Scout Bucher: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Scout Bucher.jpg
|image = File:Scout Bucher.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13/14
|age = {{age|2007}} or {{age|2006}}
|birthdate = 2006/7
|birthdate = 2006/7
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blue
|hair color = Blue
|school grade = Class of 2025
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
|dance studios = Bobbie's School of Performing Arts
Line 18: Line 19:
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 26: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
|2016
|unknown
|unknown
Line 33: Line 34:
|KAR (Redondo Beach II)
|KAR (Redondo Beach II)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |All I Ever Wanted
|
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="3"|Losing Time
| rowspan="3"|Losing Time
Line 47: Line 51:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
Line 56: Line 60:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 64: Line 68:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2018
| rowspan="4"|2018
|Don't Worry About Me
|Don't Worry About Me
Line 71: Line 75:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Miss What's Her Name
|Miss What's Her Name
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
Line 77: Line 81:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Stand Out
|Stand Out
|Tap
|Tap
Line 83: Line 87:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|All Night
|All Night
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 91: Line 95:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Scout Bucher/Gallery]]
Shylahreign 11931272 1667787613492889 1828277230 n.jpg
Shylahreign 12783374 1996206633938645 606688812 n.jpg
Shylahreign 19932036 834411973380280 6284058073451462656 n.jpg
Shylahreign 72847829 517979138982376 672961124814461293 n.jpg
Shylahreign 18443339 284713771938469 3360586784114212864 n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">598GA9X6B3M</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Scout Bucher - Losing Time
</gallery>
 
====Videos====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">598GA9X6B3M</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/scout236/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/scout.montez/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/scout_montez/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.instagram.com/scouty.flix/ Instagram (3)] ''(Privatized)''
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:Bucher Sisters]]
[[Category:Bucher Sisters]]
[[Category:2006 births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]