Ashley Gutz: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Tags: Manual revert Visual edit
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox_dancer
{{Infobox_dancer
|name = Ashley Gutz
|name = Ashley Gutz
|image = File:Ashley Gutz 2019.jpg
|image = File:Ashley Gutz 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2007|06|28}}
|birthdate = June 28, 2007
|birthdate = June 28, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer<br />Model
|school grade = High School Class of 2025 <br> College Class of 2029
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = Razorback Dance Team
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio
|parents = Cindy Gutz<br />Dan Gutz
|parents = Cindy Gutz <br> Dan Gutz
|siblings = [[Sara Gutz]]
|siblings = [[Sara Gutz]]
|friends = [[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Taylor Sieve]]<br />[[Kate Happe]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Molly Long]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Cece Thielen]]
|friends = [[Alex Anton]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Lexus Johnson]] <br> [[Taylor Sieve]] <br> [[Kate Happe]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Adrianna Crawford]] <br> [[Isabella Crawford]] <br> [[Keira Redpath]] <br> [[Cami Redpath]] <br> [[Kylie Broberg]] <br> [[Alaina Larson]] <br> [[Cece Thielen]]
|pets = Lacey (Dog)
|pets = Lacey (Dog)
|nicknames = Sar & Gutzy
|nicknames = Sar & Gutzy
}}'''Ashley Gutz''' (June 28, 2007) is a young dancer and model from St. Paul, Minnesota. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Sara Gutz]].
}}'''Ashley Gutz''' (born on June 28, 2007) is a dancer and model from St. Paul, Minnesota. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Sara Gutz]].


She dances at Larkin Dance Studio in Maplewood, Minnesota which is known as one of the top dance studios in the country.  
She dances at Larkin Dance Studio in Maplewood, Minnesota which is known as one of the top dance studios in the country.
 
She currently goes to the University of Arkansas where she's a member of the University of Arkansas Razorback Dance Team.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 35: Line 39:
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
|Showstoppers (Bloomington)
|Showstopper (Bloomington)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 51: Line 55:
|17<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|17<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Showstoppers (Bloomington)
|Showstopper (Bloomington)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 61: Line 65:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
|Ashley
| rowspan="2" |Ashley
|Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Cutting Edge in Ballet
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Read Me
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame Live
|
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Misty
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|NUVO (Omaha)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|}
|}


