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite
|-
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/reel/C9uoDIqgUXt/?utm_source=ig_web_copy_link The Dance Awards (Orlando) - Faith]</ref>
|
|
|}
|}
Line 185: Line 194:
| rowspan="3" |James Brown
| rowspan="3" |James Brown
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Applause (Atlanta)
|Applause (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Duets/Trios
Line 244: Line 253:
|}
|}


==Video==
==Dance Titles==
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">xxsjofVoC_c</youtube></center>
*2021 Encore Senior Miss Applause
 
===Runner-Up Titles===
*3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for 2020 Encore Teen Miss Applause
*1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for 2023 Senior Miss Legacy
*2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for 2023 Miss Believe
*Runner-Up Elite Senior Reveler
 
==Additional Page==
[[Hadley Snell/Gallery]]
 
==References==
<references/>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 252: Line 273:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Southern Strutt Dancers]]
[[Category:Southern Strutt Dancers]]
[[Category:Snell Sisters]]
[[Category:Snell Sisters]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]