Simone Cameresi: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Simone Cameresi
|name = Simone Cameresi
|image = File:Simone_Cameresi.jpg
|image = File:Simone_Cameresi 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 22
|age = {{age|1998|05|25}}
|birthdate = May 25, 1998
|birthdate = May 25, 1998
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 11: Line 11:
|profession = Dancer <br> Photographer
|profession = Dancer <br> Photographer
|dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project <br> Mather Dance Company
|dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project <br> Mather Dance Company
|siblings =[[Keana Cameresi]] (sister)  
|siblings = [[Keana Cameresi]] (sister)  
|friends = [[Ally Robinson]]<br>[[Britney Haire]]<br>[[Brianna Haire]]<br>[[Christina Ricucci]]<br>[[Samantha Hurst]]<br>[[Audrey Lee]]<br>[[Autumn Miller]]<br>[[Jessie Presch]]
|friends = [[Ally Robinson]]<br>[[Britney Haire]]<br>[[Brianna Haire]]<br>[[Christina Ricucci]]<br>[[Chryssa Hadjis‎‎]]<br>[[Samantha Hurst]]<br>[[Audrey Lee]]<br>[[Autumn Miller]]<br>[[Jessie Presch]]
}}'''''Simone Alessia Cameresi''''' (born on May 25, 1998) is a former competitive dancer who graduated from Mather Dance Company’s Competition program in 2016. Prior to that, she danced at Murrieta Dance Project, and before that she danced at a small studio in Arizona, where she began dancing at age 7. She's also a graduate of Fordham University.
}}'''Simone Alessia Cameresi-Abbatacola''' (born on May 25, 1998) is a former competitive dancer who graduated from Mather Dance Company’s Competition program in 2016. Prior to that, she danced at Murrieta Dance Project, and before that she danced at a small studio in Arizona, where she began dancing at age 7. She's also a graduate of Fordham University.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 30: Line 30:
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|-
|-
Line 46: Line 46:
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 55: Line 55:
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
Line 97: Line 97:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2012
| rowspan="3" |2012
| rowspan="2" |To Love You More
| rowspan="3" |To Love You More
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Solos
Line 107: Line 110:
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2013
| rowspan="5" |2013
|Turning Page
| rowspan="3" |Turning Page
|Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12-14 Elite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12-14 Elite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Wild is the Wind
|Wild is the Wind
Line 126: Line 135:
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2014
| rowspan="5" |2014
| rowspan="2" |Carmen
| rowspan="2" |Carmen
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
Line 142: Line 151:
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
|Music From Another Room
| rowspan="2" |Music From Another Room
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Jen Bradford
| rowspan="2" |Jen Bradford
|MOVE Regionals
|MOVE Regionals
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
Line 199: Line 211:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
!Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2008
|2008
Line 217: Line 229:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|2013
| rowspan="2" |2013
|Medicine
| rowspan="2" |Medicine
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Shannon Mather
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather
|Alyssa Allen
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Allen
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Crystal Award
|-
|Hall of Fame Regional (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame Regional (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
|2014
| rowspan="2" |2014
|I Will Love You
| rowspan="2" |I Will Love You
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Shannon Mather
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather
|McLean Fry
| rowspan="2" |McLean Fry
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Crystal Award
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals
|Hall of Fame Nationals
|
|
Line 348: Line 366:
|
|
|
|
|Genneya Walton<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Carly Bennett<br />Shaylee Bauer<br />Jessica Amante
|Genneya Walton<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Carly Bennett<br />Shaylee Bauer<br />Jessica Amante
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
Line 362: Line 380:
|
|
|
|
|Genneya Walton<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skyler Reynolds<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Alyssa Mills<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />Alana Figurski<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Jessica Amante
|Genneya Walton<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skyler Reynolds<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Alyssa Mills<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Alana Figurski<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Jessica Amante
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold
Line 370: Line 388:
|
|
|
|
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 377: Line 395:
|
|
|
|
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 384: Line 402:
|
|
|
|
|Jessica Amante<br />Carly Bennett<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Whitney Linton
|Jessica Amante<br />Carly Bennett<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Whitney Linton
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 399: Line 417:
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Susan Barnett
| rowspan="2" |Susan Barnett
| rowspan="2" |[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]
|KAR (Ontario)
|KAR (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Groups
Line 409: Line 427:
|
|
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 423: Line 441:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Kyli Davis<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers
|[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Kyli Davis<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 440: Line 458:
|
|
|unknown
|unknown
|Brooke Bacon<br />Carly Bennett<br />Jackie Brown<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />[[Makenzie Dustman]]<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Kaitlyn Giovannetti<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Hannah Jackson<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />Gabriela Niaves<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Riley Roberts<br />Christine Rogers<br />Emily Sullivan<br />Rachel Walsh<br />Taylor Worden<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Sarah Gibbs<br />Payton Sullivan
|Brooke Bacon<br />Carly Bennett<br />Jackie Brown<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />[[Makenzie Dustman]]<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Kaitlyn Giovannetti<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Hannah Jackson<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />Gabriela Niaves<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Riley Roberts<br />Christine Rogers<br />Emily Sullivan<br />Rachel Walsh<br />Taylor Worden<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Sarah Gibbs<br />Payton Sullivan
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 448: Line 466:
|
|
|
|
|Brielle Angelique<br />[[Keana Cameresi]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />Kaitlin Eblen<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />Rachel Linton<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite
|Brielle Angelique<br />[[Keana Cameresi]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />Kaitlin Eblen<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />Rachel Linton<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 455: Line 473:
|
|
|
|
