Simone Cameresi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Simone Cameresi | |name = Simone Cameresi | ||
|image = File:Simone_Cameresi.jpg | |image = File:Simone_Cameresi 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1998|05|25}} | ||
|birthdate = May 25, 1998 | |birthdate = May 25, 1998 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Photographer | |profession = Dancer <br> Photographer | ||
|dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project <br> Mather Dance Company | |dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project <br> Mather Dance Company | ||
|siblings =[[Keana Cameresi]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Keana Cameresi]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Ally Robinson]]<br>[[Britney Haire]]<br>[[Brianna Haire]]<br>[[Christina Ricucci]]<br>[[Samantha Hurst]]<br>[[Audrey Lee]]<br>[[Autumn Miller]]<br>[[Jessie Presch]] | |friends = [[Ally Robinson]]<br>[[Britney Haire]]<br>[[Brianna Haire]]<br>[[Christina Ricucci]]<br>[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br>[[Samantha Hurst]]<br>[[Audrey Lee]]<br>[[Autumn Miller]]<br>[[Jessie Presch]] | ||
}} | }}'''Simone Alessia Cameresi-Abbatacola''' (born on May 25, 1998) is a former competitive dancer who graduated from Mather Dance Company’s Competition program in 2016. Prior to that, she danced at Murrieta Dance Project, and before that she danced at a small studio in Arizona, where she began dancing at age 7. She's also a graduate of Fordham University. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2012 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |To Love You More | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Solos | ||
| Line 107: | Line 110: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2013 | ||
|Turning Page | | rowspan="3" |Turning Page | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12-14 Elite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12-14 Elite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Wild is the Wind | |Wild is the Wind | ||
| Line 126: | Line 135: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Carmen | | rowspan="2" |Carmen | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 142: | Line 151: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Music From Another Room | | rowspan="2" |Music From Another Room | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Jen Bradford | | rowspan="2" |Jen Bradford | ||
|MOVE Regionals | |MOVE Regionals | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 211: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
!Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 229: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
|Medicine | | rowspan="2" |Medicine | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Shannon Mather | | rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather | ||
|Alyssa Allen | | rowspan="2" |Alyssa Allen | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Regional (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame Regional (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
|I Will Love You | | rowspan="2" |I Will Love You | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Shannon Mather | | rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather | ||
|McLean Fry | | rowspan="2" |McLean Fry | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals | |Hall of Fame Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 348: | Line 366: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Genneya Walton<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Carly Bennett<br />Shaylee Bauer<br />Jessica Amante | |Genneya Walton<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Carly Bennett<br />Shaylee Bauer<br />Jessica Amante | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 362: | Line 380: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Genneya Walton<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skyler Reynolds<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Alyssa Mills<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />Alana Figurski<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Jessica Amante | |Genneya Walton<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skyler Reynolds<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Alyssa Mills<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Alana Figurski<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Jessica Amante | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | ||
| Line 370: | Line 388: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | |Jessica Amante<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 377: | Line 395: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | |Jessica Amante<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 384: | Line 402: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Jessica Amante<br />Carly Bennett<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Whitney Linton | |Jessica Amante<br />Carly Bennett<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Whitney Linton | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 399: | Line 417: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Susan Barnett | | rowspan="2" |Susan Barnett | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]] | ||
|KAR (Ontario) | |KAR (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Groups | ||
| Line 409: | Line 427: | ||
| | | | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | |[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 423: | Line 441: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Kyli Davis<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers | |[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Kyli Davis<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 440: | Line 458: | ||
| | | | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Brooke Bacon<br />Carly Bennett<br />Jackie Brown<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />[[Makenzie Dustman]]<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Kaitlyn Giovannetti<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Hannah Jackson<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />Gabriela Niaves<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Riley Roberts<br />Christine Rogers<br />Emily Sullivan<br />Rachel Walsh<br />Taylor Worden<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Sarah Gibbs<br />Payton Sullivan | |Brooke Bacon<br />Carly Bennett<br />Jackie Brown<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />[[Makenzie Dustman]]<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Kaitlyn Giovannetti<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Hannah Jackson<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />Gabriela Niaves<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Riley Roberts<br />Christine Rogers<br />Emily Sullivan<br />Rachel Walsh<br />Taylor Worden<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Sarah Gibbs<br />Payton Sullivan | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 448: | Line 466: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Brielle Angelique<br />[[Keana Cameresi]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />Kaitlin Eblen<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />Rachel Linton<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite | |Brielle Angelique<br />[[Keana Cameresi]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />Kaitlin Eblen<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />Rachel Linton<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 455: | Line 473: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Baxter<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Sienna Gough<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Justin Pham<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | |Alyssa Baxter<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Justin Pham<br />[[Christina Ricucci]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 462: | Line 480: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Brianna Haire]] | |[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Brianna Haire]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 483: | Line 501: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Baxter<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Cheyenne Courvoisier<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />Keri Leigh<br />Kyli Davis<br />Lauren Carter<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Whitney Linton<br />Alana Figurski | |Alyssa Baxter<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Cheyenne Courvoisier<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Kyli Davis<br />Lauren Carter<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Whitney Linton<br />Alana Figurski | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 493: | Line 511: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|} | |||