Line 75: Line 102:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 113: Line 140:
|Better Have My Money
|Better Have My Money
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Noelle Bjork<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Daniela Garcia Kuhlmann<br />Audrey Healy<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Maria Neely<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Josie Lutz<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Kayla Truong<br />Israel Zion
|Noelle Bjork<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Daniela Garcia Kuhlmann<br />Audrey Healy<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Maria Neely<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Kayla Truong<br />Israel Zion
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Large Groups)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Large Groups)
Line 119: Line 146:
|Rotten to the Core
|Rotten to the Core
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Noelle Bjork<br />Lillian Brady<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Noelle Buckley<br />Isabelle Crane<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Isabelle De St. Aubin<br />Daniela Garcia Kuhlmann<br />Audrey Healy<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Josie Lutz<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Eva Starkey<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Kayla Truong<br />Israel Zion
|Noelle Bjork<br />Lillian Brady<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Noelle Buckley<br />Isabelle Crane<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Isabelle De St. Aubin<br />Daniela Garcia Kuhlmann<br />Audrey Healy<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Eva Starkey<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Kayla Truong<br />Israel Zion
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Lines)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Lines)
Line 125: Line 152:
|Bathing Beauties
|Bathing Beauties
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Noelle Bjork<br />Lillian Brady<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Noelle Buckley<br />Isabelle Crane<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Isabelle De St. Aubin<br />Daniela Garcia Kuhlmann<br />Audrey Healy<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Josie Lutz<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Eva Starkey<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Kayla Truong<br />Israel Zion
|Noelle Bjork<br />Lillian Brady<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Noelle Buckley<br />Isabelle Crane<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Isabelle De St. Aubin<br />Daniela Garcia Kuhlmann<br />Audrey Healy<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Eva Starkey<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Kayla Truong<br />Israel Zion
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 160: Line 187:
|Girls
|Girls
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Josie Lutz<br />Claire Monge<br />Lola Neely<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]
|[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Claire Monge<br />Lola Neely<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Small Groups)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Small Groups)
Line 166: Line 193:
| rowspan="2"|Shimmy in Paris
| rowspan="2"|Shimmy in Paris
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Noelle Bjork<br />Audrey Healy<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Josie Lutz<br />Claire Monge<br />Lola Neely<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kayla Troung
| rowspan="2"|Noelle Bjork<br />Audrey Healy<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Claire Monge<br />Lola Neely<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kayla Troung
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Small Groups)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Small Groups)
Line 175: Line 202:
|Me Too
|Me Too
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Noelle Bjork<br />Meryl Crimmins<br />Isabelle De St. Aubin<br />Audrey Healy<br />Freya Jensen<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Josie Lutz<br />Claire Monge<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Lola Neely<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Kayla Troung
|Noelle Bjork<br />Meryl Crimmins<br />Isabelle De St. Aubin<br />Audrey Healy<br />Freya Jensen<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Claire Monge<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Lola Neely<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Kayla Troung
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 212: Line 239:
|Kolony
|Kolony
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Lily Brady<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Josie Lutz<br />Claire Monge<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]
|Lily Brady<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Claire Monge<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 218: Line 245:
|Stairway to Heaven
|Stairway to Heaven
|Open
|Open
|Lily Brady<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Brooklyn Hurley<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Josie Lutz<br />Claire Monge<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]
|Lily Brady<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Brooklyn Hurley<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Claire Monge<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
Line 224: Line 251:
|We Will Rock You
|We Will Rock You
|Tap
|Tap
|Ella Boulos<br />Lily Brady<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Raya Dezelar<br />Audrey Dubois<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Hoffmann<br />Brooklyn Hurley<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Freya Jensen<br />Sofia Kostinovski<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Asher Lindamood<br />Josie Lutz<br />Daniel Meaney<br />Claire Monge<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Lola Neely<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Annika Padelford<br />Marley Padelford<br />Sophie Qiao<br />Lexi Raleigh<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Degie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />Avery Simmons<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Graciella Victoria
|Ella Boulos<br />Lily Brady<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Raya Dezelar<br />Audrey Dubois<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Hoffmann<br />Brooklyn Hurley<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Freya Jensen<br />Sofia Kostinovski<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Asher Lindamood<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Daniel Meaney<br />Claire Monge<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Lola Neely<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Annika Padelford<br />Marley Padelford<br />Sophie Qiao<br />Lexi Raleigh<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Degie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />Avery Simmons<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Graciella Victoria
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
Line 241: Line 268:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Ashley Gutz/Gallery]]
Ashley Gutz.jpg
19227435 110458099564859 7872570647208001536 n.jpg
50284248 612045089268132 5185475229786739530 n.jpg
43036512 354249045144058 6000196128865924426 n.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery position="center">
Apg dancer10 56560774 187003252279615 1211085362399980274 n.jpg
Apg dancer10 54512459 2232643773718583 7429315674729172906 n.jpg
Apg dancer10 54447107 656306634802975 6294727184118494631 n.jpg
Apg dancer10 54511268 2278758662385286 5016038964324512528 n.jpg
Apg dancer10 54446590 346450815980785 3895984421282932789 n.jpg
Apg dancer10 53732641 166425017686557 520605114986123876 n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">lrC9mgo7F_0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">3J_N81yEoq8</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[http://www.instagram.com/ashley.gutz28 Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/_ashleygutz Instagram]
*[http://vsco.co/ashley-gutz/ VSCO]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Gutz Sisters]]
[[Category:Gutz Sisters]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]