|Alyssa Baxter<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Sienna Gough<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Justin Pham<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|Alyssa Baxter<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Justin Pham<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 462: Line 480:
|
|
|
|
|[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Brianna Haire]]
|[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Brianna Haire]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 483: Line 501:
|
|
|
|
|Alyssa Baxter<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Cheyenne Courvoisier<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />Keri Leigh<br />Kyli Davis<br />Lauren Carter<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Whitney Linton<br />Alana Figurski
|Alyssa Baxter<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Cheyenne Courvoisier<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Kyli Davis<br />Lauren Carter<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Whitney Linton<br />Alana Figurski
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 493: Line 511:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|}
====with Mather Dance Company====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2011
| rowspan="3" |2011
Line 498: Line 528:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Shannon Mather
|Shannon Mather
|[[Ally Robinson]]<br />[[Kiana Mariano]]<br />Haley Messick<br />Ashley Nelson<br />[[Rachel Richens]]<br />Taylor Valadez<br />Autumn Vanderhook<br />Genneya Walton
|[[Ally Robinson]]<br />[[Kiana Mariano]]<br />[[Haley Messick]]<br />Ashley Nelson<br />[[Rachel Richens]]<br />Taylor Valadez<br />Autumn Vanderhook<br />Genneya Walton
|Countdown
|Countdown
|
|
Line 512: Line 542:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Shannon Mather
|Shannon Mather
|[[Ally Robinson]]<br />[[Kiana Mariano]]<br />Haley Messick<br />[[Rachel Richens]]<br />Taylor Valadez<br />Autumn Vanderhook<br />Genneya Walton<br />Chloe Wilson
|[[Ally Robinson]]<br />[[Kiana Mariano]]<br />[[Haley Messick]]<br />[[Rachel Richens]]<br />Taylor Valadez<br />Autumn Vanderhook<br />Genneya Walton<br />Chloe Wilson
|Hall of Fame
|Hall of Fame
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2012
| rowspan="17" |2012
| rowspan="5" |Firework
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Shannon Mather
| rowspan="5" |[[Autumn Miller]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Samantha Grayson<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />Genneya Walton
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups
|-
|JUMP (Los Angeles)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|The Pulse On Tour (Las Vegas)
|Choreographer’s Pick
|-
| rowspan="2" |Edge of Glory
| rowspan="2" |Edge of Glory
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather
| rowspan="2" |Dominique Arciniega<br />[[Ally Robinson]]<br />Janeya Cradle<br />Sierra Erb<br />Julia Franzese<br />Bella Fritch<br />Samantha Grayson<br />Jordan Hittesdorf<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />Haley Messick<br />Lou Lou Monnig<br />Ashley Richardson<br />[[Rachel Richens]]<br />Kelly Rivard<br />Autumn Vanderhook<br />Genneya Walton<br />Chloe Wilson
| rowspan="2" |Dominique Arciniega<br />[[Ally Robinson]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Janeya Cradle<br />Sierra Erb<br />Julia Franzese<br />Bella Fritch<br />Samantha Grayson<br />Jordan Hittesdorf<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Haley Messick]]<br />Lou Lou Monnig<br />Ashley Richardson<br />[[Rachel Richens]]<br />Kelly Rivard<br />Autumn Vanderhook<br />Genneya Walton<br />Chloe Wilson
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|Hall of Fame
|Hall of Fame
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper
| rowspan="2" |Waiting for My Man
|
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather
| rowspan="2" |Dominique Arcienega<br />[[Ally Robinson]]<br />Samantha Grayson<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Haley Messick]]<br />[[Rachel Richens]]<br />Autumn Vanderhook<br />Genneya Walton<br />Chloe Wilson
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Waiting for My Man
|Hall of Fame
|unknown
|Shannon Mather
|Dominique Arcienega<br />[[Ally Robinson]]<br />Samantha Grayson<br />Haley Messick<br />[[Rachel Richens]]<br />Autumn Vanderhook<br />Genneya Walton<br />Chloe Wilson
|HOFDC
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Never Again
| rowspan="3" |Never Again
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather
| rowspan="3" |Shannon Mather
| rowspan="2" |Emily Daskas<br />Kenzie Fischer<br />Kierra Fischer<br />Haley Messick<br />Lou Lou Monnig<br />Lonni Olson<br />Autumn Vanderhook<br />Chloe Wilson
| rowspan="3" |Emily Daskas<br />Kenzie Fischer<br />Kierra Fischer<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Haley Messick]]<br />Lou Lou Monnig<br />Lonni Olson<br />Autumn Vanderhook<br />Chloe Wilson
|Countdown
|Countdown
|
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame
|Hall of Fame
|
|
|-
|-
|My Dream
| rowspan="2" |My Dream
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Shannon Mather
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather
|[[Keana Cameresi]]<br />Natalie Conn<br />Bella Fritch<br />Samantha Grayson<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Autumn Miller]]<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Chloe Quast<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith
| rowspan="2" |[[Keana Cameresi]]<br />Natalie Conn<br />Bella Fritch<br />Samantha Grayson<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Autumn Miller]]<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Chloe Quast<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith
|Countdown
|Countdown
|
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|-
|In for the Kill
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Ally Robinson]]<br />Ashley Nelson<br />Autumn Vanderhook<br />Genneya Walton<br />[[Haley Messick]]<br />[[Rachel Richens]]<br />Samantha Grayson<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lou Lou Monnig
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|God is Able
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Ally Robinson]]<br />Samantha Grayson<br />Dominique Arciniega<br />Julia Franzese<br />Sierra Erb<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Haley Messick]]<br />Janaya Cradle<br />Kelly Rivard<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Autumn Vanderhook<br />[[Rachel Richens]]<br />Jordan Hittesdorf<br />Chloe Wilson
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|Toy Friend
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Ally Robinson]]<br />Genneya Walton<br />[[Haley Messick]]<br />Autumn Vanderhook<br />Ashley Richardson<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Alexis Gilbert<br />Brenna McDonald<br />Kali Clugston<br />Kenzie Fischer<br />Kierra Fischer<br />Macall Manor<br />Oksana Barhatkov<br />[[Jessica Richens]]<br />Lonni Olson<br />Riley Roberts<br />Nicole Smith
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2013
| rowspan="3" |2013
Line 573: Line 652:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2014
| rowspan="3" |2014
|Young & Beautiful
|Young & Beautiful
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 581: Line 660:
|
|
|-
|-
|Dope
| rowspan="2" |Dope
|unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Blake McGrath
| rowspan="2" |Blake McGrath
|Lonni Olson<br />Julia Franzese<br />Alexis Rosenstrauch<br />Chloe Wilson<br />Nicole Smith<br />[[Michelle Spang]]
| rowspan="2" |Lonni Olson<br />Julia Franzese<br />Alexis Rosenstrauch<br />Chloe Wilson<br />Nicole Smith<br />[[Michelle Spang]]
|Hall of Fame Dance World Series<br />and National Champion
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|Hall of Fame Nationals
|World Series<br />and National Champion
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
Line 636: Line 718:
* Regional NYCDA Senior Female Outstanding Dancer 2016
* Regional NYCDA Senior Female Outstanding Dancer 2016