====with Mather Dance Company==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2011 | | rowspan="3" |2011 | ||
| Line 498: | Line 528: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Shannon Mather | |Shannon Mather | ||
|[[Ally Robinson]]<br />[[Kiana Mariano]]<br />Haley Messick<br />Ashley Nelson<br />[[Rachel Richens]]<br />Taylor Valadez<br />Autumn Vanderhook<br />Genneya Walton | |[[Ally Robinson]]<br />[[Kiana Mariano]]<br />[[Haley Messick]]<br />Ashley Nelson<br />[[Rachel Richens]]<br />Taylor Valadez<br />Autumn Vanderhook<br />Genneya Walton | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 512: | Line 542: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Shannon Mather | |Shannon Mather | ||
|[[Ally Robinson]]<br />[[Kiana Mariano]]<br />Haley Messick<br />[[Rachel Richens]]<br />Taylor Valadez<br />Autumn Vanderhook<br />Genneya Walton<br />Chloe Wilson | |[[Ally Robinson]]<br />[[Kiana Mariano]]<br />[[Haley Messick]]<br />[[Rachel Richens]]<br />Taylor Valadez<br />Autumn Vanderhook<br />Genneya Walton<br />Chloe Wilson | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2012 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Firework | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Shannon Mather | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Autumn Miller]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Samantha Grayson<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />Genneya Walton | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Pulse On Tour (Las Vegas) | |||
|Choreographer’s Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Edge of Glory | | rowspan="2" |Edge of Glory | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather | | rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather | ||
| rowspan="2" |Dominique Arciniega<br />[[Ally Robinson]]<br />Janeya Cradle<br />Sierra Erb<br />Julia Franzese<br />Bella Fritch<br />Samantha Grayson<br />Jordan Hittesdorf<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />Haley Messick<br />Lou Lou Monnig<br />Ashley Richardson<br />[[Rachel Richens]]<br />Kelly Rivard<br />Autumn Vanderhook<br />Genneya Walton<br />Chloe Wilson | | rowspan="2" |Dominique Arciniega<br />[[Ally Robinson]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Janeya Cradle<br />Sierra Erb<br />Julia Franzese<br />Bella Fritch<br />Samantha Grayson<br />Jordan Hittesdorf<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Haley Messick]]<br />Lou Lou Monnig<br />Ashley Richardson<br />[[Rachel Richens]]<br />Kelly Rivard<br />Autumn Vanderhook<br />Genneya Walton<br />Chloe Wilson | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | | rowspan="2" |Waiting for My Man | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dominique Arcienega<br />[[Ally Robinson]]<br />Samantha Grayson<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Haley Messick]]<br />[[Rachel Richens]]<br />Autumn Vanderhook<br />Genneya Walton<br />Chloe Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Never Again | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Shannon Mather | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Emily Daskas<br />Kenzie Fischer<br />Kierra Fischer<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Haley Messick]]<br />Lou Lou Monnig<br />Lonni Olson<br />Autumn Vanderhook<br />Chloe Wilson | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|My Dream | | rowspan="2" |My Dream | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Shannon Mather | | rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather | ||
|[[Keana Cameresi]]<br />Natalie Conn<br />Bella Fritch<br />Samantha Grayson<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Autumn Miller]]<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Chloe Quast<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith | | rowspan="2" |[[Keana Cameresi]]<br />Natalie Conn<br />Bella Fritch<br />Samantha Grayson<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Autumn Miller]]<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Chloe Quast<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In for the Kill | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Ally Robinson]]<br />Ashley Nelson<br />Autumn Vanderhook<br />Genneya Walton<br />[[Haley Messick]]<br />[[Rachel Richens]]<br />Samantha Grayson<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lou Lou Monnig | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|God is Able | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Ally Robinson]]<br />Samantha Grayson<br />Dominique Arciniega<br />Julia Franzese<br />Sierra Erb<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Haley Messick]]<br />Janaya Cradle<br />Kelly Rivard<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Autumn Vanderhook<br />[[Rachel Richens]]<br />Jordan Hittesdorf<br />Chloe Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Toy Friend | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Ally Robinson]]<br />Genneya Walton<br />[[Haley Messick]]<br />Autumn Vanderhook<br />Ashley Richardson<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Alexis Gilbert<br />Brenna McDonald<br />Kali Clugston<br />Kenzie Fischer<br />Kierra Fischer<br />Macall Manor<br />Oksana Barhatkov<br />[[Jessica Richens]]<br />Lonni Olson<br />Riley Roberts<br />Nicole Smith | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
| Line 573: | Line 652: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
|Young & Beautiful | |Young & Beautiful | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 581: | Line 660: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dope | | rowspan="2" |Dope | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Blake McGrath | | rowspan="2" |Blake McGrath | ||
|Lonni Olson<br />Julia Franzese<br />Alexis Rosenstrauch<br />Chloe Wilson<br />Nicole Smith<br />[[Michelle Spang]] | | rowspan="2" |Lonni Olson<br />Julia Franzese<br />Alexis Rosenstrauch<br />Chloe Wilson<br />Nicole Smith<br />[[Michelle Spang]] | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals | |||
|World Series<br />and National Champion | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| Line 636: | Line 718: | ||
* Regional NYCDA Senior Female Outstanding Dancer 2016 | * Regional NYCDA Senior Female Outstanding Dancer 2016 | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Simone Cameresi/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/SimoneCameresiDancer/ Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/SimoneCameresiDancer/ Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/simoneacameresi/ Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/simoneacameresi/ Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ | *[http://www.instagram.com/simoneabbatacola/ Instagram (1)] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/simonecameresi_visuals/ Instagram (2)] | *[http://www.instagram.com/simonecameresi_visuals/ Instagram (2)] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/princesswarrior09 YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/user/princesswarrior09 YouTube] | ||
| Line 677: | Line 735: | ||
[[Category:Cameresi Sisters]] | [[Category:Cameresi Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:1998 births]] | |||