Hadley Snell: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 74 revisions imported
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Hadley Snell 2.jpeg
|image = File:Hadley Snell 2.jpeg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2005|08|31}}
|birthdate = August 31, 2005
|birthdate = August 31, 2005
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 12th (23/24)
|school grade = Class of 2024
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = MGMS Gator Girls <br> RBHS Gator Girls <br> Tiger Friday
|affiliations = MGMS Gator Girls <br> RBHS Gator Girls <br> Tiger Friday
Line 17: Line 17:
|siblings = [[Harper Snell]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Harper Snell]] (sister)
|friends = [[Brinley Evans]] <br> [[Marley Evans]] <br> [[Sloane Hall]] <br> [[Phoebe McNamara]] <br> [[Allie Plott]]
|friends = [[Brinley Evans]] <br> [[Marley Evans]] <br> [[Sloane Hall]] <br> [[Phoebe McNamara]] <br> [[Allie Plott]]
}}'''Hadley Snell''' (born on August 31, 2005) is a teenage dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt with her sister [[Harper Snell|Harper]].
}}'''Hadley Snell''' (born on August 31, 2005) is a dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt with her sister [[Harper Snell|Harper]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 149: Line 149:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/reel/Cv8JyI2gZIb/?utm_source=ig_web_copy_link The Dance Awards (Orlando) - The Real Thing]</ref>
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="7" |Faith
| rowspan="8" |Faith
| rowspan="7" |Tap
| rowspan="8" |Tap
| rowspan="7" |Nick Young
| rowspan="8" |Nick Young
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Ballroom
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Ballroom
Line 176: Line 176:
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior Non-Stop Dancer
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/reel/C9uoDIqgUXt/?utm_source=ig_web_copy_link The Dance Awards (Orlando) - Faith]</ref>
|
|}
|}


Line 191: Line 194:
| rowspan="3" |James Brown
| rowspan="3" |James Brown
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Applause (Atlanta)
|Applause (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Duets/Trios
Line 261: Line 264:
==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
[[Hadley Snell/Gallery]]
[[Hadley Snell/Gallery]]
==References==
<references/>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/hadleysnell/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/hadleysnell/ Instagram]
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/Cv8JyI2gZIb/ The Dance Awards (Orlando) - The Real Thing]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@hadley_snell TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@hadley_snell TikTok]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Southern Strutt Dancers]]
[[Category:Southern Strutt Dancers]]
[[Category:Snell Sisters]]
[[Category:Snell Sisters]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]