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">x-iSa2958hA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">FWmM8li06iQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">9-FXT2RrOpI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">MxzAbhVUAe8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">GOph4f8UNxA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">5AmD4v9Ne7U</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">YgsPLC62koE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">XHV3C4f-OFU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">ymfJ-Dub7KA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">dhscSlQJmio</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">GSDRlub6T3Y</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">WI8-v3XSy0s</youtube></center>
[[Simone Cameresi/Gallery]]
 
===Sorry===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">pr__AN_Oa0Q</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Di4UCXktqO0</youtube></center>
 
===To Love You More===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">9JHGSkMYT1Q</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ExsPpVQpQ6M</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Fx33WNYuOCE</youtube></center>
 
===Wild is the Wind===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">O-BBVoiDEuU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">g-MoBWIpRtw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">WX8R6Ucq3WI</youtube></center>
 
===Yearning===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">qtto7KiWbDE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">PcLMQXRJwlo</youtube></center>
 
===Lay Me Down===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">KifxllPSdCg</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">n6jr-ZKiQ90</youtube></center>
 
===Music From Another Room===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">nZPA9YXb4YY</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">v5DLyXSlJKQ</youtube></center>
 
===Lay Your Head Down===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">EvX0kTyJi38</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">6raWjPK3CKg</youtube></center>
 
===MDP Recital===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">btup00AtVHk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Y4ed55v0vD0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">W6lylRffGJU</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.facebook.com/SimoneCameresiDancer/ Facebook]
*[http://www.facebook.com/SimoneCameresiDancer/ Facebook]
*[http://www.twitter.com/simoneacameresi/ Twitter]
*[http://www.twitter.com/simoneacameresi/ Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/simonecameresi/ Instagram (1)]
*[http://www.instagram.com/simoneabbatacola/ Instagram (1)] ''(Privatized)''
*[http://www.instagram.com/simonecameresi_visuals/ Instagram (2)]
*[http://www.instagram.com/simonecameresi_visuals/ Instagram (2)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/princesswarrior09 YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/princesswarrior09 YouTube]
Line 677: Line 735:
[[Category:Cameresi Sisters]]
[[Category:Cameresi Sisters]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:1998 births]]