Scout Bucher: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
Created page with "'''''Scout Montez Bucher''''' (born in 2006/7) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Bobbie's School of Performing Arts with her sister [[Shylah Bucher|Shylah Reign..."
 
No edit summary
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''''Scout Montez Bucher''''' (born in 2006/7) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Bobbie's School of Performing Arts with her sister [[Shylah Bucher|Shylah Reign]].
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Scout Montez Bucher
|image = File:Scout Bucher.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2007}} or {{age|2006}}
|birthdate = 2006/7
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blue
|school grade = Class of 2025
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
|parents = Cheryl Bucher (mother)
|siblings = [[Shylah Bucher]] (sister)
|friends = [[Melina Gurich]]
}}'''Scout Montez Bucher''' (born in 2006/7) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Bobbie's School of Performing Arts with her sister [[Shylah Bucher|Shylah Reign]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 11: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
|2016
|unknown
|unknown
Line 18: Line 34:
|KAR (Redondo Beach II)
|KAR (Redondo Beach II)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |All I Ever Wanted
|
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="3"|Losing Time
| rowspan="3"|Losing Time
Line 32: Line 51:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
Line 41: Line 60:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 49: Line 68:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2018
| rowspan="4"|2018
|Don't Worry About Me
|Don't Worry About Me
Line 56: Line 75:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Miss What's Her Name
|Miss What's Her Name
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
Line 62: Line 81:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Stand Out
|Stand Out
|Tap
|Tap
Line 68: Line 87:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|All Night
|All Night
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 76: Line 95:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Scout Bucher/Gallery]]
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Scout Bucher - Losing Time
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/scout236/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/scout.montez/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/scout_montez/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.instagram.com/scouty.flix/ Instagram (3)] ''(Privatized)''
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:Bucher Sisters]]
[[Category:2006 births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]