Shylah Bucher: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Shylah Reign Bucher.jpg
|image = File:Shylah Reign Bucher.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 19
|age = {{age|2002|01|16}}
|birthdate = January 17, 2002
|birthdate = January 16, 2002
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|hometown = California
|eye color = Blonde
|eye color = Blonde
|hair color = Blue
|hair color = Blue
|school grade = 13th (20/21)
|school grade = Class of 2020
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer <br> Photographer
|affiliations = Bloc LA <br> Newbury Park Dance Team
|affiliations = Bloc LA <br> Newbury Park Dance Team <br> Disney Junior Live Tour
|dance studios = THE INDUSTRY Dance Academy <br> Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
|dance studios = THE INDUSTRY Dance Academy <br> Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
|parents = Cheryl Bucher (mother)
|parents = Cheryl Bucher (mother)
|siblings = [[Scout Bucher]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Scout Bucher]] (sister)
|friends = [[Charlotte Foldes]] <br> [[Hannah Lynn]] <br> [[Rachael Anderson]] <br> [[Ava Jane Lynn]] <br> [[Chyna Wong-Wui]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Christina Ricucci]]
|friends = [[Charlotte Foldes]] <br> [[Hannah Lynn]] <br> [[Rachael Anderson]] <br> [[Ava Jane Lynn]] <br> [[Chyna Wong-Wui]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Christina Ricucci]]
}}'''Shylah Reign Bucher''' (born on January 17, 2002) is a teenage dancer & photographer from California, who trains at Bobbie's School of Performing Arts.
}}'''Shylah Reign Bucher''' (born on January 16, 2002) is a dancer & photographer from California, who trains at Bobbie's School of Performing Arts.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 28: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2012
|2012
|Bad to the Bone
|Bad to the Bone
Line 35: Line 35:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2014
| rowspan="5"|2014
| rowspan="5"|In Case
| rowspan="5"|In Case
Line 42: Line 42:
|NUVO
|NUVO
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|24/7
|24/7
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarSystems
|StarSystems
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|2015
| rowspan="6"|2015
| rowspan="6"|Always You
| rowspan="6"|Always You
Line 61: Line 61:
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarSystems
|StarSystems
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|24/7
|24/7
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Jump
|Jump
|Junior VIP
|Junior VIP
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Move
|Move
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards (New York)
|The Dance Awards (New York)
|Top 20
|Top 20
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="7"|2016
| rowspan="8" |2016
| rowspan="5"|Farewell
| rowspan="6" |Farewell
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5"|Robert Roldan
| rowspan="6" |Robert Roldan
|24/7 (Ontario)
|24/7 (Ontario)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|High Gold
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach II)
|KAR (Redondo Beach II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Las Vegas)
|Hollywood Vibe (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Dancemakers
|Dancemakers
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Speak of the Cuff/Unplanned
| rowspan="2"|Speak of the Cuff/Unplanned
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 101: Line 104:
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|2017
| rowspan="6"|2017
| rowspan="3"|Get Low
| rowspan="3"|Get Low
Line 111: Line 114:
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|What Happened
| rowspan="2"|What Happened
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 123: Line 126:
|Radix
|Radix
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|It's a Man's World
|It's a Man's World
|
|
Line 132: Line 135:
|DancerPalooza (Long Beach)
|DancerPalooza (Long Beach)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="7"|2018
| rowspan="7"|2018
| rowspan="3"|All I Ever Really Wanted
| rowspan="3"|All I Ever Really Wanted
Line 139: Line 142:
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|Induced Reverie
| rowspan="4"|Induced Reverie
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
Line 151: Line 154:
|Move
|Move
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|2019
| rowspan="6"|2019
| rowspan="6"|El Payande
| rowspan="6"|El Payande
Line 167: Line 170:
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|WCE (Glendale)
|WCE (Glendale)
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Finals - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Finals - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|WCE (San Diego)
|WCE (San Diego)
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Finals - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Finals - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|WCE (Santa Clarita)
|WCE (Santa Clarita)
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Finals - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Finals - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|WCE (Thousand Oaks)
|WCE (Thousand Oaks)
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Finals - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Finals - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|WCE Nationals (Long Beach)
|WCE Nationals (Long Beach)
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Finals - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Finals - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|}
====More WCE Competitions====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="3" |Santa Clarita
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|Contemporary Improv - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-
|Finals - 5<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
| rowspan="3" |Glendale
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-
|Contemporary Improv - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|Finals - 5<sup>th</sup> Place
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 194: Line 220:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="8"|2014
| rowspan="8"|2014
| rowspan="3"|Birimbau
| rowspan="3"|Birimbau
Line 202: Line 228:
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards (New York)
|The Dance Awards (New York)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|Unknown
| rowspan="5"|Unknown
| rowspan="5"|
| rowspan="5"|
Line 215: Line 241:
|NUVO
|NUVO
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|24/7
|24/7
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarSystems
|StarSystems
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="6"|2015
| rowspan="6"|2015
| rowspan="6"|I'm Gonna Be
| rowspan="6"|I'm Gonna Be
Line 235: Line 261:
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarSystems
|StarSystems
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|24/7
|24/7
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Jump
|Jump
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Move
|Move
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards (New York)
|The Dance Awards (New York)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2"|We All Need Saving
| rowspan="2"|We All Need Saving
Line 258: Line 284:
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Las Vegas)
|Hollywood Vibe (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
Line 264: Line 290:


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 272: Line 298:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
|2016
|Unknown
|Unknown
Line 279: Line 305:
|Hollywood Vibe (Las Vegas)
|Hollywood Vibe (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2017
|2017
|River
|River
Line 286: Line 312:
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2018
|2018
|The Feud
|The Feud
Line 293: Line 319:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2019
|2019
|Gasping
|Gasping
Line 303: Line 329:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 312: Line 338:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2014
|2014
|Unknown
|Unknown
Line 320: Line 346:
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2015
|2015
|Ghost
|Ghost
Line 328: Line 354:
|Velocity
|Velocity
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
|2016
|Heavy Hitters
|Heavy Hitters
Line 336: Line 362:
|NUVO
|NUVO
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2017
|2017
|Watch Out
|Watch Out
Line 344: Line 370:
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups<br />Judge's Pick
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups<br />Judge's Pick
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="11"|2018
| rowspan="11"|2018
| rowspan="2"|Through the Fire
| rowspan="2"|Through the Fire
Line 352: Line 378:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|JUMP (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Come Together
|Come Together
|Open
|Open
Line 362: Line 388:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Camel
|Camel
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 369: Line 395:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|World Town
|World Town
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 376: Line 402:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|I'm Not Sorry There's Nothing To Save
|I'm Not Sorry There's Nothing To Save
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 383: Line 409:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Cardiac
|Cardiac
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
Line 390: Line 416:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Breezy
|Breezy
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
Line 397: Line 423:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|All Night
|All Night
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 406: Line 432:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Shylah Bucher/Gallery]]
Shylahreign 18723774 753095034852568 7941431814915096576 n.jpg
Shylahreign 18299098 437006383345426 6991596378610728960 n.jpg
Shylahreign 18809715 1738215562860870 2537628976700981248 n.jpg
Shylahreign 18878929 424862484545219 5451655478335504384 n.jpg
Shylahreign 18947719 395889667473168 7295371310853521408 n.jpg
Shylahreign 25038195 156544201647506 7326295449046876160 n.jpg
Shylahreign 32819122 266839343884385 8671881816388403200 n.jpg
Shylahreign 25008035 747821752081029 2361775530790879232 n.jpg
Shylahreign 25023488 150054092315805 405136731659042816 n.jpg
Shylahreign 26266107 518767695164441 122314827434557440 n.jpg
Shylahreign 32514520 1983393491976056 4686644094074617856 n.jpg
Shylahreign 36739534 437867843348569 253531640310005760 n.jpg
Shylahreign 36644735 229721324331623 4580314379001528320 n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Competitions===
<gallery position="center">
Shylahreign 54800802 375331156653658 4351524798180398260 n.jpg
Shylahreign 56673350 696548280760183 120186397331348921 n.jpg
Shylahreign 56640312 329451664377479 3732508306879062949 n.jpg
Shylahreign 54731778 932705760411730 5645153973377288134 n.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery position="center">
Shylahreign 914503 666795353442372 1530180283 n.jpg
Shylahreign 10598239 782732491749867 1590106708 n.jpg
Shylahreign 13713973 591577191004431 1523912528 n.jpg
Shylahreign 13706884 1242729799078910 957384212 n.jpg
Shylahreign 11881777 1528823160742860 874658627 n.jpg
Shylahreign 11335550 1459309347698814 1678281690 n.jpg
Shylahreign 11427468 1603497016597983 165897444 n.jpg
Shylahreign 10561051 600918716688542 2012455734 n.jpg
Shylahreign 19623051 1874695242784332 3557908598283567104 n.jpg
Shylahreign 19534948 1750204695007450 7602801161480962048 n.jpg
Shylahreign 19623373 120390695145651 4649207484085436416 n.jpg
Shylahreign 19534814 1175608439252260 5722790574684110848 n.jpg
Shylahreign 36473167 1804033549663491 4264761280633503744 n.jpg
Shylahreign 36147754 2084294418496842 5585390168543592448 n.jpg
Shylahreign 36136257 1737411033007969 5967690490370326528 n.jpg
Shylahreign 35397137 1847930118655211 9149161255452278784 n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Shylah Bucher - Get Low
Shylah Bucher - What Happened
Shylah Bucher - El Payande
</gallery>
 
====Farewell====
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Shylah Bucher - Farewell
"Farewell" Shylah Bucher 2016
Shylah Bucher Farewell
Farewell Shylah Reign
</gallery>
 
====Speak of the Cuff/Unplanned====
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Shylah Bucher - Speak Off The Cuff
Shylah Bucher - Speak Off The Cuff (Solo For Finals Comp at The Dance Awards)
</gallery>
 
====All I Ever Wanted====
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Shylah Bucher - All I Ever Wanted
Shylah Bucher - All I Ever Really Wanted
Shylah Bucher - All I Ever Really Wanted (The Dance Awards Las Vegas 2018)
</gallery>
 
====Induced Reverie====
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Shylah Bucher - Induced Reverie
Shylah Bucher - Induced Reverie (The Dance Awards Las Vegas 2018)
</gallery>
 
====WCE Competitions====
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
WCE 2019 San Diego Shylah Bucher Newbury Park 1st Place Dancer of the Year
WCE 2019 Saugus Shylah Bucher Newbury Park 1st Place Dancer of the Year
WCE 2019 Thousand Oaks Shylah Bucher Newbury Park 1st Place Dancer of the Year
WCE 2019 Glendale Shylah Bucher Newbury Park 1st Place Dancer of the Year
WCE Nationals 2019 Shylah Bucher Newbury Park 1st Place Dancer of the Year Gold
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 498: Line 441:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:Bucher Sisters]]
[[Category:Bucher Sisters]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2002 births]]